Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza32:05
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza54:3222
35Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza1:02:15
45Sean Bailey/ David PrestonSubaru Impreza1:12:271133
55Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 55:4633
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew LeechSUBARU IMPREZA54:3111
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 957:1655
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza57:5366
94Stephen Booth/ Pete ButlerFord Escort MK1 RS50:35
102Andrew Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205GTi59:14110
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G31:04:14321
123James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort48:50
144Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3231:00:39216
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpinford Escort M2 RS59:47312
165John Godbehere/ Michael BallSubaru Impreza50:24
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 956:2944
185Michael Pickles/ Richard CopseySubaru Impreza33:26
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylorford escort 21:30:54640
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishVauxhall Nova58:0317
215Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo31:01:42919
225Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza52:07
233Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk536:15
245Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:01:03817
255Scott Renshaw / Ross HammondSubaru Impreza49:24
264Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 v836:52
272Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE1:08:32530
283John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK259:0619
292Matt Wood/ Daniel PetrieVauxhall Corsa6:22
303Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk220:51
315Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSuabru Impreza STi Grp N53:48
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort1:03:43420
335Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:04:521023
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rustvauxhall chevette1:08:58531
352Paul Steventon / Daniel BloodFord Escort59:36211
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribeford escort1:00:02213
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawTalbot Sunbeam1:01:11318
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1:00:16715
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma1:00:05214
405Des Moody/ Ian HaynesSubaru Impreza2:17:221241
413Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort1:05:02524
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318isr1:18:05836
433David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK21:06:04727
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine LawrenceRover 251:06:51329
462Michele Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 Xsi1:04:34422
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort22:04
484Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI1:06:26428
493Mark Coulton/ Martin AuskerinKia Mentor1:01:44
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig PenningtonProton Satria1:14:04534
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonRover MGZRr1:05:41626
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA1:12:20432
533Daniel Knifton/ Charles KniftonFord Escort14:16
540Ian Bass/ Camron YoungToyota Yaris1:05:33125
551Philip Green/ Connor PooleNissan Micra1:22:19639
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta1:16:44235
570Felicity Hood/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:19:36337
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph VanvilsterenNissan Micra1:20:25438
594Roger Titley/ John PetrieBMW 32358:4618
605Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallaghermitsubishi evo34:22

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 5:10pm BST