JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
57AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR2:09:41.7137
32APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Accident Repair Centre Ford Escort2:11:19.2240
74AKevin Shales/ Steve AhearneVehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini2:19:03.1348
Class B
78BSam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun Citroen Saxo VTS2:06:12.4134
61BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi2:06:58.2235
41BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2062:08:18.1336
80BCarl Le Cornu/ Matthew GodfreyRabeys Ltd Citreon Saxo 2:14:36.8442
59BKieran Gregory/ Liam WhiteFord Fiesta XR22:15:39.6543
72BNathan Rault/ Sian BaudainsCitreon Saxo2:16:34.4644
40BKevin Newman/ Simon CowleyRenault Twingo R22:17:35.0746
67BEd Verrechio/ Andy SmithFord Puma2:19:00.6847
Class C
1CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Morris Marine & Motors Ford MK2 Escort1:50:27.512
5CSimon Mauger/ Brian CammackFord Escort MK21:52:59.324
12CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:54:20.037
25CSteve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK21:55:10.8410
14CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort MK21:56:14.2512
23CChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort1:59:33.2619
29CSimon Tysoe/ Paul MorrisFord Escort RS16001:59:59.1720
16CLyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord Escort MK12:01:24.3821
45CPaul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" JonesDarrian T92:04:42.5929
49CTony McCarthy/ Aaron PinelTalbot Sunbeam2:05:55.01033
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort RS 18002:12:08.31141
73CJohn Le Cheminant/ Phil VedierFord Escort G32:19:46.91249
71CElvis Romeril/ Sophie VentonFalles Accident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK 12:20:30.41350
77CBrendan McLaughlin/ Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact 318 Ti2:22:01.51451
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK2 1:48:30.411
6DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le BlancqFord Anglia1:50:37.923
4DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:54:01.836
9DMartin Waters/ Chomp EdwardsBMW E30 325i1:54:44.148
13DDavid Kynaston/ Andy ConnibearTriumph TR71:56:59.9514
34DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort1:57:58.3615
21DStuart Fossey/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK21:57:59.9716
27DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave PriceBMW E301:58:03.1817
36DTim Alderson/ Peter VillarsBMW Compact2:03:12.3924
31DMartin Pallot/ Gemma HarriesBMW E302:04:08.71026
Class E
15ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasJ.V.S Ltd Subaru Impreza1:54:01.615
3ESimon Chapman/ Neil ColmanProton Satria Millington1:55:06.729
10EJim Munden/ Nick EcclesSubaru Impreza1:56:45.8313
35EChris Cotillard/ Jordan NeillSubaru Impreza1:58:08.4418
39EDavid Longfellow/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza LX2:02:18.2523
50EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex Da ConceicaoMitsubishi Lancer Evo2:03:57.7625
47EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza STI Type RA2:04:12.0727
37EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza2:05:06.9832
38EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic JeansMitsubishi Evo 62:10:10.9938
51EGrant Collins/ George CarterSubaru Impreza2:11:04.31039
Class FWD2
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade CampPeugeot 2051:55:27.4111
46FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall Honda Civic 2:01:28.4222
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor RabetFord Fiesta2:04:28.3328
30FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser TorodePeugeot 205 GTi2:04:48.2430
43FWD2Karl Robert / Chris Pommier Peugeot 205 GTi62:05:01.9531
62FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert Renault Clio 182 Cup2:17:05.2645
69FWD2Sam Lamy/ Ben MasonPeugeot 205 GTi2:22:31.2752
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn VidamourPeugoet 205 GTi 2:22:43.9853

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 6:20pm BST