Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
73AGethin Sharp/ Kate BannNissan Micra1:07:18131
59ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR1:10:06246
94AAdam Philpotts/ Ryan SimpsonNissan Micra1:10:48347
86AAndrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort1:12:05448
72AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra1:12:57549
288ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbinFord KA1:15:10659
87ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris SR1:15:18760
18ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy BullMorris Cooper S1:16:48862
100AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS 1:17:02963
95AKay Thompson/ John GoffNissan Micra1:17:531064
79ARob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:23:221165
Class B
29BRyan Burns/ Steve HallmarkVauxhall Corsa1:05:58123
249BChris Woodhouse/ Alan GilbertCitreon C21:06:11226
77BPaul Steventon/ Colette WalkerFord Escort Mk II1:08:18336
68BTony Read/ Helen RussellVauxhall Corsa1:08:36441
88BGraham Marshall/ Mark DeweyFord Fiesta1:14:26553
89BDavid Forrester/ Ian NicholsPeugeot 205 GTi1:14:56656
97BCalvin Woods/ Connor AspeyVolkswagen Lupo1:16:02761
90BAndrew Potts/ Dave WilkinsonBMW Mini1:36:22867
Class C
41CMark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Fiesta S20001:03:12111
223CStephen Beck/ Gary WhittingtonFord Escort Mk II1:03:35215
47CRobert Cox/ Joe GrahamFord Escort1:04:32319
37CRyan Connolly/ Craig ScoffingsFord Puma1:06:04425
43CChris McCallum/ Stephen ClarkFord Escort Mk II1:06:44527
42CChris Berry/ Nigel StephensonFord Escort1:07:08629
45CCatherine Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:08:01734
64CRichard Wells/ Calvin HouldsworthFord Fiesta R2T1:08:12835
60CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell JosephVauxhall Astra Gsi1:08:26939
26CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk II RS1:09:411044
101CThomas Barlow/ Shellie BrownHonda Civic Type R FN21:13:011150
98CChris Roberts/ Nick MeredithHonda Civic1:14:161252
81CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic EP3 Type R1:14:381354
65CBrynmor Pierce / Chris EvansFord Fieta1:14:581457
51CBlair Thomson/ Shannon WillsonRenault Clio1:15:001558
80CMark Young/ Joanna MitchellPeugeot 205 GTI1:35:441666
Class D1
5D1Chris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car1:00:3416
17D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS25001:02:53210
21D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam1:03:18312
28D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon WinningFord Escort Mk II1:03:28413
30D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman1:03:29514
240D1Nick Whale/ Paul SpoonerBMW M31:04:38620
33D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact M31:04:51721
24D1Nigel Worswick / Dylan ThomasFord Escort Mk II 1:06:01824
23D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek KeirFord Escort Mk II1:07:26932
34D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman1:07:371033
46D1Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW 328 coupe1:08:181137
70D1Roger Titley/ Helena MayallBMW 328 Saloon E361:08:241238
49D1Dave Allmark/ Dave TortoishellFord Escort Mk II1:08:281340
78D1Philip Jennings/ George JenningsBMW Compact1:08:381442
40D1Matthew Cusens / Sam Julian BMW 328 Compact1:09:581545
269D1Keith Anglesea/ Jonathan KennedyPorsche 9961:14:551655
Class D2
1D2Kevin Procter/ Derek FawcettFord Fiesta WRC58:0411
4D2James Yates/ Rhys YatesSkoda Fabia R5 58:1022
205D2Alex Laffey/ Michael GilbeyFord Fiesta R558:3033
2D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta59:1044
7D2John Stone/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta S250059:1255
3D2Graham Coffey/ David RichardsFord Fiesta WRC1:01:1167
20D2James Self/ Nick VigorsFord Fiesta R51:01:5878
22D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza1:02:2589
227D2Alex Allingham/ Terry PankhurstSubaru Impreza1:03:41916
31D2Anthony Robinson/ Phil ClarkeProton Satira Millington1:03:541017
38D2Toni Carannante/ Franco CarannanteSubaru Impreza STI1:04:281118
53D2Jade Paveley/ Rich JonesSubaru Impreza 1:05:461222
50D2Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 31:06:501328
57D2Michael Walton/ Jamie VaughanFord Focus Cosworth 1:07:131430
67D2David Heap/ Tony CollinsSubaru Impreza1:09:361543
Class MX5
92MX5Paul Gorge/ Geoffrey MaineMazda MX51:13:51151

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd November 2018 at 6:50pm GMT