Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
56ACharlie Barlow/ Tom Hutchings8:258:137:467:3610:0010:007:587:36 Retired
32ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish8:228:107:397:347:357:56   Broken driveshaft
27AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 8:097:547:287:297:237:15   Electrics
270AChris Johnson/ Rob Johnson 12:00        Clutch
91AAdrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden9:48        Misfire
63ADion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock         Retired
55ANicky Cowperthwaite / Helen Noble         Non Starter
71ADavid Johnstone / TBC         Non Starter
Class B
36BPaul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon 8:528:277:447:437:307:257:41  Retired
82BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay8:578:338:047:567:477:43   Engine Failure
62BChris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson8:288:147:5310:00     Engine
48BMark Burton/ John Burton8:488:338:08      Engine Mount causing driveshaft to fall out
58BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris8:358:16       Diff Problems
52BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish8:35        Gearbox
35BPaul Sheard/ Bruce Lindsey         Non Starter
83BJeffrey Simm/ Grah Hutchinson         Non Starter
Class C
85CSteve Dolman/ Bruce Lindsey9:078:518:088:058:137:47   Retired
74CLee Jones/ Eliot Madeley8:228:077:4010:008:03    Disqualified for reverse direction on stage
66CAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes9:148:518:368:26     Head gasket
25CGary Mason / John Matthews 8:388:127:46      Retired
44CJack Darbyshire / Matthew Kendall12:00        Retired
12CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack         Crank sensor failure
39CAndrew Morris/ Chloe Louise Thomas         Non Starter
54CPeter Hedges/ TBC         Non Starter
61CMartyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby         Non Starter
9CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey         Non Starter
14CSteve Quigley/ TBC         Non Starter
75CGraham Butler/ Chris O Connor         Non Starter
84CMatthew Thompson/ Nicholas Jones         Non Starter
96CJonny Crow/ Graham Gibbs         Non Starter
Class D1
99D1Colin Strath/ Christopher Cooke9:599:208:4930:008:538:398:59  Mechanical
16D1William Owen/ Llion Owen7:557:417:127:057:046:497:22  Retired
220D1Wesley Simpson / Joe Ford 8:258:247:50      Retired
226D1Brandon Smith/ Chloe Louise Thomas8:22        Engine
15D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones         Non Starter
260D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans         Non Starter
6D1Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman         Non Starter
Class D2
69D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:548:188:047:487:517:357:5412:00 Engine Failure
8D2Peter Smith/ Sion Cunniff7:567:337:147:047:066:5412:00  Retired
217D2Andy Scott/ Carl Williamson7:387:267:097:15     Impact
76D2Paul Harvey/ Adam Drury9:53        Retired
10D2Nigel Feeney/ Steve McNulty         Non Starter
11D2David Turnbull/ Robin Shuttleworth         Non Starter
19D2John Marshall/ Scott Crawford          Non Starter
Class MX5
93MX5Jeremy Crook/ TBC         Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.51 miles
Stage 2
7.51 miles
Stage 3
6.43 miles
Stage 4
6.43 miles
Stage 5
6.53 miles
Stage 6
6.53 miles
Stage 7
7.69 miles
Stage 8
7.69 miles
Stage 9
2.70 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd November 2018 at 6:50pm GMT