Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
73AGethin Sharp/ Kate Bann8:548:257:547:587:467:317:508:012:591:07:18131
59ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson8:478:408:208:178:097:558:218:333:041:10:06246
94AAdam Philpotts/ Ryan Simpson8:548:468:158:067:537:559:168:313:121:10:48347
86AAndrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler9:288:598:308:228:187:578:328:393:201:12:05448
72AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper9:099:237:548:368:338:238:469:003:131:12:57549
288ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin9:389:209:008:358:398:188:539:193:281:15:10659
87ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker9:349:238:528:568:448:359:019:003:131:15:18760
18ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy Bull9:519:449:168:598:508:309:059:153:181:16:48862
100AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones9:539:429:039:028:468:309:139:263:271:17:02963
95AKay Thompson/ John Goff9:469:359:179:159:038:459:119:293:321:17:531064
79ARob Jones/ Tony Archer10:3010:089:098:499:559:1312:0010:033:351:23:221165
Class B
29BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark8:328:167:437:457:407:267:477:522:571:05:58123
249BChris Woodhouse/ Alan Gilbert8:428:147:487:417:407:307:457:532:581:06:11226
77BPaul Steventon/ Colette Walker8:458:298:027:578:137:408:068:102:561:08:18336
68BTony Read/ Helen Russell8:548:267:547:597:487:468:098:333:071:08:36441
88BGraham Marshall/ Mark Dewey9:219:158:568:398:338:248:589:003:201:14:26553
89BDavid Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:389:218:428:448:408:259:078:593:201:14:56656
97BCalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey9:129:078:4410:009:028:498:578:543:171:16:02761
90BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson9:229:1110:0030:008:428:208:468:503:111:36:22867
Class C
41CMark Roberts/ Stephen Landen8:087:507:257:327:247:057:257:302:531:03:12111
223CStephen Beck/ Gary Whittington8:128:057:327:247:277:107:397:272:391:03:35215
47CRobert Cox/ Joe Graham8:087:567:427:307:307:127:408:002:541:04:32319
37CRyan Connolly/ Craig Scoffings8:428:267:527:507:357:247:397:452:511:06:04425
43CChris McCallum/ Stephen Clark8:288:197:467:438:087:287:548:032:551:06:44527
42CChris Berry/ Nigel Stephenson8:348:237:538:027:507:347:497:572:560:101:07:08629
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Chicane SS4
45CCatherine Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:318:248:168:057:527:417:578:143:011:08:01734
64CRichard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth8:468:268:037:568:037:478:048:082:591:08:12835
60CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph8:508:238:057:598:037:408:068:193:011:08:26939
26CMike English/ Andy Robinson8:208:147:427:427:407:2412:007:502:491:09:411044
101CThomas Barlow/ Shellie Brown9:2310:058:508:278:247:578:208:343:011:13:011150
98CChris Roberts/ Nick Meredith8:5512:008:218:118:127:548:198:253:591:14:161252
81CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young9:119:208:448:428:388:219:049:153:231:14:381354
65CBrynmor Pierce / Chris Evans9:379:208:498:428:418:268:549:123:171:14:581457
51CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Willson9:239:128:338:3210:008:258:438:593:131:15:001558
80CMark Young/ Joanna Mitchell12:0030:008:388:268:067:478:338:533:211:35:441666
Class D1
5D1Chris West/ Robbie Hannah7:447:327:157:057:076:497:007:272:351:00:3416
17D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn8:077:477:277:167:277:087:257:292:471:02:53210
21D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:147:497:267:237:277:127:297:362:421:03:18312
28D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning8:187:537:377:337:257:077:247:282:431:03:28413
30D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates8:167:577:297:287:227:117:327:352:391:03:29514
240D1Nick Whale/ Paul Spooner8:178:017:407:407:317:227:387:432:461:04:38620
33D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey8:198:017:497:417:407:207:407:532:281:04:51721
24D1Nigel Worswick / Dylan Thomas9:198:097:417:407:427:227:397:412:481:06:01824
23D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir8:1312:007:267:177:297:077:287:362:501:07:26932
34D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:028:348:028:087:597:427:568:002:141:07:371033
46D1Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:518:378:038:017:537:407:558:093:091:08:181137
70D1Roger Titley/ Helena Mayall8:498:218:037:558:307:318:058:083:021:08:241238
49D1Dave Allmark/ Dave Tortoishell8:338:107:517:457:457:327:408:125:001:08:281340
78D1Philip Jennings/ George Jennings8:518:288:058:047:547:448:168:182:581:08:381442
40D1Matthew Cusens / Sam Julian 12:008:307:577:547:487:337:507:332:531:09:581545
269D1Keith Anglesea/ Jonathan Kennedy9:349:208:518:578:358:238:459:123:181:14:551655
Class D2
1D2Kevin Procter/ Derek Fawcett7:297:126:586:546:456:306:566:512:2958:0411
4D2James Yates/ Rhys Yates7:257:227:036:526:516:326:496:502:2658:1022
205D2Alex Laffey/ Michael Gilbey7:317:197:066:526:476:356:556:542:3158:3033
2D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick Walsh7:257:147:187:006:546:387:126:582:3159:1044
7D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:357:177:036:586:516:387:047:132:3359:1255
3D2Graham Coffey/ David Richards8:047:377:117:047:056:517:167:202:431:01:1167
20D2James Self/ Nick Vigors8:017:407:187:117:137:077:207:242:441:01:5878
22D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton 8:157:467:227:147:177:027:267:222:411:02:2589
227D2Alex Allingham/ Terry Pankhurst8:027:507:237:277:157:397:367:382:511:03:41916
31D2Anthony Robinson/ Phil Clarke8:247:527:497:237:417:187:317:462:101:03:541017
38D2Toni Carannante/ Franco Carannante8:167:577:347:327:287:127:347:403:151:04:281118
53D2Jade Paveley/ Rich Jones8:288:137:547:477:457:287:537:252:531:05:461222
50D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen8:428:308:108:007:477:267:567:272:521:06:501328
57D2Michael Walton/ Jamie Vaughan8:388:258:047:477:597:448:057:313:001:07:131430
67D2David Heap/ Tony Collins8:558:428:148:098:067:498:178:193:051:09:361543
Class MX5
92MX5Paul Gorge/ Geoffrey Maine9:389:218:538:368:358:148:328:513:111:13:51151

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.51 miles
Stage 2
7.51 miles
Stage 3
6.43 miles
Stage 4
6.43 miles
Stage 5
6.53 miles
Stage 6
6.53 miles
Stage 7
7.69 miles
Stage 8
7.69 miles
Stage 9
2.70 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd November 2018 at 6:50pm GMT