Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements - Saturday

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday
789101112131415 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
71AIeuan Evans/ Will Rogers23:227:415:208:417:32     Gearbox
53AAntony Williams/ Tim Gill1:09:409:055:20       Engine Problems
98ADave Clucas/ Iain Thorburn         No Spark - Coil/Injectors
Class B
69BPhil Roberts/ Jane Elizabeth Gray28:338:335:209:168:4010:14   Front hub failure
65BRhidian Daniels/ Tomos Whittle1:24:007:385:20       Retired
12BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies 1:04:047:45        Car misbehaving
85BDavid Williams/ Huw Evans0:10         Retired
101BHarry Ackers/ Daniel Hurst         Loss of Power
Class C
37CStephen Benton/ Oli Benton24:577:585:208:378:258:477:429:11Disqalified for contravention of C.1.1.9
51CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies22:347:485:208:287:478:38   0:20Damaged front end, water radiator
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MC 3
74CJohn Tear/ Ealish Baxter26:188:165:208:598:278:597:42  Retired
80CSimon Summers/ Dilwyn John20:267:275:098:067:568:22   Retired
70CTom Shimmin/ Amanda Shimmin26:388:515:209:31      Gearbox issues
45CPat Johnson/ Sam Spencer23:208:035:209:17      Broken link bar
73CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers22:047:445:208:26      Mechanical
36CMark James/ Hefin Jenkins 21:467:41        Retired
18CMartyn Jones/ Dan Colley 19:399:37        Retired
79CMeilyr Evans/ Andrew Edwards20:127:29        Engine Failure
62CBen Crump/ Colin Bartl23:02         Retired
38CGrant Leece/ Nick Pledger13:20         Retired
66CDewi Hughes/ Iwan Llyr Jones12:36         Water related
50CJohn Woodward/ Kevin Ikin10:05         Electrical Issues
Class D
64DRichard Felgate/ Mark Mason21:29         Retired
8DMark Jones/ John Hawkins9:17         Off Road like the Titanic
97DHarry Robert Stubbs/ Brian Stubbs         Non Starter
Class E
2EPaul MacKinnon/ Rob Fagg19:526:434:267:076:477:246:42  Retired
7EJohn Indri/ Mathew Smalley1:09:007:395:14       Clutch
11ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins20:2417:0013:00       Retired
20ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin22:047:495:20       Gremlins!!!
19EGary Leece/ John Tarrant19:307:294:52       Lost oil!
24EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoy21:54         Broken Gearbox
6EWayne Sisson/ Patrick Walsh19:24         Power Steering
5ETony Bardy/ Tony Walker12:02         Demisters broken on car - can't see out
30EDaniel Simcock/ Ben Richardson11:45         Water
9EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee11:03         Retired
23ESpencer Chard/ Mark Perryman10:31         Off Road
Class H
39HPeter Thompson / Barry Clark0:40         Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
The Lhen 1
7.25 miles
Stage 8
Dog Mills 1
5.46 miles
Stage 9
Orrisdale 1
7.78 miles
Stage 10
The Lhen 2
7.25 miles
Stage 12
Orrisdale 2
7.78 miles
Stage 13
The Lhen 3
7.25 miles
Stage 15
Orrisdale 3
7.78 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2018 at 5:00pm GMT