Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 20553:47130
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally56:10238
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia58:59346
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo1:01:09449
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye1:09:58556
Class Class 2
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI50:22114
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20650:38216
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS53:39327
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk154:43433
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam54:43534
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 255:25636
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK255:54737
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI56:24840
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka56:32942
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic57:221044
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 1:01:101150
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova1:01:211251
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C21:10:011357
Class Class 3
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS180048:51111
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT51:52221
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk252:08323
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 180052:50425
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort53:46528
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort53:46629
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180055:12735
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort1:04:38854
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C1:05:18955
Class Class 4
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD51:48120
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic56:21239
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II56:47343
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk21:02:19453
Class Class 5
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R544:4611
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC45:3022
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R546:0233
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R546:1444
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 46:4955
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0647:3466
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza47:4577
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza47:5388
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R548:2199
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus48:281010
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza48:591112
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 949:051213
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza50:271315
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae51:161417
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia51:231518
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S200051:301619
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza52:021722
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza52:471824
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza53:171926
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza53:542031
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza54:052132
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza56:302241
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 957:532345
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza1:00:102447
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza1:00:432548
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza1:02:042652

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT