Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R544:4611
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC45:3022
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R546:1444
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza47:4577
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 46:4955
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R546:0233
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0647:3466
9Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO9
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R548:2199
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 180052:50425
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus48:281010
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza1:00:432548
15Class 5Richard Sykes/ Simon TaylorMitsubishi Lancer Evo 922:26
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S200051:301619
17Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza S11 WRC23:30
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II56:47343
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort1:04:38854
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk252:08323
21Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord MK1 Escort
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 949:051213
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza50:271315
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry MallinMitsibushi Evo 628:56
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS180048:51111
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk21:02:19453
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 957:532345
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae51:161417
29Class 3Phil Jobson/ Mark CaseyFord Escort Mk1
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia51:231518
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20650:38216
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 96
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza48:591112
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT51:52221
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort RS Cosworth27:44
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI50:22114
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS53:39327
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza52:471824
39Class 5David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourMitsubushi Evo 5
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John YoungVW S200035:00
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD51:48120
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180055:12735
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 255:25636
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK255:54737
45Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakMitsubishi Evo 626:45
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza52:021722
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza56:302241
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul MorrisSuzuki Swift29:06
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Evo X54:39
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic56:21239
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza54:052132
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza53:171926
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander MurphyFord Escort BDG31:05
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort53:46629
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS31:05
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort53:46528
58Class 4Kevin Metcalfe/ Lewis GriffithsBMW E30
59Class 3David Edwards/ Eathan McColganVauxhall Astra GSI22:51
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 20553:47130
61Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin MacIverTalbot Sunbeam34:07
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam54:43534
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza53:542031
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI56:24840
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C1:05:18955
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul WildFord Escort24:32
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonFord Escort Mk248:35
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza1:00:102447
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C21:10:011357
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk154:43433
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic57:221044
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka56:32942
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta Proto31:22
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova1:01:211251
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza1:02:042652
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 1:01:101150
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia58:59346
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo1:01:09449
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally56:10238
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye1:09:58556
81Class 2Rob Jones/ Barry ArmerPeugeot 205
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza47:5388

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT