Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 5 | Josh Moffett/ Keith Moriarty | 20:10 | 2:31 | 2:32 | 19:33 | 44:46 | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | 19:52 | 2:34 | 2:32 | 20:32 | 45:30 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Class 5 | Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead | Retired | |||||||
4 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 20:33 | 2:36 | 2:36 | 20:29 | 46:14 | 4 | 4 | |
5 | Class 5 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | 20:00 | 2:38 | 2:37 | 22:30 | 47:45 | 7 | 7 | |
6 | Class 5 | Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy | 20:34 | 2:39 | 2:38 | 20:58 | 46:49 | 5 | 5 | |
7 | Class 5 | John Wink/ John Forrest | 20:18 | 2:34 | 2:33 | 20:37 | 46:02 | 3 | 3 | |
8 | Class 5 | Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh | 20:46 | 2:44 | 2:41 | 21:23 | 47:34 | 6 | 6 | |
9 | Class 5 | Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole | Driveshaft | |||||||
10 | Class 5 | Alan Carmichael/ Ivor Lamont | 21:03 | 2:48 | 2:41 | 21:49 | 48:21 | 9 | 9 | |
11 | Class 3 | Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance | 23:04 | 2:58 | 2:58 | 23:50 | 52:50 | 4 | 25 | |
12 | Class 5 | Bruce Mccombie/ Michael Coutts | 21:37 | 2:45 | 2:38 | 21:28 | 48:28 | 10 | 10 | |
14 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Tom Murphy | 21:11 | 2:44 | 2:41 | 34:07 | 1:00:43 | 25 | 48 | |
15 | Class 5 | Richard Sykes/ Simon Taylor | 22:26 | Suspension SS1 | ||||||
16 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 22:36 | 2:57 | 2:51 | 23:06 | 51:30 | 16 | 19 | |
17 | Class 5 | Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson | 23:30 | Ran out of fuel | ||||||
18 | Class 4 | Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal Mulgrew | 21:20 | 2:44 | 2:39 | 30:04 | 56:47 | 3 | 43 | |
19 | Class 3 | Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh | 34:07 | 3:01 | 2:59 | 24:31 | 1:04:38 | 8 | 54 | |
20 | Class 3 | Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble | 22:45 | 2:55 | 2:55 | 23:33 | 52:08 | 3 | 23 | |
21 | Class 3 | Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss | Retired | |||||||
22 | Class 5 | Martin Scott/ Daniel Forsyth | 20:59 | 2:47 | 2:43 | 22:36 | 49:05 | 12 | 13 | |
23 | Class 5 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | 22:10 | 2:52 | 2:49 | 22:36 | 50:27 | 13 | 15 | |
24 | Class 5 | Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin | 21:41 | 2:47 | 4:28 | Retired | ||||
25 | Class 3 | Alan Walker/ John Connor | 21:27 | 2:51 | 2:50 | 21:43 | 48:51 | 1 | 11 | |
26 | Class 4 | Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan | 25:14 | 2:47 | 2:46 | 29:32 | 2:00 | 1:02:19 | 4 | 53 |
Car 26 Penalty details:- | 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2 | |||||||||
27 | Class 5 | Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer | 29:53 | 2:47 | 2:47 | 22:26 | 57:53 | 23 | 45 | |
28 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | 22:38 | 2:50 | 2:50 | 22:58 | 51:16 | 14 | 17 | |
29 | Class 3 | Phil Jobson/ Mark Casey | Stuck in Neutral | |||||||
30 | Class 5 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | 22:03 | 2:53 | 2:56 | 23:31 | 51:23 | 15 | 18 | |
31 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 22:19 | 2:54 | 2:52 | 22:33 | 50:38 | 2 | 16 | |
32 | Class 3 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | Rolled | |||||||
33 | Class 5 | Craig Cameron/ Rhys Stoneman | 21:34 | 2:46 | 2:43 | 21:56 | 48:59 | 11 | 12 | |
34 | Class 3 | Dave Forrest/ Charlile Carter | 22:05 | 3:02 | 2:59 | 23:46 | 51:52 | 2 | 21 | |
35 | Class 5 | Paul McCann/ Chris Williams | 21:54 | 2:58 | 2:52 | Retired | ||||
36 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 22:01 | 2:56 | 2:53 | 22:32 | 50:22 | 1 | 14 | |
37 | Class 2 | Ross Hughes/ Steven Brown | 23:48 | 3:04 | 3:00 | 23:47 | 53:39 | 3 | 27 | |
38 | Class 5 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | 23:22 | 3:02 | 2:55 | 23:28 | 52:47 | 18 | 24 | |
39 | Class 5 | David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour | Battery problems | |||||||
40 | Class 5 | Trevor Gamble/ John Young | 29:06 | 3:00 | 2:54 | Retired | ||||
41 | Class 4 | Andy Turner/ Steve Harris | 22:23 | 3:01 | 2:57 | 23:27 | 51:48 | 1 | 20 | |
42 | Class 3 | Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson | 24:14 | 3:08 | 3:06 | 24:44 | 55:12 | 7 | 35 | |
43 | Class 2 | Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry | 23:28 | 3:06 | 3:05 | 25:46 | 55:25 | 6 | 36 | |
44 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter | 24:43 | 3:17 | 3:12 | 24:42 | 55:54 | 7 | 37 | |
45 | Class 5 | Chris Melling/ Andy Peak | 26:45 | Floppy Shaft | ||||||
46 | Class 5 | Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry | 22:50 | 2:55 | 2:54 | 23:23 | 52:02 | 17 | 22 | |
47 | Class 5 | Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley | 25:27 | 3:10 | 3:08 | 24:45 | 56:30 | 22 | 41 | |
48 | Class 1 | Steve Black/ Paul Morris | 22:44 | 3:16 | 3:06 | Retired | ||||
49 | Class 5 | Ian Tippett/ Andy Rowe | 23:20 | 3:05 | 3:05 | 25:09 | Retired | |||
50 | Class 4 | Ernie Lee / Patricia Milligan | 24:52 | 3:14 | 3:14 | 25:01 | 56:21 | 2 | 39 | |
51 | Class 5 | Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser | Non Starter | |||||||
52 | Class 5 | Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson | 23:49 | 3:07 | 3:09 | 24:00 | 54:05 | 21 | 32 | |
53 | Class 5 | Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay | 23:16 | 3:03 | 3:00 | 23:58 | 53:17 | 19 | 26 | |
54 | Class 3 | Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander Murphy | 23:16 | 3:09 | 3:40 | 1:00 | Retired | |||
Car 54 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2 | |||||||||
55 | Class 3 | Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch | 23:34 | 3:10 | 3:06 | 23:56 | 53:46 | 6 | 29 | |
56 | Class 2 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | 24:43 | 3:12 | 3:10 | Retired | ||||
57 | Class 3 | A Douglas Watt/ Callum Shanks | 23:25 | 3:06 | 3:03 | 24:12 | 53:46 | 5 | 28 | |
58 | Class 4 | Kevin Metcalfe/ Lewis Griffiths | Retired | |||||||
59 | Class 3 | David Edwards/ Eathan McColgan | 22:51 | Retired | ||||||
60 | Class 1 | Eliot Retallick/ Emily Retallick | 23:39 | 3:05 | 3:08 | 23:55 | 53:47 | 1 | 30 | |
61 | Class 2 | James Campbell/ Kevin MacIver | 34:07 | Retired | ||||||
62 | Class 2 | David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith | 24:03 | 3:05 | 3:06 | 24:29 | 54:43 | 5 | 34 | |
63 | Class 5 | Keith Gapper/ Jordan Wilkinson | 23:46 | 3:04 | 3:02 | 24:02 | 53:54 | 20 | 31 | |
64 | Class 2 | Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock | 24:32 | 3:11 | 3:15 | 25:26 | 56:24 | 8 | 40 | |
65 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 24:55 | 3:08 | 3:08 | 34:07 | 1:05:18 | 9 | 55 | |
66 | Class 2 | Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild | 24:32 | Loss of wipers | ||||||
67 | Class 3 | Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson | 32:08 | 3:12 | 3:15 | 10:00 | Retired | |||
Car 67 Penalty details:- | 10:00 for 10:00 early at TC 1A | |||||||||
68 | Class 5 | Ian Perkins/ Geoff Holmes | 26:14 | 3:28 | 3:25 | 27:03 | 1:00:10 | 24 | 47 | |
69 | Class 2 | Christopher Marlow/ Adam Evans | 27:42 | 3:38 | 3:34 | 34:07 | 1:00 | 1:10:01 | 13 | 57 |
Car 69 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4 | |||||||||
70 | Class 2 | Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness | 23:38 | 3:10 | 3:08 | 24:47 | 54:43 | 4 | 33 | |
71 | Class 2 | Fraser Smith/ Ian Parker | 24:44 | 3:19 | 3:28 | 25:51 | 57:22 | 10 | 44 | |
72 | Class 2 | Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon Martin | 24:57 | 3:13 | 3:13 | 25:09 | 56:32 | 9 | 42 | |
73 | Class 5 | Billy Thomson/ Steve Perry | 25:08 | 3:05 | 3:09 | Couldn't see | ||||
74 | Class 2 | Karl Knox/ Andy Brown | 26:42 | 3:25 | 3:23 | 27:51 | 1:01:21 | 12 | 51 | |
75 | Class 5 | Craig Callander/ Paul Barbet | 27:37 | 3:32 | 3:32 | 26:23 | 1:00 | 1:02:04 | 26 | 52 |
Car 75 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4 | |||||||||
76 | Class 2 | Bryan Gourlay/ Scott Gourlay | 26:56 | 3:29 | 3:31 | 27:14 | 1:01:10 | 11 | 50 | |
77 | Class 1 | James Johns/ Paul Watkins | 25:58 | 3:20 | 3:21 | 26:20 | 58:59 | 3 | 46 | |
78 | Class 1 | David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter | 25:42 | 3:29 | 3:26 | 25:32 | 3:00 | 1:01:09 | 4 | 49 |
Car 78 Penalty details:- | 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3 | |||||||||
79 | Class 1 | Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson | 24:32 | 3:15 | 3:14 | 25:09 | 56:10 | 2 | 38 | |
80 | Class 1 | Dave Head/ Matthew Hewlett | 30:30 | 4:08 | 4:02 | 31:18 | 1:09:58 | 5 | 56 | |
81 | Class 2 | Rob Jones/ Barry Armer | Retired | |||||||
82 | Class 5 | Ian Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes | 20:55 | 2:46 | 2:41 | 21:31 | 47:53 | 8 | 8 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Grizedale 1 17.06 miles | Stage 2 Broughton Moor 1 2.23 miles | Stage 3 Broughton Moor 2 2.23 miles | Stage 4 Grizedale 2 17.06 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 15:50 GMT