Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
391Jonathan Hudson/ Simon ClementSuzuki Swift GTi39:01125
781Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma39:11226
241John Cressey/ Martin CresseyAustin Mini Cooper S39:31328
291Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Cooper S40:39434
601Jeff Robinson / Richard Macdonald Austin 1275GT40:40535
461Shane Gamble/ Bob WardMorris Mini Cooper S41:15636
631Joe Oade/ Stephen OadeNissan Micra41:52738
491David Evans/ Tom AleksandrowiczMini 1275 GT41:56839
551Rick Ford/ Paul DavenportMorris Mini Cooper S42:06941
581Adi Collins/ Chris WorrallNissan Micra42:121042
521Peter Ellerby/ Victoria SwallowMorris Mini Cooper S42:181143
571Steve Johnson/ Steve ButlerNissan Micra42:181244
621Daniel Curwen/ Ian CurwenVauxhaul Nova42:221346
541Craig King/ Clare BirdMini Clubman42:411447
471Ian Barnes / Adam Read Ford ka 43:041549
421Stephen Robinson / Jessica RobinsonAustin Mini43:101650
651Ian Bass/ Cam Youngtoyota yaris44:101758
641Barry Stenhouse/ Suzanna WhalleyMorris Mini45:071860
561Louise Thomas/ Heidi WoodcockRover Mini45:391961
691Alex James Roscoe/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra47:272062
721Philip Green/ Joseph Van VilsterenNissan Micra51:222163
711Nev Medhurst/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra53:512265
731Andy. Jarman/ Paul. Davies Austin 127557:202366
Class 2
222Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE39:17127
702Connor Tolson/ Brian HariaFord Fiesta40:34233
772Mark Booth/ George MerrillsHonda Civic41:22337
482Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova41:59440
442Bill Bates/ Ewan BosworthPeugeot 106 GTI42:43548
362Steven Powell/ Jamie HawkinsHillman Avenger43:16651
142Paul Kendrick/ Luke GreenFord Escort RS160043:45754
762Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 20543:46855
592Danny Blood/ Matt BloodPeugeot 20643:52956
202Trevor Smithson/ Tim TugwellALPINE A110 1600S1:47:461068
Class 3
123Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren Peugeot 20536:5917
383Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort37:29211
333John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK238:26321
413Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammondpeugeot 205gti38:36423
683Craig Stevens/ Dom BramfootFord Escort ml238:50524
283Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort MK239:54629
253Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale Bmw Compact 318Ti 40:16731
313Phil Bruce / Tom RobertsFord Ka40:27832
403Andrew Wishart/ Archie WishartFORD MK2 ESCORT42:20945
673Philip Hewson / Michael Thornton Renault Clio 172 cup43:301052
613Martin Rumble/ Andy NewallFORD ESCORT RS200044:591159
323Paul Wild/ Andy SumnerPeugeot 205 gti1:14:221267
Class 4
664James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort37:47113
214Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact37:48214
154Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32337:59317
344James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 3 Series Compact 38:02418
184Stuart Ranby/ Stuart DieperFord Escort38:31522
374Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW Compact40:05630
454Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI44:04757
Class 5
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Fiesta S200035:2311
35John Griffiths / Carl OgdenSubaru Impreza 35:3822
95Martin Pavier / Peter KettleSuburu Impreza N1236:1433
115Nick Stamper / Adrian LloydSubaru Impreza36:2844
25Ross Fernie/ Craig SimkissSubaru Impreza36:3955
65Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 436:4266
235Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 3 37:2078
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi EVO 937:2389
265Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley SeniorMisubishi Evo 837:28910
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 937:401012
165Miles Taylor/ Barry YoungSubaru Impreza37:491115
135Scott Renshaw / Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza37:561216
275Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza38:161319
305Matthew Sample/ Rachel SampleSubaru Impreza38:231420
745Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza WRX43:351553
755Graham Calton/ Ian HumphreyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 1v52:581664

These results became Final on Saturday 24th November 2018 at 6:20pm GMT