Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
481Mark Jones/ Jemma OutramMG ZR45:47126
161Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Compact46:21229
371Rick Ford/ Neil MacDonaldMini Cooper S47:30335
511Adi Collins/ Jonathan HudsonNissan Micra48:39439
531Joe Oade/ Steve OadeNissan Micra49:17541
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra49:58643
471Stephen Robinson / Jessica RobinsonAustin Mini50:15745
501Kaemen Walsh / Jack Clements MG ZR51:07847
581Barry Stenhouse/ Suzanna WhalleyMorris Mini52:07949
521Martin Melling/ Lewis GriffithsAustin Mini52:241050
611Alex Roscoe/ Stephen RoscoeNissan Micra53:051151
671Ian Houston/ Adam HoustonChevrolet Spark53:151252
321Jim Brindle/ Sam BouldMini 1275 GT53:181353
681Steve Walshaw/ Harry WalshawNissan Micra56:141455
661Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini56:321556
641Gabriella Harman/ Alex MillNissan Micra58:541657
631David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye1:19:411759
331Peter Ellerby/ Tony GillMorris Mini1:39:481860
Class 2
412David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort44:52119
312John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic47:35236
492Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova48:06337
452Tony Garrett/ Dan WoodsPeugeot 106 GTi48:24438
552James Orton/ William OrtonPeugeot 106 GTi51:43548
Class 3
383Nathan Evans/ Josh EvansRenault Clio 172 cup43:31110
263Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova44:09217
433Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort MK245:02320
403Sam Bennett/ David SimmonsRenault Clio45:14422
303Tom Stockdale/ Dean StockdaleBMW Compact 318ti BIMMA CUP45:34523
113Ryan Champion/ Jack BenyonBMW 318ti45:43625
563Nigel Greensall/ Jordan PryceToyota GT8646:11728
423Thomas Barlow/ Andrew LodgeHonda Civic46:28830
363Tom Hutchings/ Dan BloodProton Satria GTi46:55931
123Derek Charles Edwards/ Damien JohnsonBMW Bimmacup 47:061033
253David Sillito/ Carl SillitoFord Escort47:161134
623Roger Ward/ Mark Thomas WardBMW E3049:511242
463Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTi50:371346
593Alex Flodman/ Joshua RoutledgePeugeot 206 GTi 13854:311454
353Tom Hobson / Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus1:19:321558
Class 4
274Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord RS200042:4518
84Peter Smith/ Graham WildFord Escort42:5129
294Paul Munro/ Callum CrossFord Escort Mk243:59315
214Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32344:00416
224Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorEscort Mk244:15518
284James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact45:34624
544Adam Moss/ Duncan MossBmw Compact48:40740
394Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW coupe49:58844
Class 5
35Steve Simpson/ Dave JacksonSubaru Impreza40:4911
75John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordSubaru Impreza40:5022
15Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessSkoda Fabia S250041:2533
65Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 441:3944
95Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza STI N12B42:0855
45Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza42:0866
25Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Fiesta S200042:1077
195Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 43:50812
145Chris Marshall/ Andy Robinson Mitsubishi Evo 543:50913
185Andrew Hulme/ Richard MacDonald SUBARU Impreza WRX STI43:571014
245Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza45:111121
605Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru WRX46:051227
445Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza47:011332
Class 6
236Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort43:41111

These results became Final on Saturday 9th February 2019 at 5:55pm GMT