Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ASteve Black/ Paul Morris4:41
37
5:04
41
5:56
35
9:05
38
5:42
24
8:47
22
4:46
32
4:25
22
48:26126
57AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth5:24
72
5:27
70
6:25
67
9:53
63
6:26
64
9:54
59
5:20
59
5:16
63
54:05260
80AChris Rock/ Phil Rock6:03
75
6:02
74
7:28
73
11:08
70
7:11
68
11:03
65
5:52
66
5:50
65
1:00:37364
Class B
39BBen Cree/ Mat Smith4:26
17
4:45
18
5:48
25
8:53
28
5:40
23
8:44
20
4:41
22
4:16
13
47:13116
35BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge4:37
29
4:57
29
5:54
32
8:55
29
5:47
27
8:52
25
4:41
21
4:21
17
48:04221
62BAndy Gray/ Howard Pridmore4:43
39
5:00
35
5:57
37
9:08
39
5:49
29
8:56
29
4:44
28
4:32
33
48:49331
71BJohn Marshall/ Chris Pattison5:08
65
5:21
66
6:24
66
9:17
43
6:07
47
9:14
40
5:06
49
4:43
44
51:20447
79BMick Quinn/ Dave Jackson4:49
45
5:06
47
6:08
51
9:37
60
6:24
62
9:44
55
5:06
51
4:49
48
51:43550
78BMick Smith/ Paul Osmond5:02
62
5:21
67
6:10
54
9:37
59
6:18
57
9:46
56
5:06
50
4:55
54
52:15654
76BTony Cawthorne/ Joe Mallinson5:21
70
5:33
72
6:52
72
10:29
69
6:42
67
10:33
64
5:33
65
5:17
64
56:20763
Class C
33CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:28
18
4:42
14
5:40
19
8:48
23
5:43
25
8:43
19
4:42
24
4:16
12
47:02115
58CJim Slater/ Jamie Forrest4:36
28
5:01
36
5:49
27
8:56
30
5:50
32
8:57
31
4:43
27
4:28
31
48:20223
31CDavid Dobson/ Stephen Pugh4:40
35
5:09
50
5:49
26
8:50
25
5:40
22
9:44
54
4:43
25
4:25
21
49:00332
38CGary Cooper/ Jon Riley4:38
31
4:51
23
5:58
38
8:51
27
6:02
42
9:39
52
4:45
30
4:27
28
49:11435
41CMark Booth/ Colin Tombs4:41
36
4:58
31
5:58
39
9:21
45
5:59
39
9:16
41
4:49
34
4:40
39
49:42536
25CNick Cook/ Dave Raw4:23
12
4:35
10
5:32
11
8:24
9
5:25
8
13:01
66
4:27
7
4:12
8
49:59638
49CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:51
50
5:04
40
6:04
48
9:21
46
6:01
41
9:16
42
5:02
46
4:40
40
50:19742
47CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:51
49
5:12
55
5:59
40
9:24
48
6:06
45
9:19
44
4:57
42
4:47
45
50:35843
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:50
47
5:04
39
6:19
62
9:36
56
6:16
55
9:31
46
4:55
40
4:41
41
51:12945
64CMicheal George Dowson/ Russell Edward Watson4:57
58
5:12
57
6:15
59
9:37
58
6:08
48
9:18
43
4:57
43
4:52
50
51:161046
54CJohn Hepworth/ Steve Mcnulty5:02
60
5:06
46
6:16
60
9:33
54
6:13
53
9:37
49
5:07
53
4:57
55
51:511152
59CTommy A Heard/ Greg McCutcheon5:32
73
5:31
71
6:23
65
9:57
65
6:24
61
10:01
62
5:28
63
5:09
61
54:251261
Class D
26DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett4:20
11
4:36
11
5:37
15
8:32
15
5:28
12
8:22
8
4:28
8
4:21
16
45:4418
36DNigel Cay/ Fred Roberts4:30
20
4:59
33
5:47
22
8:46
20
5:38
20
8:48
23
4:38
19
4:36
37
47:42219
40DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tal4:35
25
5:03
38
5:47
23
8:46
21
6:07
46
8:50
24
4:57
41
4:27
29
48:32327
46DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett4:50
46
5:09
51
6:04
47
9:26
50
6:02
43
9:24
45
5:06
48
4:54
53
50:55444
69DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:16
69
5:20
65
6:34
70
9:48
62
6:25
63
9:49
57
5:23
60
5:00
56
53:35558
65DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook 5:22
71
5:17
61
6:31
69
10:00
67
6:29
65
9:52
58
5:14
57
5:07
60
53:52659
Class E
7EMatt Edwards/ John Millington3:49
2
4:08
2
4:52
1
7:24
1
4:45
1
7:22
1
3:58
1
3:40
1
39:5811
3EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress3:46
1
4:06
1
4:55
2
7:30
2
4:51
2
7:29
2
4:04
2
3:45
2
40:2622
2ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson4:00
3
4:18
3
5:02
3
7:48
3
4:52
3
7:39
3
4:06
3
3:50
3
41:3533
4EThomas Preston/ Andrew Roughead4:02
5
4:21
4
5:08
4
7:54
4
5:04
4
7:50
5
4:17
4
4:00
4
42:3644
5EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis4:15
7
4:33
7
5:18
6
8:10
7
5:13
6
8:08
7
4:17
5
4:07
6
44:0156
6EAndy Rowe/ Cat Lund4:26
14
4:33
8
5:31
10
8:25
10
5:28
11
8:25
11
4:32
14
4:16
11
45:3667
18EAlun Pearson/ Sam Spencer4:15
8
5:06
43
5:44
20
8:29
12
5:26
9
8:37
17
4:30
9
4:10
7
46:17711
11ESimon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:35
24
4:46
19
5:36
14
8:32
14
5:30
14
8:27
13
4:31
12
4:20
15
46:17812
20EPaul Gould/ Phil Kenny4:26
16
4:43
15
6:00
41
8:29
13
5:29
13
8:24
9
4:30
10
4:17
14
46:18913
16ERobert Harkness/ Michael Curry 4:32
22
4:46
20
5:38
16
8:47
22
5:33
15
8:36
16
4:33
15
4:14
9
46:391014
9ECraig McIntosh/ Dave Boyes4:42
38
4:45
17
5:48
24
8:42
17
5:37
17
8:43
18
4:40
20
4:26
23
47:231118
10EShaun Wilson/ Grum Wilcock4:36
27
4:51
22
5:50
28
8:50
24
5:38
19
8:53
26
4:45
29
4:26
24
47:491220
15EIan Tippett/ Ian Jackson4:48
40
4:57
28
5:47
21
8:51
26
5:50
30
8:57
30
4:42
23
4:27
26
48:191322
17EJan Budge/ Bruce lindsay4:40
34
5:02
37
5:55
33
9:00
32
5:51
33
9:04
34
4:37
17
4:33
34
48:421429
21EKevin Downes/ Mark Fisher5:10
66
5:17
60
6:11
55
9:34
55
6:12
51
9:37
48
5:07
52
4:54
52
52:021553
23EJonny Walker/ Lee Oxley5:14
68
5:27
69
6:19
61
9:58
66
6:17
56
10:01
61
5:12
55
5:03
57
53:311657
Class H1
52H1Stuart cariss/ Linda Cariss4:54
53
5:06
45
6:01
44
9:09
40
5:58
38
9:04
35
5:01
45
4:52
49
50:05140
34H1John Mennell / Alan Ward4:51
48
5:18
62
6:07
49
9:25
49
6:00
40
9:07
36
4:55
39
4:32
32
50:15241
50H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 4:49
44
5:06
44
6:09
52
9:29
53
6:11
50
9:40
53
5:09
54
4:49
47
51:22348
68H1Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:55
55
5:04
42
6:10
53
9:21
47
6:09
49
9:31
47
5:25
61
4:53
51
51:28449
53H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild4:52
51
5:18
63
6:15
58
9:36
57
6:13
52
9:38
50
5:03
47
4:48
46
51:43551
73H1Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson5:02
61
5:23
68
6:26
68
9:55
64
6:23
59
9:59
60
5:13
56
5:05
59
53:26656
Class H2
24H2Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis4:07
6
4:32
6
5:22
7
8:07
6
5:19
7
8:03
6
4:19
6
4:03
5
43:5215
27H2Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee4:25
13
4:44
16
5:38
17
8:32
16
5:34
16
8:25
12
4:30
11
4:23
20
46:1129
28H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:19
10
4:37
12
5:34
12
8:45
19
5:37
18
8:35
14
4:31
13
4:15
10
46:13310
44H2Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson4:39
33
4:56
27
5:39
18
8:44
18
5:38
21
8:47
21
4:33
16
4:22
19
47:18417
29H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds4:38
30
4:55
25
5:53
30
9:04
34
5:47
26
8:58
32
4:38
18
4:27
27
48:20524
42H2Terence Hubert Montgomery Cree/ Richard Shores4:35
26
4:56
26
5:56
34
9:04
35
5:51
34
8:56
28
4:43
26
4:21
18
48:22625
43H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter4:33
23
4:58
32
6:00
42
9:05
36
5:51
35
8:54
27
4:46
31
4:26
25
48:33728
45H2Nick Kitching / Andrew Trollope4:56
56
5:11
54
6:02
46
9:05
37
5:50
31
8:24
10
4:47
33
4:28
30
48:43830
81H2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser4:48
43
4:57
30
5:51
29
8:59
31
5:47
28
9:08
37
4:53
38
4:38
38
49:01933
60H2David Gathercole / Ken bills4:38
32
5:12
56
5:53
31
9:02
33
5:53
36
8:59
33
4:50
36
4:35
36
49:021034
63H2Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson4:48
42
5:07
48
6:00
43
9:13
42
5:56
37
9:14
39
4:52
37
4:41
42
49:511137
74H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller4:53
52
5:09
53
6:01
45
9:11
41
6:03
44
9:10
38
4:57
44
4:41
43
50:051239
66H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:56
57
5:14
59
6:21
63
9:27
52
6:22
58
9:38
51
5:16
58
5:05
58
52:191355
75H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon5:42
74
5:38
73
6:35
71
10:07
68
6:23
60
10:10
63
5:28
64
5:13
62
55:161462
56H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings4:48
41
4:59
34
5:57
36
31:00
72
24:00
69
31:00
68
4:49
35
4:34
35
1:51:071565

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Boltby 1
3.67 miles
Stage 2
Wass Moor 1
3.76 miles
Stage 3
Gale Rigg 1
4.85 miles
Stage 4
Cropton 1
8.05 miles
Stage 5
Gale Rigg 2
4.85 miles
Stage 6
Cropton 2
8.05 miles
Stage 7
Wass Moor 2
3.82 miles
Stage 8
Boltby 2
3.67 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2019 at 5:35pm GMT