Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ASteve Black/ Paul MorrisSuzuki Swift48:26126
57AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka54:05260
80AChris Rock/ Phil RockAustin Mini Cooper S1:00:37364
Class B
39BBen Cree/ Mat SmithPeugeot 205 gti47:13116
35BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20648:04221
62BAndy Gray/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 20548:49331
71BJohn Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR S160051:20447
79BMick Quinn/ Dave JacksonPeugeot 205 GTI51:43550
78BMick Smith/ Paul OsmondRenault Twingo52:15654
76BTony Cawthorne/ Joe MallinsonPeugeot 205 GTI56:20763
Class C
33CChris Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort mk1 47:02115
58CJim Slater/ Jamie ForrestFord Focus48:20223
31CDavid Dobson/ Stephen PughOpel Manta 40049:00332
38CGary Cooper/ Jon RileyScion GT8649:11435
41CMark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort Mk249:42536
25CNick Cook/ Dave RawFord Escort Mk149:59638
49CGraham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort mk250:19742
47CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort50:35843
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk 251:12945
64CMicheal George Dowson/ Russell Edward WatsonFord Escort51:161046
54CJohn Hepworth/ Steve McnultyFord Escort mk251:511152
59CTommy A Heard/ Greg McCutcheonFord Escort Mk254:251261
Class D
26DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff GarnettFord Escort45:4418
36DNigel Cay/ Fred RobertsVaxhall Chevette47:42219
40DTimo Kennish/ Dianne TalBMW Compact48:32327
46DIan Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster50:55444
69DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32353:35558
65DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook Ford Escort 53:52659
Class E
7EMatt Edwards/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta R539:5811
3EOllie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R540:2622
2ECharles Payne/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta41:3533
4EThomas Preston/ Andrew RougheadSKODA Fabia R542:3644
5EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza44:0156
6EAndy Rowe/ Cat LundMitsubishi Evo 245:3667
18EAlun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 946:17711
11ESimon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae46:17812
20EPaul Gould/ Phil KennySubaru Impreza46:18913
16ERobert Harkness/ Michael Curry Subaru Impreza46:391014
9ECraig McIntosh/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Cosworth47:231118
10EShaun Wilson/ Grum WilcockSubaru Impreza 47:491220
15EIan Tippett/ Ian JacksonMitsubishi Evo X48:191322
17EJan Budge/ Bruce lindsaySubaru Impreza48:421429
21EKevin Downes/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 852:021553
23EJonny Walker/ Lee OxleySubaru Impreza53:311657
Class H1
52H1Stuart cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport50:05140
34H1John Mennell / Alan WardFord Escort50:15241
50H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson Ford Lotus Cortina51:22348
68H1Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk151:28449
53H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wildford escort51:43551
73H1Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger53:26656
Class H2
24H2Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort Mk243:5215
27H2Ben Mellors/ Alex LeeToyota Celica46:1129
28H2Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort 46:13310
44H2Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort47:18417
29H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240Z48:20524
42H2Terence Hubert Montgomery Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002TI48:22625
43H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Mk 2 Escort48:33728
45H2Nick Kitching / Andrew TrollopeFord Escort Rs180048:43830
81H2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian FraserMitsubishi Galant VR449:01933
60H2David Gathercole / Ken billsEscort MK 1 BDG49:021034
63H2Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180049:511137
74H2Phil Thompson/ Russ WallerFord Mk1 Escort50:051239
66H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk252:191355
75H2Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR55:161462
56H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom HutchingsFord Escort RS20001:51:071565

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2019 at 5:35pm GMT