Car | Cls | Crew | Total Saturday AM | 17 | 18 | 19 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | A | Paul Vibert/ Michael Beausire | 27:23.8 | 19 2:26.8 | 16 2:36.1 | 18 2:22.6 | 34:49.3 | 1 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | B | Paul Trebert/ Jason Carre | 26:57.1 | 11 2:22.2 | 14 2:35.5 | 13 2:20.1 | 34:14.9 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | B | Sam Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun | 31:24.4 | 18 2:26.6 | 18 2:38.2 | 17 2:22.3 | 38:51.5 | 2 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B | Mark Scott/ Liza Scott | 31:15.4 | 25 2:47.9 | 24 2:56.3 | 24 2:43.2 | 39:42.8 | 3 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | B | John Edborall/ Peter Jory | 37:17.5 | 6 2:20.8 | 12 2:34.9 | 15 2:20.4 | 44:33.6 | 4 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C | Mark Syvret/ Chris Fox | 26:06.1 | 7 2:21.4 | 9 2:29.4 | 9 2:17.3 | 33:14.2 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Kevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor | 26:41.1 | 8 2:21.6 | 10 2:34.2 | 8 2:16.9 | 33:53.8 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Gary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry | 26:37.4 | 10 2:22.1 | 11 2:34.3 | 16 2:21.3 | 33:55.1 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | C | Darryl Morris/ Olly Duquemin | 27:21.1 | 4 2:15.3 | 3 2:26.0 | 3 2:09.7 | 34:12.1 | 4 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Nick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand | 28:28.2 | 20 2:28.1 | 6 2:27.4 | 12 2:19.4 | 35:43.1 | 5 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | JJ Gallagher/ Khan Holden | 29:54.7 | 24 2:38.8 | 23 2:44.5 | 22 2:30.9 | 37:48.9 | 6 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | Brendan Mc Laughlin/ Sam Simon | 31:08.0 | 23 2:36.0 | 19 2:38.8 | 21 2:29.3 | 38:52.1 | 7 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Ross le Noa/ Domonic Volante | 24:26.8 | 1 2:10.0 | 1 2:18.6 | 2 2:07.5 | 31:02.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Dale Crowsley/ John Vaudin | 24:49.2 | 2 2:10.7 | 2 2:20.9 | 1 2:07.4 | 31:28.2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | 24:34.8 | 3 2:12.4 | 7 2:27.9 | 6 2:13.3 | 31:28.4 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Dave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega | 25:28.7 | 12 2:22.3 | 5 2:26.8 | 5 2:11.6 | 32:29.4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | D | Rob de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs | 26:46.4 | 9 2:21.8 | 8 2:29.3 | 11 2:18.2 | 33:55.7 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | E | Neil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas | 25:40.8 | 5 2:16.9 | 4 2:26.0 | 4 2:11.6 | 32:35.3 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FWD2 | Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall | 26:11.2 | 14 2:22.9 | 15 2:36.1 | 7 2:16.1 | 33:26.3 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | FWD2 | Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier | 26:52.7 | 15 2:24.7 | 22 2:42.2 | 14 2:20.3 | 34:19.9 | 2 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | FWD2 | Stephen le Brun/ Robert Pallot | 27:18.7 | 16 2:25.3 | 13 2:35.0 | 20 2:26.5 | 34:45.5 | 3 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | FWD2 | Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode | 27:27.6 | 13 2:22.3 | 20 2:39.3 | 10 2:17.4 | 34:46.6 | 4 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | FWD2 | Richard le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 27:36.9 | 17 2:26.5 | 17 2:37.2 | 19 2:24.4 | 35:05.0 | 5 | 17 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 17 St Andrew Rev 1 1.51 miles | Stage 18 St Saviour Rev 1 1.74 miles | Stage 19 St Andrew Rev 2 1.51 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 23rd February 2019 at 17:55 GMT