Hexham & District Motor Club - John Robson Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to IRTC 8s

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B
46BNick Pinkerton/ Henry FranklinBMW e305:55122
45BJack Palmer/ Liam HodgsonRover 2516:07233
47BPeter Sharples/ James SharplesSeat Ibiza19:05336
43BMartyn Armstrong/ Connor ArmstrongMINI One22:35437
42BTom Wilson/ Dave McLeanCitroen C2 VTS41:19540
Class E
1EJon Bossen/ Rob Bryn "Chicken"Ford Escort Mk2 RS0:1111
3ERichard Hunter/ Iain TullieFord Escort0:2922
6EBevan Blacker/ Niall FrostPeugeot 1060:3433
4EBen Briant/ Gary EvansFord Escort0:4344
19EJem Dale/ James ChaplinAlfa 1451:0856
8EDaniel Sedgwick/ Sam AmblerPeugeot 106 Rallye1:1167
10EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins Proton Satria1:1978
2ERichard Hemingway/ Sam Collis Proton Satria1:2289
11EDanny Cowell/ Mark ShepherdSubaru Impreza1:39910
17EMalcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic2:061012
5EStan Featherstone/ Sasha HeriotPeugeot 205 GTI2:491114
16EAndy Whittaker/ Charlie TynanProton Satria2:541215
18EJack Morton/ Richard CrozierSuzuki Ignis Sport3:021316
14ESteve Entwistle/ Nick CooperFord Fiesta3:101417
13EMark Johnson/ Steven ButlerToyota Corolla9:091530
15ERon Roughead/ Ian CanavanBMW Mini9:441631
Class N
39NCharles Andrews/ Daniel CooksonPeugeot 1074:38120
35NBen Mitton / Levi Nicholson Rover 1009:00229
34NChris Dodds/ Hannah McKillopProton Satria11:14332
33NIan Swallow/ James SwallowProton Satria16:20434
37NWilliam Mark Rayment/ Martin CockerillRover 2530:30539
40NIan Eland / George ElandProton Satria1:17:22641
Class S
20SKris Coombes/ Louis BainesNissan Micra WRC1:0315
22SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 BRM1:58211
23SPaul Pendleton/ Harris HolgateToyota Celica (Knight Rider)2:06313
31SCarl Whitford/ Mark WhitfordFord Fiesta4:13418
32SAlan Bennison/ Roy HewittPROTON COUPE4:22519
25SPaul Turton/ John TurtonMG ZR 1605:52621
26SMichael Davison / Pete Gibson Proton Satria GTI6:05723
29SMatt Bown/ James Whitton MG ZR 6:26824
12SDominic McTear/ Ian GrahamMG ZR 1606:53925
30SMatt Carr/ Kelvin PhippsVauxhall Nova6:581026
27SDavid Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX5 7:361127
24SJohn Gribbins./ Terry MartinPeugeot. 205 Gti8:451228
21SSteve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellVauxhall Corsa SRi16:361335
28SStephen Holmes/ James SquiresProton Satria25:091438

These results became Final on Sunday 24th February 2019 at 4:10am GMT