Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra1:08:06130
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris1:08:13231
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR1:08:35333
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:09:00434
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS1:14:25539
Class B
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX51:02:48113
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001:06:09225
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK41:06:59328
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi1:10:44437
Class C
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk259:2515
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS1:01:0229
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R1:02:52314
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:04:21419
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT861:04:24520
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX51:05:44622
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS18001:06:37726
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort1:06:56827
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi1:08:23932
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R1:09:191036
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 61:28:111140
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma1:31:331241
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK21:52:021342
Class D1
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 56:2812
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II57:5023
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250059:4536
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman1:00:3948
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S1:01:07510
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam1:01:27611
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII1:02:04712
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR1:03:46817
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact1:04:31921
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman1:05:541023
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+1:06:021124
Class D2
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC55:2211
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC59:2224
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 41:00:2737
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI1:03:13415
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza1:03:20516
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 1:04:10618
Class E
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk21:07:55129
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX51:11:35238
Class R
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.91:09:10135

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT