Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 7 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC49:0711
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 49:4812+0:41+0:41
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II50:5623+1:49+1:08
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC52:0924+3:02+1:13
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk252:2315+3:16+0:14
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250052:4536+3:38+0:22
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn Ford SBD Escort RS53:1347+4:06+0:28
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 453:2638+4:19+0:13
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam53:4159+4:34+0:15
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman53:41610+4:34
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S53:52711+4:45+0:11
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS54:00212+4:53+0:08
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII54:56813+5:49+0:56
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX555:24114+6:17+0:28
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI55:39415+6:32+0:15
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R55:44316+6:37+0:05
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus55:58417+6:51+0:14
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza56:05518+6:58+0:07
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR56:40919+7:33+0:35
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 56:51620+7:44+0:11
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact56:521021+7:45+0:01
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT8657:06522+7:59+0:14
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX558:09623+9:02+1:03
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+58:201124+9:13+0:11
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman58:271225+9:20+0:07
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R20058:28226+9:21+0:01
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS180059:10727+10:03+0:42
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK459:25328+10:18+0:15
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort59:37829+10:30+0:12
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk21:00:12130+11:05+0:35
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris1:00:22131+11:15+0:10
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra1:00:27232+11:20+0:05
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi1:00:50933+11:43+0:23
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.91:01:02134+11:55+0:12
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR1:01:06335+11:59+0:04
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:01:06436+11:59
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R1:01:251037+12:18+0:19
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma1:01:331138+12:26+0:08
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi1:02:48439+13:41+1:15
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX51:02:53240+13:46+0:05
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS1:06:29541+17:22+3:36
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 61:21:161242+32:09+14:47
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK21:44:501343+55:43+23:34

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT