Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D2Guy Smith/ Steve McNultyFord Fiesta R534:11
2D2Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta WRC19:25
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 56:2812
4D1Mark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MkII6:48
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T9045:35
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC55:2211
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC59:2224
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II57:5023
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250059:4536
11D2Rob Hughes/ Sion CuniffFord Fiesta32:58
12D1Geoff Roberts/ Terry MartinDarrian T9031:43
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam1:01:27611
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS1:01:0229
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman1:00:3948
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 41:00:2737
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn Ford SBD Escort RS53:13
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk259:2515
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 61:28:111140
22D2Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-PetersAudi Quattro
24D1Mike Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact M37:14
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact1:04:31921
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI1:03:13415
28D2Sean Cassidy/ Sean DevlinFord Fiesta R515:04
29D2Jade Paveley/ Catrin JonesSubaru Impreza36:01
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman1:05:541023
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX51:02:48113
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma1:31:331241
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:04:21419
34D1Andrew Morris/ Chloe ThomasBMW Compact56:02
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS18001:06:37726
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R1:02:52314
37BSion Jones/ Gethin WiliamsCitreon Saxo7:22
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort1:06:56827
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+1:06:021124
40D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf EvansFord Escort21:17
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai AlcockVauxhall Corsa48:40
45CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Willson Renault Clio 1977:53
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001:06:09225
47CMatt Pierce/ Jez RogersFord Escort MK238:34
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.91:09:10135
49CPhilip Ball/ Adam CooperFord Mk1 Escort15:00
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR1:03:46817
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler Ford Escort MK2 47:46
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII1:02:04712
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR1:08:35333
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S1:01:07510
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX51:05:44622
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R1:09:191036
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza1:03:20516
59D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus KennedySubaru Impreza41:27
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT861:04:24520
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 1:04:10618
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK41:06:59328
63D1Robert Power/ Luke SimpsonFord Escort MkII19:46
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi1:08:23932
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:09:00434
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK21:52:021342
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris1:08:13231
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra1:08:06130
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk21:07:55129
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi1:10:44437
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX51:11:35238
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS1:14:25539

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT