Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
601Dan Curwen/ Michael AndersonVauxhall Nova1:12:30132
261Steve Oade/ Joe OadeNissan Micra1:16:23241
661Madge Braid / Malcolm Braid Peugeot 2051:20:27344
611Mark Simpson/ Julian FloydNissan Micra1:42:13447
Class 2
622Paul Wilson / Josh CarrPeugeot 2051:11:35130
672Bill Bates/ Kari BatesPeugeot 106 gti1:15:29239
Class 3
103Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort1:04:4318
563Craig Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk 21:06:17210
273Rob Brook/ Cat LundPeugeot 205 GTi-61:06:38312
293George Hewick/ Ashley YoungFord Escort1:06:39413
173Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort Mk21:06:48514
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort1:07:08615
203Andy Graham/ Robert McHenryFord Escort Mk2 RS1:07:46718
363John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort1:08:59821
383Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk21:09:38923
183Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPug 2051:09:561025
193Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria1:11:001127
483Luke Cozier/ Ryan ChampionBMW E36 Compact1:12:471233
463John Tear/ Martin BurnsFord Puma1:13:181335
473Paul Bird/ Jemma ChampionBMW 3181:13:191436
533Craig Whitehead/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 GTi1:13:401537
493Tom Stockdale / Dean StockdaleBMW Compact 318ti1:16:521642
683William Ferraby/ Michel BoakFord Fiesta1:19:351743
653Mark Ward/ Roger WardBMW E301:23:131845
Class 4
124Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS 20001:03:1616
304Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort1:09:24222
454David Cluckie/ Jessica QuirkBMW E30 1:11:11328
444Ross Tunney/ Nicole MoonBMW Compact1:12:12431
644Charles Wilson / David BatleyFord Escort1:13:06534
334Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7V81:13:42638
284John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk II1:15:36740
514Antony Cowpe/ David SimmonsFord Sierra Gls1:24:01846
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ John CopeSubaru Impreza1:00:1711
45Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza1:02:0622
55Daniel Mennell/ Tommy RogersSubaru Impreza1:02:2733
35Alex Taylor/ Amber DuffieldSubaru Forester STi1:02:2944
75Howard Chopping/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza 5551:02:3155
85Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1:04:0367
155Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 1:05:3779
245Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza1:06:25811
165Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza 1:07:14916
145Chris Walker/ David LonghawnSubaru Impreza1:07:261017
545Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza1:08:081119
345David (2 sugs) Hobson/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza 1:08:581220
575Jonny Walker/ Lee OxleySubaru Impreza1:09:431324
505Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassMitsubishi Evo 81:09:581426
95Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo1:11:261529

These results became Final on Sunday 7th April 2019 at 5:45pm BST