Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to MTC1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Arron Newby/ John CopeSubaru Impreza11
35Alex Taylor/ Amber DuffieldSubaru Forester STi22
45Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza33
55Daniel Mennell/ Tommy RogersSubaru Impreza44
65David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza55
75Howard Chopping/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza 55566
85Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae77
95Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo88
103Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort19
124Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS 2000110
145Chris Walker/ David LonghawnSubaru Impreza911
155Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 1012
165Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza 1113
173Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort Mk2214
183Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPug 205315
193Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria416
203Andy Graham/ Robert McHenryFord Escort Mk2 RS517
214Timo Kennish/ Di StevensonBMW M3 Compact218
225Adam Gillespie/ Amy GillespieSubaru Impreza1219
235Darren Wilson/ Kevin GarthwaiteSubaru Impreza Turbo1320
245Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza1421
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort622
261Steve Oade/ Joe OadeNissan Micra123
273Rob Brook/ Cat LundPeugeot 205 GTi-6724
284John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk II325
293George Hewick/ Ashley YoungFord Escort826
304Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort427
313Anth Eaton/ Ian JacksonFord Escort Mk2928
323Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthFord Focus1029
334Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7V8530
345David (2 sugs) Hobson/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza 1531
353Ewan Stanhope/ Peter StanhopeRenault Clio 172 1132
363John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort1233
375Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX1634
383Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk21335
394Ian Cooper/ Cristopher BoulstridgeMG ZR636
401Ben Wilson/ Kevin WilsonCitroen Ax237
412Robert Nutter/ Katie NutterToyota Corolla138
423Paul Wild/ Andy SumnerPeugeot 205 GTi1439
435Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru CG81740
444Ross Tunney/ Nicole MoonBMW Compact741
454David Cluckie/ Jessica QuirkBMW E30 842
463John Tear/ Martin BurnsFord Puma1543
473Paul Bird/ Jemma ChampionBMW 3181644
483Luke Cozier/ Ryan ChampionBMW E36 Compact1745
493Tom Stockdale / Dean StockdaleBMW Compact 318ti1846
505Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassMitsubishi Evo 81847
514Antony Cowpe/ David SimmonsFord Sierra Gls948
522Will Midgley/ Brendan McKennaToyota Corolla 249
533Craig Whitehead/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 GTi1950
545Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza1951
553Neil Fewlass/ Stephen VareyFord Fiesta ST2052
563Craig Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk 22153
575Jonny Walker/ Lee OxleySubaru Impreza2054
583Tom Stoker/ Dan ChambersRenault Clio Williams2255
592Phil Chicken/ Brian JukesVW Lupo356
601Dan Curwen/ Michael AndersonVauxhall Nova357
611Mark Simpson/ Julian FloydNissan Micra458
622Paul Wilson / Josh CarrPeugeot 205459
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen FitzsimonsFord Escort560
644Charles Wilson / David BatleyFord Escort1061
653Mark Ward/ Roger WardBMW E302362
661Madge Braid / Malcolm Braid Peugeot 205563
672Bill Bates/ Kari BatesPeugeot 106 gti664
683William Ferraby/ Michel BoakFord Fiesta2465

These results became Final on Sunday 7th April 2019 at 5:45pm BST