Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
35 | A | Gethin Jones/ Sion Cunniff | Vauxhall Nova | 10:37.6 | 1 | 48 |
94 | A | Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock | Proton Satria | 10:49.0 | 2 | 54 |
34 | A | Christopher Newton/ Anthony Newton | Vauxhall Nova | 10:52.7 | 3 | 58 |
88 | A | Mark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore | Vauxhall Corsa | 10:57.1 | 4 | 60 |
95 | A | Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey | Ford Puma | 11:13.2 | 5 | 75 |
71 | A | Rob Evett/ Michael Evett | MG ZR | 11:34.7 | 6 | 86 |
120 | A | Kay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright | Nissan Micra | 11:58.7 | 7 | 97 |
124 | A | Neil Harrison/ David Dockree | Ford Puma | 12:06.5 | 8 | 102 |
69 | A | John Taylor/ Victoria Cutmore | Talbot Sunbeam | 12:28.5 | 9 | 106 |
102 | A | Sheldon Furby/ Peter Littlefield | MG ZR | 12:45.8 | 10 | 108 |
121 | A | Barri Wilmot/ Clare Bird | Vauxhall Nova | 14:30.5 | 11 | 113 |
93 | A | Mick Johnson/ Jamie Mactavish | Ford Puma | 14:47.5 | 12 | 114 |
135 | A | Barrie Marshall/ Tony Hernden | Nissan Micra | 14:54.9 | 13 | 115 |
Class B | ||||||
91 | B | Bradley Howlett/ Nick Vandevenne | Citroen C2 | 9:50.4 | 1 | 7 |
53 | B | Dominic Worsfold / Matthew Fowle | Ford Fiesta | 10:13.9 | 2 | 18 |
52 | B | David Earthy/ Tom Wood | Citroen C2R2 Max | 10:26.2 | 3 | 33 |
77 | B | Matthew Ockendon/ Wendy Gibson | Peugeot 205 | 10:30.2 | 4 | 36 |
109 | B | Neville Hudd/ Melissa Wheeler | Vauxhall Nova | 10:35.1 | 5 | 43 |
61 | B | Chris Gravestock/ Mark Harmer | Citroen C2 | 10:50.9 | 6 | 57 |
60 | B | Paul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout | Peugeot 106 | 10:54.0 | 7 | 59 |
125 | B | Andrew Hebron/ Jon Ross | Ford Puma | 10:58.9 | 8 | 63 |
101 | B | Nabila Tejpar/ Max Freeman | Peugeot 208 R2 | 11:02.7 | 9 | 69 |
100 | B | Ed Scott/ Martin Lane | Peugeot 206 | 11:05.3 | 10 | 71 |
112 | B | Nigel Booley/ Dave Catto | Ford Escort RS | 11:11.4 | 11 | 74 |
62 | B | Abi Mahmood/ Samantha Bartlett | Suzuki Swift S1600 JWRC | 11:14.6 | 12 | 76 |
133 | B | Robert Smith/ Frankie Hillman | Ford Escort | 11:16.4 | 13 | 79 |
99 | B | Mike East/ Richard Pashley | Ford Fiesta R2 | 11:17.1 | 14 | 81 |
92 | B | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | Renault Twingo R2 | 11:22.9 | 15 | 82 |
90 | B | Darren Knights/ Alan Carfrae | Ford Escort | 11:35.1 | 16 | 87 |
123 | B | Paul Mayhew/ Dean Mitchell | Peugeot 205 GTI | 11:53.2 | 17 | 96 |
111 | B | Howard Alexander/ Paul Hudson | Ford Focus | 12:07.1 | 18 | 103 |
79 | B | Mark Peterson / David Lobb | Citroen C2R2 | 12:28.3 | 19 | 105 |
Class C | ||||||
32 | C | Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 9:55.7 | 1 | 10 |
73 | C | Antony Allery/ Callum Francis | Ford Escort RS | 9:56.9 | 2 | 11 |
55 | C | Tim Mewett/ Liz Jordan | Ford Escort Mk2 | 10:07.0 | 3 | 17 |
24 | C | Ben Howlett/ Simon Howlett | Peugeot 306 | 10:16.8 | 4 | 19 |
50 | C | Ashley Davies/ Richard Bonner | Peugeot 205 GTI | 10:18.8 | 5 | 23 |
28 | C | Kevin Boyle/ Neil Bye | Ford Escort | 10:19.8 | 6 | 24 |
54 | C | Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins | Hillman Avenger | 10:21.0 | 7 | 27 |
23 | C | Royston Carey/ Bridge Carey | Renault Clio | 10:22.0 | 8 | 29 |
82 | C | Tony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland | Talbot Sunbeam | 10:28.6 | 9 | 34 |
75 | C | Simon May/ Adrian May | Ford Escort | 10:31.4 | 10 | 37 |
36 | C | Gavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark | Ford Escort | 10:31.4 | 11 | 38 |
45 | C | Roland Brown/ Liam Carfrae | Ford Escort Mk1 | 10:32.2 | 12 | 41 |
130 | C | Tim Hill/ Paul Spooner | Ford Fiesta R2T | 10:35.4 | 13 | 44 |
70 | C | Aziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey | Ford Escort | 10:39.6 | 14 | 49 |
81 | C | Latchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev | Ford Focus 2.0 | 11:01.6 | 15 | 67 |
137 | C | Richard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell | Ford Escort | 11:02.9 | 16 | 70 |
59 | C | Nigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot | Toyota GT86 | 11:06.0 | 17 | 72 |
76 | C | John Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge | Ford Anglia 105E | 11:33.8 | 18 | 85 |
78 | C | Stephen Hall/ Paul Boxall | Ford Fiesta | 11:35.2 | 19 | 88 |
107 | C | Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby | Renault Clio Ex Cup Car | 11:38.0 | 20 | 90 |
114 | C | Andy Reid/ Alex Reid | Peugeot 205 Maxi | 11:40.3 | 21 | 91 |
108 | C | Nick Deighton/ Tom Ward | VW Golf Mk2 | 11:41.8 | 22 | 92 |
72 | C | Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod | Ford Escort | 11:43.3 | 23 | 93 |
129 | C | James Muir/ Paul Easter | Vauxhalll Astra Gsi | 11:49.7 | 24 | 95 |
105 | C | Mark Riki Coleman/ Robert Best | Ford Fiesta | 12:05.5 | 25 | 101 |
22 | C | Robin Adams/ Ray Keith | Ford Escort | 12:11.0 | 26 | 104 |
46 | C | Gary Mason / John Matthews | Ford Escort | 13:42.6 | 27 | 110 |
103 | C | Gareth James/ Ryan Jones | Peugeot 205 GTI | 14:13.2 | 28 | 111 |
116 | C | Lee Robinson/ Daniel Robinson | Ford Fiesta | 35:00.0 | 29 | 120 |
Class D | ||||||
134 | D | Ross Brusby / Sam Collis | Ford Escort Mk2 | 9:33.5 | 1 | 3 |
11 | D | Tony Rees/ Geraint Thomas | Darrian GTR + | 9:52.8 | 2 | 8 |
5 | D | Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes | Ford Escort | 9:53.1 | 3 | 9 |
16 | D | Pete Rayner/ Aron Rayner | Ford Escort | 10:01.9 | 4 | 13 |
29 | D | Nick Beddoes/ Jamie Vaughan | Ford Escort RS | 10:17.1 | 5 | 20 |
57 | D | Shaun Weston/ Dean Mevo | Ford Escort | 10:31.5 | 6 | 39 |
13 | D | Jonathan Davies/ Daniel James | Darrian T9 | 10:43.8 | 7 | 52 |
127 | D | Lee Williams/ Crow | Ford Escort RS | 11:49.4 | 8 | 94 |
18 | D | Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones | Ford Escort Mkll | 12:03.7 | 9 | 100 |
65 | D | Rob Smithson/ Martin Corbett | Ford Escort | 15:56.3 | 10 | 117 |
Class E | ||||||
4 | E | Michael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster | Ford Focus WRC 2008 | 9:23.1 | 1 | 1 |
1 | E | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | Skoda Fabia R5 | 9:27.9 | 2 | 2 |
2 | E | Robert Swann/ Steve McNulty | Mitsubishi Mirage | 9:35.4 | 3 | 4 |
26 | E | Craig Jones/ Ian Taylor | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 9:40.0 | 4 | 5 |
7 | E | Gary le Coadou/ Carl Sorensen | Hyundai i20 WRC | 9:59.8 | 5 | 12 |
9 | E | Rob Tout/ Kevin Jones | Mitsubishi Evo X | 10:04.0 | 6 | 15 |
8 | E | James Self/ Ian Davis | Ford Fiesta R5 | 10:06.7 | 7 | 16 |
49 | E | James Munden/ John Leigh | Subaru Impreza | 10:18.1 | 8 | 21 |
25 | E | Spencer Chard/ Mark Perryman | Subaru Impreza | 10:20.8 | 9 | 26 |
33 | E | David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent | Subaru Impreza Lx | 10:21.8 | 10 | 28 |
30 | E | Darrell Taylor/ Peter Kettle | Mitsubishi Evo X | 10:22.5 | 11 | 30 |
14 | E | Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 10:24.7 | 12 | 32 |
84 | E | Duncan Metcalfe/ Phil J Davies | Subaru Impreza | 10:34.5 | 13 | 42 |
74 | E | Alistair Crossley/ Samuel Crossley | Mitsubishi Evo 5 | 10:35.6 | 14 | 45 |
20 | E | Richard Weaver/ James Pink | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 10:35.7 | 15 | 46 |
67 | E | Shelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy | Subaru Impreza | 10:35.9 | 16 | 47 |
47 | E | Julian Barnett/ Sasha Heriot | Subaru Impreza | 10:41.3 | 17 | 50 |
21 | E | Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin | Subaru Impreza | 10:48.2 | 18 | 53 |
80 | E | David Daniel/ Matt Suttenwood | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 10:49.5 | 19 | 55 |
31 | E | Justin Oliver/ Claire Gillies | Subaru Impreza N10 | 10:58.0 | 20 | 61 |
64 | E | Stuart Larbey / Simon Larbey | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC | 10:59.6 | 21 | 64 |
68 | E | Bill Douglas/ Mike Smith | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 11:00.1 | 22 | 65 |
17 | E | Matthew Hirst/ Declan Dear | Mitsubishi Evo IX | 11:17.0 | 23 | 80 |
86 | E | Lee Sparrowhawk/ Samuel Myers | Subaru Impreza Srx | 11:23.9 | 24 | 83 |
12 | E | Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Focus WRC | 12:01.4 | 25 | 99 |
115 | E | Ian Linford/ Demelza Scholes | Land Rover Freelander | 12:39.4 | 26 | 107 |
63 | E | Wayne Larbalestier/ Sophie Buckland | Mitsubishi Evo III RS | 18:31.1 | 27 | 118 |
19 | E | Jody Bowcott/ David Millard | Proton Satria Neo | 28:17.8 | 28 | 119 |
Class H1 | ||||||
39 | H1 | Dessie Nutt/ Geraldine McBride | Porsche 911 | 11:15.6 | 1 | 78 |
110 | H1 | Peter Horsburgh/ Graham Carter | Morris Mini Cooper S | 11:32.2 | 2 | 84 |
113 | H1 | Henry Hardiment/ Keith Pettitt | Austin Cooper 'S' | 13:04.7 | 3 | 109 |
Class H2 | ||||||
41 | H2 | Richard Lane/ Jez Rogers | Ford Escort Mk1 | 10:23.3 | 1 | 31 |
43 | H2 | Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill | Ford Escort | 10:50.0 | 2 | 56 |
42 | H2 | Craig Salter/ Preston Ayres | Ford Escort MK 1 | 10:58.4 | 3 | 62 |
51 | H2 | Vince Bristow/ Tim Sayer | Ford Escort Mk1 Mexico | 11:00.5 | 4 | 66 |
97 | H2 | David Kirby/ Tom Hutchings | Ford Escort Mk1 | 11:15.4 | 5 | 77 |
Class H3 | ||||||
40 | H3 | Ben Friend/ Cliff Simmons | Ford Escort Mk2 | 10:03.8 | 1 | 14 |
83 | H3 | Andrew Williamson/ Adele Candy | Ford Escort | 10:28.8 | 2 | 35 |
89 | H3 | Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry | Ford Escort | 10:43.5 | 3 | 51 |
118 | H3 | Dean Fewings/ Bob Smith | Triumph TR7 V8 | 11:08.6 | 4 | 73 |
87 | H3 | Peter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 11:35.2 | 5 | 89 |
38 | H3 | Tim Pearcey/ David Boyes | Ford Escort | 15:19.4 | 6 | 116 |
Class H4b | ||||||
44 | H4b | Guy Anderson/ Steve Link | Mitsubishi Galant VR4 | 9:50.3 | 1 | 6 |
96 | H4b | Kevin Jarvis / Robert Pomphrett | Sierra Cosworth | 12:00.6 | 2 | 98 |
Class HK | ||||||
126 | HK | Paul Smith/ Emma Morrison | BMW M3 E30 | 10:18.1 | 1 | 22 |
15 | HK | Roger Moran/ Den Golding | BMW M3 | 10:19.8 | 2 | 25 |
85 | HK | Paul Robins/ Jordan Wilkinson | Ford Mk11 Escort RS 1800 | 10:32.0 | 3 | 40 |
48 | HK | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | Ford Escort RS1800 | 11:01.9 | 4 | 68 |
119 | HK | Robert Beales/ Mike Leflay | VW Beetle Ottinger GT | 14:21.4 | 5 | 112 |
These results became Final on Sunday 28th April 2019 at 18:45 BST