Cirencester Car Club - Corinium Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
33AStephen Pritchard/ Chris Ridge7:23
14
6:52
22
7:09
34
6:56
28
8:40
31
8:17
25
10:45
16
10:36
17
1:06:38114
37ABarry Pavey/ Alex Anderson8:03
48
7:15
49
7:02
23
6:49
18
8:28
18
8:15
23
10:52
22
10:44
22
1:07:28222
42AGareth Thomas/ Dewi Mason7:35
23
7:01
33
7:05
29
7:00
33
8:42
35
8:28
35
11:08
35
10:57
28
1:07:56327
51AToby Burton/ Jamie Insley8:10
54
7:20
52
7:31
54
7:28
55
9:17
52
9:01
51
11:47
47
11:38
47
1:12:12443
58AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe8:39
61
7:36
58
7:53
58
7:24
54
9:15
49
8:57
48
11:53
49
11:36
45
1:13:13544
73AJosh Jenkins / Wayne Jenkins 8:55
63
7:59
61
8:14
59
7:52
59
10:03
56
9:31
52
12:40
52
12:40
49
1:17:54646
Class B
18BChris Woodhouse / Pete Turbutt7:25
16
6:44
14
6:48
8
6:37
10
8:27
17
7:59
11
10:34
13
10:19
8
1:04:53111
38BJohn Petrie/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo7:31
21
6:50
20
7:02
24
6:56
29
8:40
32
8:27
34
11:06
34
11:04
31
1:07:36223
57BJoe Piggott/ Ben Willams8:01
46
6:57
27
7:01
22
7:02
37
8:26
16
8:22
29
10:46
18
11:07
35
1:07:42325
39BRoger Ray/ Cameron Ray7:51
35
7:06
39
7:10
35
7:02
36
8:40
33
8:26
32
11:03
32
10:55
26
1:08:13429
27BPaul Bonner/ Callum Dickinson7:27
18
6:52
21
8:30
60
7:02
35
8:32
24
8:23
31
11:03
31
11:06
34
1:08:55531
43BRob Aslett/ Ashley Aslett7:48
33
7:04
35
7:19
40
7:06
41
8:50
40
8:32
37
11:26
41
11:12
38
1:09:17634
40BKatie Haley-Roebuck/ Andy Turner8:05
49
7:30
55
7:28
52
7:07
42
8:53
41
8:34
38
11:16
37
11:02
30
1:09:55735
65BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett7:56
39
7:09
44
7:22
47
7:12
48
9:00
44
8:42
44
11:44
46
11:20
42
1:10:25838
52BJimmy Milligan/ Stefan Peck7:57
40
7:07
41
7:21
46
7:11
47
9:10
48
8:49
46
11:36
45
11:26
43
1:10:37939
56BCallum Cannings / Tom Wood 8:05
50
7:30
56
7:44
57
7:37
56
9:16
51
8:45
45
11:34
44
11:13
40
1:11:441041
66BPhill Edwards/ Hugh Edwards7:59
44
7:11
45
7:34
55
7:14
49
9:15
50
8:58
50
12:06
50
11:36
46
1:11:531142
67BTrudy Campion/ Mark Davis9:13
64
8:15
63
8:33
61
8:11
60
10:12
57
9:58
55
13:37
53
13:08
50
1:21:071248
Class C
1CJosh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan7:05
5
6:31
3
6:34
1
6:27
2
8:04
3
7:41
1
10:24
5
9:49
1
1:02:3511
35CDean Baker/ Andy Falconer7:12
10
6:43
11
6:50
10
6:40
12
8:14
8
7:55
8
10:26
6
10:13
6
1:04:1328
9CJay Wyatt/ Sally Wyatt7:20
11
6:44
12
6:56
16
6:35
8
8:07
6
7:55
7
10:28
8
10:13
4
1:04:1839
26CSteven Harkness/ Paul Sanders7:11
9
6:37
6
6:54
15
6:41
13
8:19
10
8:00
12
10:32
11
10:13
5
1:04:27410
17CMartin Evans/ Hugh Evans7:54
37
6:54
24
7:06
31
6:46
15
8:20
11
8:19
27
10:34
12
10:29
12
1:06:22513
46CPhil Bruce/ Tom Roberts7:39
25
7:05
38
6:58
18
6:49
19
8:29
20
8:13
20
10:47
19
10:39
18
1:06:39615
28CAdrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker7:38
24
6:58
28
7:07
33
6:52
23
8:38
29
8:22
28
10:54
25
10:40
19
1:07:09719
24CPeter Hedges/ James Hedges7:21
13
6:39
9
6:54
14
6:49
17
9:59
55
8:11
17
10:42
15
10:41
20
1:07:16821
48CLewis Mason / Daniel Petrie7:24
15
6:54
25
7:13
37
7:03
38
8:41
34
8:28
36
11:04
33
10:55
27
1:07:42924
53CNeil Barson/ Gethins Edward's 7:48
34
7:12
47
7:18
39
7:04
39
8:56
43
8:38
40
11:15
36
11:04
33
1:09:151033
41CCharlie Knifton/ Howard Pridmore11:09
66
6:39
10
6:48
9
6:57
30
8:22
14
8:36
39
10:55
27
10:58
29
1:10:241137
54CMike Dunning/ Jeff Talbot7:57
41
7:07
42
7:23
49
7:21
52
9:02
46
8:53
47
11:52
48
11:27
44
1:11:021240
61CSimon Phillips/ Joshua Bailes8:11
56
13:49
65
7:19
44
7:17
51
8:53
42
8:41
42
11:28
42
11:12
39
1:16:501345
44CMr Gordon Higgins/ Paul Baker8:14
57
7:12
46
7:19
41
7:08
43
17:00
62
8:42
43
11:16
38
11:04
32
1:17:551447
64CNatalie Messer/ Pat Messer8:29
60
8:03
62
8:47
62
8:24
61
10:16
58
10:17
56
13:43
54
13:17
51
1:21:161549
32CWayne Hole / Chris Wilson7:44
29
6:44
15
6:53
12
6:42
14
8:24
15
30:00
58
10:54
26
11:19
41
1:28:401650
69CKeith Shepherd/ Rhys Williams10:30
65
8:56
64
9:36
63
9:10
62
11:34
59
11:18
57
15:29
55
14:47
52
1:31:201751
68CPaul Quinnell/ Darren Jackson8:39
62
7:39
59
30:00
65
30:00
63
9:47
53
9:46
53
12:29
51
12:09
48
2:00:291852
Class D
12DChris white/ Jason Harris7:27
17
6:44
13
6:59
19
6:32
6
8:05
5
7:44
3
10:18
4
10:04
3
1:03:5315
6DTim Freeman/ Paul Williams7:32
22
6:59
29
7:00
20
6:47
16
8:22
13
8:06
14
10:39
14
10:29
11
1:05:54212
62DLewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper7:45
32
6:52
23
7:12
36
6:53
25
8:31
22
8:09
15
10:50
21
10:31
14
1:06:43316
25DGraham Davies/ Gary Powell7:40
27
6:49
19
7:06
32
6:50
20
8:32
23
8:17
24
10:53
23
10:53
25
1:07:00418
22DRoger Titley/ Michele Petrie7:40
26
7:07
40
7:05
28
6:52
22
8:30
21
8:14
21
11:01
30
10:43
21
1:07:12520
29DGary Speight/ Paul Alexander8:10
53
7:05
37
7:20
45
7:00
32
8:35
27
8:18
26
10:46
17
10:31
13
1:07:45626
14DMark Harris/ Darren Matthews7:58
42
7:02
34
7:05
27
7:05
40
8:38
28
8:23
30
10:58
29
10:48
23
1:07:57728
49DPaul Sutcliffe/ Hannah Sutcliffe8:18
58
7:14
48
7:19
43
7:11
46
8:47
38
8:39
41
11:23
40
11:08
36
1:09:59836
Class E
3ETim Self/ Ian Davis7:03
4
6:29
1
6:37
2
6:28
3
8:10
7
7:43
2
10:09
1
10:01
2
1:02:4012
5ELee Kedward/ Mark Newman6:59
2
6:39
8
6:40
3
6:26
1
8:00
2
7:46
4
10:11
2
10:24
9
1:03:0523
4ENigel Mee/ John Fellowes7:21
12
6:38
7
6:41
4
6:29
4
8:05
4
7:56
9
10:27
7
10:15
7
1:03:5234
13EDean Long/ Jonathan Barrett7:09
7
6:29
2
6:43
6
6:32
7
8:16
9
7:54
6
10:29
9
10:25
10
1:03:5746
7ERichard Barrow/ Andrew Richards7:02
3
6:31
5
6:42
5
6:32
5
8:21
12
7:58
10
10:31
10
10:32
15
1:04:0957
71EGuy Robinson/ Karen Pheleps8:05
51
6:45
16
7:02
25
6:55
27
8:33
26
8:12
19
10:53
24
10:33
16
1:06:58617
19EStuart Larbey/ Freddy Larbey8:02
47
6:59
30
6:52
11
7:09
45
9:02
45
8:10
16
11:20
39
10:48
24
1:08:22730
21EJohn Morris/ Rhys Stoneman8:09
52
7:16
50
7:01
21
6:55
26
8:46
36
8:27
33
11:29
43
11:09
37
1:09:12832

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.20 miles
Stage 2
5.20 miles
Stage 3
5.40 miles
Stage 4
5.40 miles
Stage 5
6.60 miles
Stage 6
6.60 miles
Stage 7
9.70 miles
Stage 8
9.70 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 4th May 2019 at 5:15pm BST