Forresters Car Club and Forest of Dean Motor Club - Architexture Ltd Dixies Challenge Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
401Kalvin Green / Tom Wood5:15
35
4:33
39
5:06
34
4:25
38
4:17
30
5:08
30
4:14
31
5:03
32
3:47
43
5:11
31
46:59127
341Ryan Taylor/ Hollie Churchill 5:23
45
4:35
41
5:20
43
4:26
40
4:22
34
5:16
38
4:15
32
5:11
35
3:39
35
5:15
36
47:42231
611John Bray/ Hannah Bray6:06
68
4:41
51
5:31
52
4:33
45
4:36
47
5:26
46
4:25
42
5:15
37
3:39
36
5:26
45
0:5050:28342
Car 61 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at MTC 7
591Jack Hartley/ Gary Dawes5:16
38
4:38
49
5:26
46
4:56
59
4:40
49
5:31
51
4:35
50
5:29
51
3:56
51
5:26
44
1:0050:53445
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC 6
581Craig King/ Clare Bird5:05
21
4:59
63
5:36
56
4:51
56
4:53
56
5:42
55
4:47
57
5:53
59
4:02
54
5:45
56
51:33548
741Jason Watkins/ Elspeth Watkins6:03
65
5:23
71
5:55
66
5:06
64
5:11
62
5:59
63
5:01
61
5:51
58
4:13
57
5:53
58
54:35653
721Paul Taylor/ Jemma Taylor6:04
67
5:03
66
5:43
59
4:57
60
4:54
58
5:54
60
5:14
62
5:48
56
4:05
56
11:00
59
58:42754
Class 10
1710Mike Simpson/ Dale Gibbons5:01
17
4:14
16
4:56
21
4:17
24
4:09
21
5:10
34
4:02
21
4:54
22
3:26
22
5:01
25
45:10118
2410Wayne Bonser/ Rich Aston5:14
33
4:26
31
5:06
33
4:19
31
4:18
31
5:05
26
4:09
26
5:02
29
3:32
27
5:02
26
46:13223
4210Paul Kendrick/ Luke Green5:17
40
4:27
36
5:05
32
4:20
34
4:20
33
5:06
29
4:12
28
5:00
26
3:29
25
5:02
27
46:18324
5710Andrew O'Hanlon/ Bill Douglas5:13
31
4:37
47
5:24
45
4:31
44
4:32
43
5:27
48
4:28
44
5:18
41
3:44
40
5:23
41
48:37433
7110Nigel Hart/ Shaun Lovegrove5:42
57
4:49
59
5:29
50
4:36
50
4:28
41
5:25
45
4:20
39
5:18
42
3:40
38
5:28
46
49:15535
4410Steven Powell/ Jamie Hawkins5:32
50
4:35
42
5:20
44
4:29
43
4:35
46
5:21
44
4:23
41
5:23
45
4:41
59
5:32
49
49:51637
6610David Mark Evans/ Tom Aleksandrowicz6:04
66
5:19
69
5:55
65
5:10
65
4:58
59
5:50
58
4:45
56
5:28
50
3:49
44
5:35
52
52:53749
7810Stuart Hart/ Catherine Farrell6:06
69
5:22
70
5:49
62
5:03
62
5:00
60
5:50
59
4:50
58
5:38
55
3:58
53
5:46
57
53:22851
Class 11
1011Eian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee4:55
12
4:09
10
4:50
14
4:05
13
3:58
9
4:48
10
3:55
11
4:43
12
3:18
12
4:49
14
43:30111
1211Jason Gardner/ Will Rogers5:03
19
4:11
13
4:54
18
4:08
16
4:01
12
4:48
11
3:54
9
4:41
10
3:15
9
4:48
12
43:43212
2311Paul Robins/ Jordan Wilkinson5:09
26
4:07
9
4:44
9
4:03
10
4:05
17
4:48
12
4:00
19
4:41
11
3:22
17
4:57
21
43:56314
4911Adrian Smekks/ Chris Neale6:01
63
4:43
53
5:19
42
4:36
49
4:43
51
5:27
47
4:33
48
5:19
43
4:16
58
5:25
43
50:22440
7611Lee Sellars/ Michelle O Connor5:38
55
4:58
61
5:33
54
4:48
54
4:46
52
5:32
52
4:37
53
5:33
53
3:54
50
5:33
50
50:52544
7911Doug Harrison/ Mike Harrison6:08
71
5:37
72
5:50
63
5:00
61
5:02
61
5:55
61
4:53
60
5:48
57
4:02
55
5:30
48
53:45652
4511Brian Watts/ Mike Hewson5:35
54
4:44
54
10:00
68
25:00
67
4:33
44
5:20
43
4:33
47
5:17
40
3:44
39
5:15
37
1:14:01756
6211Ron Morgan/ Dylan Fowler-Bishop25:00
75
25:00
74
5:55
64
4:34
46
4:24
37
5:16
39
4:17
36
5:16
39
3:38
34
5:13
35
1:28:33857
Class 2
262Andrew Turner/ Richard Winstanley4:58
14
4:16
20
4:50
15
4:04
11
4:02
14
4:53
17
3:59
17
4:49
19
3:21
15
4:54
16
44:06115
802Steven Roderick / Jamie Mactavish 5:53
61
5:00
64
5:42
58
4:47
53
4:42
50
5:38
54
4:34
49
5:27
49
3:49
46
5:33
51
51:05246
702Ryan Wilding/ Colin Bartl5:45
59
5:13
67
5:49
61
5:05
63
4:54
57
5:57
62
4:53
59
5:57
60
3:57
52
5:44
55
53:14350
432Gareth Shanklin/ Ryan Swain5:15
36
4:24
29
5:03
31
4:15
22
4:22
35
5:09
33
4:17
35
25:00
61
3:36
32
5:13
34
0:201:06:54455
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MTC 9
682Craig Reed/ Jonathan James-Bennett25:00
76
25:00
75
25:00
70
25:00
68
4:51
54
5:37
53
4:36
51
5:24
47
3:46
42
5:22
40
1:002:10:36559
Car 68 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at MTC 1
Class 3
73Marcus Pagett/ Rhys Stoneman4:39
7
4:37
45
4:33
5
3:51
6
3:47
5
4:31
4
3:44
6
4:30
6
3:07
5
4:37
6
41:5616
413Phillip Lloyd/ Arwel Davies4:59
16
4:10
12
4:49
12
4:04
12
4:06
18
4:53
18
4:02
22
4:48
18
3:17
11
5:00
24
44:08216
533Nathan Evans/ Rhys Edwards 5:05
20
4:14
18
4:50
16
4:11
18
4:08
20
4:56
20
3:58
16
4:44
15
3:21
16
4:55
18
44:22317
253Ian Philip Skipp/ Kevin Lane5:09
27
4:23
25
5:02
26
4:17
25
4:08
19
5:06
28
4:13
29
4:58
25
3:33
29
5:03
28
45:52422
333Chris Berry/ Daniel Petrie5:17
39
4:23
27
5:10
38
4:24
36
4:16
28
5:09
32
4:17
34
5:02
30
3:29
24
4:57
22
46:24525
483Simon Naughton/ Gareth Thomas9:12
74
4:21
24
4:58
24
4:17
28
4:03
16
4:52
15
3:57
15
4:43
13
3:19
13
4:48
13
48:30632
753Anthony Pittard/ Sophie King5:50
60
4:46
57
5:32
53
4:44
51
4:51
55
5:45
56
4:36
52
5:23
46
3:49
45
5:28
47
50:44743
Class 4
554Michael Jowers/ Ben Jowers5:31
49
4:36
44
5:06
35
4:24
37
4:25
38
5:11
35
4:22
40
5:07
33
3:38
33
5:11
32
47:31130
394Eurwyn Davies/ Ceri Evans5:41
56
4:38
48
5:27
48
4:36
48
4:37
48
5:31
50
4:31
45
5:32
52
3:50
47
5:36
53
49:59238
Class 5
35Dave Willett/ John Davies 4:30
1
3:53
4
4:23
2
3:43
2
3:43
2
4:26
2
3:35
2
4:23
2
3:00
2
4:28
2
40:0412
55Tony Rees/ Jamie Vaughan4:31
3
3:49
1
4:26
3
3:46
4
3:43
3
4:31
3
3:39
3
4:26
3
3:08
6
4:33
5
40:3223
135Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman4:34
4
3:51
3
4:27
4
3:44
3
3:43
4
4:31
5
3:43
5
4:29
5
3:04
4
4:32
4
40:3834
115Terry Brown/ Angharad Williams4:55
13
4:09
11
4:46
10
3:59
8
3:57
8
4:42
7
3:50
8
4:36
8
3:12
7
4:45
9
42:5147
145Lee Halfpenny/ Christopher M Ridge4:51
10
4:04
7
4:46
11
4:00
9
4:00
11
4:45
8
3:57
14
4:44
14
3:15
10
4:46
10
43:0858
325David Allmark/ David Tortoishell5:15
34
4:27
35
4:56
22
4:12
20
4:13
25
4:57
21
4:00
20
4:54
23
3:22
18
4:59
23
45:15619
525James Crossland/ David Crossland5:34
53
4:34
40
5:31
51
4:49
55
4:32
42
5:19
41
4:27
43
5:16
38
3:46
41
5:16
38
49:04734
195Gethin Williams/ Thomas Williams5:11
29
4:27
34
4:55
20
4:14
21
9:32
63
4:53
16
4:03
24
4:50
20
3:25
21
4:55
17
50:25841
Class 6
16Damian Cole/ Paul Spooner4:31
2
3:50
2
4:23
1
3:40
1
3:35
1
4:23
1
3:32
1
4:21
1
3:00
1
4:21
1
39:3611
86Craig Jones/ Shaun Layland4:36
5
3:55
5
4:33
6
3:47
5
3:48
6
4:32
6
3:39
4
4:28
4
3:03
3
4:30
3
40:5125
26Phil Turner/ Simon Anthony5:09
25
3:56
6
4:38
7
3:52
7
3:51
7
5:09
31
3:47
7
4:36
7
3:34
31
4:40
7
43:1239
66Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff4:49
9
4:06
8
4:43
8
4:12
19
4:00
10
4:46
9
3:55
10
4:41
9
3:15
8
4:48
11
43:15410
546Barry John/ Seyyan John5:19
43
4:20
22
5:02
29
4:10
17
4:11
23
5:01
24
4:02
23
4:53
21
3:28
23
4:56
20
45:22520
Class 8
98Malcolm Jones/ Rhys Jones4:55
11
4:12
14
4:50
13
4:07
14
4:03
15
4:54
19
3:57
13
4:47
17
3:20
14
4:45
8
43:50113
468Jonathan Davies/ Elgan Davies5:08
24
4:20
21
5:01
25
4:17
27
4:16
29
4:58
23
4:13
30
4:56
24
3:31
26
4:56
19
45:36221
378Wayne Jones/ Dafydd Evans7:32
73
7:27
73
4:56
23
4:17
26
4:09
22
4:52
14
3:59
18
4:45
16
3:22
19
4:50
15
50:09339
Class 9
299Clive King / Anton Bird 5:19
42
4:26
33
5:10
37
4:20
33
4:14
26
5:05
27
4:12
27
5:03
31
3:33
30
5:12
33
46:34126
219Robert Gibbons / Jon Harris5:18
41
4:30
38
5:10
36
4:26
39
4:26
40
5:12
36
4:18
37
5:09
34
3:40
37
5:09
30
47:18228
359Ken Pryce/ Don James5:16
37
4:37
46
5:12
39
4:21
35
4:14
27
5:20
42
4:15
33
5:15
36
3:32
28
5:19
39
47:21329
369Peter Ellerby/ Colin Tombs5:33
52
4:47
58
5:27
47
4:35
47
4:34
45
5:28
49
4:32
46
5:23
44
3:53
49
5:25
42
49:37436
509Ken Davies/ Alan Jones6:08
70
4:59
62
5:36
55
4:54
58
4:47
53
5:47
57
4:39
54
5:35
54
3:24
20
5:39
54
51:28547
739Shane Gamble/ Steve Link5:32
51
4:46
56
5:43
60
25:00
69
25:00
64
25:00
64
4:40
55
5:24
48
3:50
48
5:03
29
1:49:58658

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.58 miles
Stage 2
4.49 miles
Stage 3
4.58 miles
Stage 4
4.49 miles
Stage 5
4.38 miles
Stage 6
4.61 miles
Stage 7
4.38 miles
Stage 8
4.61 miles
Stage 9
3.52 miles
Stage 10
4.97 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 5th May 2019 at 4:50pm BST