Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
660Joseph van Vilsteren/ Rene van Vilsteren Nissan Micra1:28:16134
Class 1
121Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Nissan Micra1:16:12116
651Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:28:49235
Class 2
292Andy Graham/ Cass GrahamFord Escort Mk2 RS1:15:01112
342Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma1:16:06215
422Andy Johnson/ Paul ToppingProton Satria1:20:45327
Class 3
313John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk21:13:2217
433David Baines/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Astra1:16:29219
323Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk21:16:36321
183Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE1:17:44422
473Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi1:19:29525
533David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort Mk21:23:32630
563Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort1:23:49731
513Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205GTi1:26:33832
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus1:26:39933
Class 4
214Rob Smithson/ Martin CorbettFord Escort1:13:3518
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2.1:15:00211
284Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW Coupe1:15:24313
574Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI1:20:44426
404Gareth Stanley/ Ken BarberBMW 3281:21:49528
Class 5
15David Longfellow / Daniel Ward Subaru Impreza 5551:09:4111
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle Subaru Impreza 1:10:4422
145Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin HumeSubaru Impreza WRX STI 1:11:5833
95Gary Wayne/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza1:12:2544
115Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 1:12:4455
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza R41:13:0666
105Hugh Peat/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza N12b1:13:5779
195Andrew Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza1:14:26810
245Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:15:47914
335Ryan Graham/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza1:16:201017
465Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza 1:16:271118
275Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX1:16:351220
375Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1:17:521323
455David Heap/ Thomas MckeownSubaru Impreza1:19:031424
385Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza1:21:511529

These results became Final on Sunday 16th June 2019 at 5:30pm BST