Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1David Longfellow / Daniel Ward Subaru Impreza 55519945Dukeries MCJL Brooks, Witchcraft Beers
2Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985Clitheroe MCAPW Market Management Ltd
3Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS 200023004Dukeries MCUK Powder Coaters (East Midlands) Ltd. Midland Motor Sport, TBR Racing Ltd. AJs Garage.
4Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle Subaru Impreza 19985Eastwood & DMC/ Eastwood & DMC/Dukeries MCBM Cats, Xevo, Hella, Textar, Autogem, Ring, WAI, Nissens, Dayco, Kielder, MTS, Yuasa
5Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi EVO 620005Whitby MC All About the Fizz Mobile Bar. Hornbrook Evosport
6Sean Bailey/ Max BaileySubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCSelect Cars
7David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishMitsibushi Evo 6 19985Dukeries MCDBM Construction Ltd
8Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza R420005Sheffield & Hallamshire MCSheffield Rolling Road
9Gary Wayne/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza19985/ Border MCSelect Cars, TEG Sport, Priince Performance
10Hugh Peat/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza N12b19985Worksop MC/ York MC/Chelmsford MC
11Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 19995Worksop MC/Dukeries MC/ TBCSheffield Rolling Road, Rex Pet Hotel
12Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Nissan Micra13481Ilkley MC
14Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin HumeSubaru Impreza WRX STI 19945Dukeries MCJHS Events Ltd
15Geoff Simpson/ Mick JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 619975Ripon MSCEvolution Design & Build (Yorkshire) Ltd / Chonka MOT
16Mark Fisher/ Peter SpaldingFord Escort20934Sutton & Cheam MC/ Farnborough & DMCMartech Motorsport
18Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE19983Dukeries MCwww.coconut-court.com - Coconut Court Beach Hotel - Barbados
19Andrew Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCAlliance Group Solutions
20Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk220003Owen MC
21Rob Smithson/ Martin CorbettFord Escort23404Devises & District MC/ HRCRProgressive Blue Sky Ltd.
22Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M329904Border MCRowland Transport Ltd.
23Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood Mitsubishi Evo 420005Chelmsford MCCadman Construction
24Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza19945Quinton MCWoodyard Garage, Redditch
25Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2.24004Worksop MC
26Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk220003Owen MCA.B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
27Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX19985PBi Consulting Ltd, MI Transformation Solutions
28Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW Coupe29974Border MCNunns of Grimsby
29Andy Graham/ Cass GrahamFord Escort Mk2 RS15982ERO MCEatons Yale Lift Trucks / APB Group Ltd
30Rob Fisher/ Will StroudRenault Clio19983Clowne & Dist MC/ Dukeries MCRex Pet Hotel, Derbyshire Motorhome Rental, Racing-Hardware
31John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk219973Dukeries MCCustom Motorsport Fabrications, Team Cruddle Motorsport, Spectrum Freight
32Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk219983Dukeries MCC&N Rally Services
33Ryan Graham/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza19955Ecurie Royal OakWater Fitness/Hydro Fitness Solutions
34Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma15962Whickham & DMCFord Parts UK
35Rob Brook/ John BrookPeugeot 20519983North Humberside MCClubman Motorsport - Your local Lifeline Service centre and showroom for Stilo, Sparco & OMP.
36Matt Wood / Ian Faulkner Vauxhall Corsa13981Dukeries MCAlpha Concrete
37Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza19945Eastwood & DMCDH Car Services, JCP Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
38Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza20005TBCArdent Building Services
39Dean Fewings/ Bob SmithTruimph TR7 V835004Chelmsford MCJED Developments / Mardens
40Gareth Stanley/ Ken BarberBMW 32828004Border MCNunns Mazda and Mitsubishi
41Paul Bonner / Callum DickinsonCitroen C2 15872Cleeve Motorsport Club / Dukeries MCMartech Motorsport, Omex Race Technology, Dickinson Gas Services
42Andy Johnson/ Paul ToppingProton Satria16002Silverstone MC
43David Baines/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Astra19983/ Dukeries MC/Lincoln CC/Loughborough CC
44Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova16002Dukeries MC
45David Heap/ Thomas MckeownSubaru Impreza19945Liverpool
46Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza 20005Dukeries MCGallant Engineering Services
47Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi19843Whitby & DMCAndy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs & Restorations . Lawson Cars VW Specialist
48Paul Fearn/ Leonie MarchbankTalbot Sunbeam19983Dukeries MC / Manx Auto SportJ A C Performance Exhausts
49Mark Wade/ Gordon DownieVauxhall Chevette19983Chelmsford MCStewart & Wisbey Mercedes Independent Specialist
50Bill Douglas/ TBCVolvo 24421274TBC/ GB Rally Prep Kettering
51Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205GTi19003Loughborough CC/ Rugby MC
52Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus19983Dukeries MC/ Clitheroe MCHobson Motorsport, Wildax Motorhomes, Zaks Comedy Club
53David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort Mk219983Kings Lynn & DMC/ Ottoway Carpentry, Lynn Starr Distribrution, Anglia Tool Centre, Sandle Car Supermarket
54James Orton/ William OrtonPeugeot 106 Gti15872Lindholme MCOrton Electrical
56Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort19983Chelmsford MC
57Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI26004Eastwood & DMCSellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration ltd
58Des Moody/ Ian Haynes Ford Escort RS19983Dukeries MC/Eastwood
59Lewers Firth/ Shaun LapperBMW 328i30004Hereford MCFirth Construction Ltd
60Peter Jackson/ Ben RuffFord Fiesta15962Wigan DMC/ Tregaron MCVector Motorsport Ltd
61Adrian Walk/ Matt WalkFord KA13881Quinton MCPart Box, Anembo Engineering, BH Performance
62Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort Mk115982Huddersfield MC
63Ian Lowe/ Phil NagelFord RS200019983Cambridge CC
64Simon Double/ Jessica MitchellMG ZR16017963Dukeries MC
65Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra14001Silverstone MC
66Joseph van Vilsteren/ Rene van Vilsteren Nissan Micra9980Chelmsford MC

There are 63 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 16th June 2019 at 5:30pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.