West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Polo47:23136
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler Ford Escort48:00239
551Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S48:19340
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra49:00444
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby Peugeot 10655:25549
Class 2
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car42:2419
502Neil Wearden / Callum CrossHyundai i2042:57213
122Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI43:03315
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonVauxhall Corsa43:42418
232David Bennett/ Alistair McneilFord Escort43:59519
262Andy Gray/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 20544:10621
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic45:56730
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter Ford Escort47:01833
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty DanielsHonda Civic47:06934
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie MactavishFord Focus48:441041
522John Stone/ Alex StoneRenault Twingo48:491143
472David Forrester/ Ian NicholsPeugeot 205 GTi51:051246
442Chris Marlow/ Dave ShepherdFord Mk1 Escort52:131347
Class 3
83Nick Dobson / Philip SandhamFord Escort mk242:0715
73Marcus Noble / Helen NobleFord Escort mk 242:0926
283George Hewick / Ashley YoungFord Escort mark 242:29310
193David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Mk2 escort42:52412
223David Gathercole/ Ken BillsEscort RS160044:00520
113Phil Jobson/ Chris SheridanFord Escort Mk144:19622
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort mk244:54725
293John Hepworth/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort45:02826
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark TwinameFord Escort45:09927
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon BarnesFord Escort MK245:211029
273John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort46:011131
23Steve Bannister/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escort Mk246:441232
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheonFord Escort Mk247:161335
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam ColmanFord Fiesta ST47:481438
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John GillFord Escort Mk 248:491542
533Jack Brown / Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk253:351648
Class 4
144Timo Kennish/ Di StevensonBMW M3 Compact42:39111
304Darren Howard / Liam HowardFord Escort 45:12228
404Chris Melling/ Nick WestBMW E3047:44337
Class 5
45Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC39:3611
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza40:3222
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza40:5633
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne Subaru Impreazza 41:4344
55John McIlwraith/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza42:1157
95Martin Craik/ Richard WardleSubaru Inmp42:2168
185Robert Harkness/ Michael CurryMitsubishi Evo 743:00714
155Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza43:30816
175Ian Tippett/ Ian JacksonMitsubishi Evo X43:31917
325Kristien Esser/ Dave JacksonSubaru Imprezza44:341023
315Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza44:461124
565Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 550:251245

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 5:38pm BST