Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-RowMG ZR54:36118
381Paddy Homan/ Lee BurtonPurgeot 10658:55225
611Ian Bass/ Harry WalshawToyota Yaris59:28327
651Steve Walshaw/ James RuddNissan Micra1:04:17438
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA1:06:08541
661Paul Topping/ Alex MillNissan Micra1:16:02642
501Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonFord Ka1:25:48743
641Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:31:00844
Class 2
242David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK253:44112
572Paul Steventon/ Martin CaldwellFord Escort53:55214
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie Peugeot 106 GTI54:23316
172Andy Graham/ Rob MckenryFord Escort Mk2 RS1:00:09428
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan MarriottPeugeot 2051:05:37539
Class 3
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony WindleFord Fiesta R2T52:1017
403Tom stockdale/ Dean StockdalesBmw Compact 318Ti 52:4629
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan TurnbullFord Escort MK 253:04310
233Dean Baker/ Adrian BakerFord Escort Mark 253:26411
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca MarshallFord Escort MK255:59519
333Des moody/ Ian haynes Ford Escort RS57:48622
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti58:50724
463Paul Bird/ David CoxBMW 31859:21826
283Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS1:00:33930
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus1:00:451031
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra1:01:371132
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTi1:01:561234
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete ButlerFord Escort Mk21:02:081335
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G31:02:161436
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn DonnFord Escort mk11:05:501540
Class 4
104Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M357:09120
604Robert Page/ Andy JohnsonSubaru Impreza57:36221
564Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK2 PI58:20323
514Steve Loomes/ Rob SnapeFord Escort Mk11:00:22429
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 1:01:40533
164Roger Titley/ Rachel FaulknerBMW E361:02:56637
Class 5
25Arron Newby/ John CopeSkodaru Impreza46:4411
15David Welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N1648:2422
85Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza50:2433
205Julian Hope / Mark James Mitsubishi Evo 750:2544
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob BrownMitsubishi Evo 4 or 650:3055
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza51:3466
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo3 52:1378
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza53:53813
675Paul Gould/ Will StroudSubaru Impreza54:11915
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza54:251017

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 5:37pm BST