Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N1648:2422
25Arron Newby/ John CopeSkodaru Impreza46:4411
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza25:02
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob BrownMitsubishi Evo 4 or 650:3055
54Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort mkll10:57
65David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishMitsubishi Evo 625:55
85Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza50:2433
95Dave Roberts/ Jonathan KennedySubaru WRX RA17:57
104Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M357:09120
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza51:3466
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G31:02:161436
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 1:01:40533
154Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort32:21
164Roger Titley/ Rachel FaulknerBMW E361:02:56637
172Andy Graham/ Rob MckenryFord Escort Mk2 RS1:00:09428
183James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort MK210:35
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo3 52:1378
205Julian Hope / Mark James Mitsubishi Evo 750:2544
213Steve Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort11:09
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan TurnbullFord Escort MK 253:04310
233Dean Baker/ Adrian BakerFord Escort Mark 253:26411
242David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK253:44112
255Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlMitsubishi Evo 419:54
263Tim Gray/ Dane WalkerFord Escort11:09
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza53:53813
283Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS1:00:33930
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca MarshallFord Escort MK255:59519
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza54:251017
311Michael Pickles/ Bev WarrenNissan Micra41:16
323Howard Staves/ Grant WilliamsMk2 Escort Rs20001:22:57
333Des moody/ Ian haynes Ford Escort RS57:48622
343Cliff Richards/ Dan tribeford escort27:07
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-RowMG ZR54:36118
371Mark A Jones/ John HendleyMG ZR23:00
381Paddy Homan/ Lee BurtonPurgeot 10658:55225
393Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R27:59
403Tom stockdale/ Dean StockdalesBmw Compact 318Ti 52:4629
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTi1:01:561234
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony WindleFord Fiesta R2T52:1017
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti58:50724
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete ButlerFord Escort Mk21:02:081335
452Ian dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova28:10
463Paul Bird/ David CoxBMW 31859:21826
471Dan Jones/ Jon DaviesVauxhall Corsa6:27
482Paul Wilson/ Malcolm Braid Peugeot 205 gti 27:18
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn DonnFord Escort mk11:05:501540
501Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonFord Ka1:25:48743
514Steve Loomes/ Rob SnapeFord Escort Mk11:00:22429
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus1:00:451031
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra1:01:371132
553Lucy Pitch/ Samantha PitchFord Escort mk230:08
564Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK2 PI58:20323
572Paul Steventon/ Martin CaldwellFord Escort53:55214
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan MarriottPeugeot 2051:05:37539
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA1:06:08541
604Robert Page/ Andy JohnsonSubaru Impreza57:36221
611Ian Bass/ Harry WalshawToyota Yaris59:28327
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie Peugeot 106 GTI54:23316
641Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:31:00844
651Steve Walshaw/ James RuddNissan Micra1:04:17438
661Paul Topping/ Alex MillNissan Micra1:16:02642
675Paul Gould/ Will StroudSubaru Impreza54:11915

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 5:37pm BST