Kirkby Lonsdale - Pendragon Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
501Nicky Cowperthwaite/ Steven BrownVauxhall Corsa1:12:26126
451Tony Shields/ Neil ByeVauxhall Nova Mk11:14:50238
411Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova Sport1:15:27340
851Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra1:20:31449
841Toby Marshall/ Noel MurphyNissan Micra1:21:25552
871Andrew Westgarth/ Helen HarknessSkoda Felicia1:26:58655
891Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggFord Fiesta1:36:34756
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 106 GTi1:07:52110
252Kyle Adam/ Gordon AdamFord Escort Mk21:09:00213
542Adam Hanner/ Wayne WoodFord Puma 1:09:46316
372Neil Wearden/ Mark Fisher Hyundai i201:10:02417
402Jamie Miller/ Ian McCullochCitroen C2R2 MAX1:11:27523
732Robert Nutter/ Katie NutterToyota Corolla1:12:31627
582Joel Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic1:14:15733
622Drew Barker/ Shona HaleVauxhall Corsa1:14:19835
182Des Campbell/ Craig ForsythPeugeot 2061:14:47937
Class 3
143Alistair Hutchinson/ Stjohn DykesRenault Clio 1:05:3013
123Greg Inglis/ Ian ParkerLotus Exige1:07:2629
363Michael Robertson/ Murray MilneHonda Civic Type R 1:09:17315
443Chris McCallum/ Stephen ClarkFord Escort Mk21:10:23418
333John Richardson/ Eric WilcocksonFord Escort Mk21:10:36519
483Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS18001:12:17625
473Graham Bruce/ David Aitken JnrFord Escort Mk21:12:33728
493John Nicholson/ Kari BatesFord RS20001:13:05830
783Colin Butler/ Jordan EnglishRenault Clio1:14:09932
703Ian Cruden/ Fiona MoirHonda Civic Type R1:14:161034
323Michael Harbour/ Cameron DunnFord Escort MK21:15:271141
563Tom Pearson/ Jim StairsFord Escort Mk21:15:331242
593Myles Gleave/ James ChaplinPeugeot 2051:17:281343
663Matthew Walker / Jonathan TurnbullVauxhall Astra GTE 16v1:17:561445
683Robert Cumming/ Bob IrvineVauxhall Astra1:20:471550
613Hayden Forrester/ James Wood MG ZR 1:21:061651
693Tom Stockdale/ Dean StockdaleBMW Compact 318Ti 1:22:401753
243Ricky Wheeler/ Dave JacksonFord Historic RS20001:26:071854
813James Edmondson/ Paul EdmondsonFord Escort Mk21:40:111957
Class 4
64Alistair Inglis/ Colin InglisLotus Exige1:04:3312
44Colin Gemmell/ Derek KeirFord Escort Mk21:05:3324
174Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk21:06:5936
214Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk21:07:1948
314Andrew Bird/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort1:09:06514
384Dave Thwaites/ Antony EdwardsFord Escort Mk21:10:47620
394Phil Wright/ Ian WrightFord Escort Mk21:10:55721
164Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort MK21:10:59822
274Drew Gallagher/ David CrosbieFord Escort Mk21:20:16948
Class 5
25Kevin Procter/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta 1:02:2111
35Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC1:06:0925
55John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordFord Fiesta R51:07:1437
225Richard Slinger/ Stuart WalkerMitsubishi Evo 6 RS1:08:07411
535Neil Roskell/ Mark MasonSubaru Impreza1:08:20512
795Harry Chalmers/ Michael MoatesSubaru Impreza1:11:29624
515Willie Nelson/ Mark RobertsSubaru Impreza1:13:03729
285Robert Marshall/ Lewis MacDougallSubaru Impreza1:13:14831
525Howard Price/ Simon John RogersMitsubishi Evo 91:14:44936
605Mark Blenkinsop/ Adam BlenkinsopMitsubishi Evo IV1:15:101039
265Alan Wallace/ Andy BrownMitsubishi Evo VI1:17:291144
555Peter Mosgrove/ Daniel HurstSubaru Impreza 1:17:571246
15Gordon Morrison/ Calum MacphersonFord Fiesta R51:19:191347

These results became Final on Sunday 25th August 2019 at 6:35pm BST