Cheltenham Motor Club - Three Shires Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
131415161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
81AJohn Warner/ Steve Suckling39:18.91:54.52:16.76:52.4   Retired
92ADarrell Denning/ Derek Drayton10:51.9      Gearbox
116AJames Hardy / Nick Wilkins 2:20.4      Head Gasket
108ASheldon Furby/ Peter Littlefield 2:05.6      Retired
Class B
96BEd Scott/ Ben Scott33:30.5      Off
31BAshley Field/ Josh Davison28:29.9      Clutch
94BMike East/ Richard Pashley59:51.8      Retired
51BTim Seipel/ Owen Evans19:10.4      Gearbox
86BPaul Bonner/ Callum Dickinson17:14.3      Diff went bang
25BAndy Gwynne/ Holly Robinson17:09.8      Co-Driver on Strike!
87BJason Harris / Chris White 15:53.0      Wheel studs sheared off
105BAndrew Smith/ Dave Andrew2:09.9      Retired
88BDominic Delaney/ Matt Walk2:06.5      Overheating
101BFrazer Moss/ Andy Moss      Driveshaft
Class C
45CNathan Evans/ Rhys Edwards 3:13:42.31:42.81:51.95:44.63:29.32:24.41:19.3Retired
36CAndrew Phillips/ Rupert Barker33:23.61:40.15:45.43:22.5  Retired
72CAlan Marriage/ Colin Jenkins35:26.01:50.7     Retired
69CGavin Rogers/ Carrie Rogers35:24.3      Head Gasket
89CNigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot32:08.2      Retired
102CMatthew Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright26:05.3      Alternator
64CNikki Peskett/ Nev Cole19:03.7      Gearbox
46CGeoff Phelps/ Lucy Wilding16:14.9      Gearbox (stuck in 6th)
98CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev      Non Starter
Class D
35DDale Crowsley/ Mark Regan33:05.01:38.71:50.85:36.23:16.0  Retired
19DRoger Moran/ Den Golding 30:19.71:28.71:42.15:25.83:02.9  Retired
47DTim Phelps/ Elwyn Manuel19:37.4      Clutch
62DTom Delaney/ Brymore Pierce14:02.7      Blown Turbo
18DTim Freeman/ Paul Williams13:31.6      Overheating
80DMark Fisher/ Peter Yoram Spalding      Non Starter
Class E
77EJosh Taylor/ Heather Merrison14:50.9      Crash
11ENigel Mee/ John Fellowes      Accident
26ETony Clements/ Tom Ward      Non Starter
Class F
59FBrian Moore/ Paul Hughes      Non Starter
8FSacha Kakad/ James Aldridge      Non Starter
Class H
20HRoger Matthews/ Tom Marrott      Fuel Pressure

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 13
SVP Motorsport 3
1.47 miles
Stage 14
Cable Intelligence 3
1.96 miles
Stage 15
C2 Motorsport 3
5.34 miles
Stage 16
MAR Motorsport 3
3.50 miles
Stage 17
Allisport 3
2.10 miles
Stage 18
Eastnor Park 3
1.19 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 7th September 2019 at 6:20pm BST