Cheltenham Motor Club - Three Shires Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SSF 9 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
81AJohn Warner/ Steve Suckling20:05.31:55.42:17.56:54.031:12.2476
92ADarrell Denning/ Derek Drayton10:51.9   Gearbox
116AJames Hardy / Nick Wilkins 2:20.4   Head Gasket
108ASheldon Furby/ Peter Littlefield 2:05.6   Retired
Class B
96BEd Scott/ Ben Scott18:23.41:54.32:05.57:07.729:30.91068
31BAshley Field/ Josh Davison16:10.11:38.91:44.55:36.225:09.7112
94BMike East/ Richard Pashley55:45.42:03.22:03.2 Retired
51BTim Seipel/ Owen Evans19:10.4   Gearbox
86BPaul Bonner/ Callum Dickinson17:14.3   Diff went bang
25BAndy Gwynne/ Holly Robinson17:09.8   Co-Driver on Strike!
87BJason Harris / Chris White 15:53.0   Wheel studs sheared off
105BAndrew Smith/ Dave Andrew2:09.9   Retired
88BDominic Delaney/ Matt Walk2:06.5   Overheating
101BFrazer Moss/ Andy Moss   Driveshaft
Class C
45CNathan Evans/ Rhys Edwards 1:09:42.318:00.020:00.026:00.02:13:42.32683
89CNigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot17:22.51:49.31:56.411:00.032:08.22479
69CGavin Rogers/ Carrie Rogers16:50.71:44.91:53.511:00.031:29.12378
72CAlan Marriage/ Colin Jenkins17:58.61:45.62:06.06:07.827:58.01755
36CAndrew Phillips/ Rupert Barker16:48.31:40.21:55.35:56.926:20.7936
102CMatthew Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright16:49.21:42.91:50.25:43.026:05.3528
64CNikki Peskett/ Nev Cole19:03.7   Gearbox
46CGeoff Phelps/ Lucy Wilding16:14.9   Gearbox (stuck in 6th)
98CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev   Non Starter
Class D
35DDale Crowsley/ Mark Regan16:49.81:38.81:53.35:50.526:12.4832
19DRoger Moran/ Den Golding 15:14.11:29.41:44.35:29.323:57.112
47DTim Phelps/ Elwyn Manuel17:30.42:07.0 19:37.41184
62DTom Delaney/ Brymore Pierce14:02.7   Blown Turbo
18DTim Freeman/ Paul Williams13:31.6   Overheating
80DMark Fisher/ Peter Yoram Spalding   Non Starter
Class E
77EJosh Taylor/ Heather Merrison14:50.9   Crash
11ENigel Mee/ John Fellowes   Accident
26ETony Clements/ Tom Ward   Non Starter
Class F
8FSacha Kakad/ James Aldridge   Non Starter
59FBrian Moore/ Paul Hughes   Non Starter
Class H
20HRoger Matthews/ Tom Marrott   Fuel Pressure

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
SVP Motorsport 2
1.47 miles
Stage 8
Cable Intelligence 2
1.96 miles
Stage 9
C2 Motorsport 2
5.34 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 7th September 2019 at 6:20pm BST