JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova2:25:06.9118
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK12:31:49.3230
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR2:38:24.1334
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 2:40:59.3436
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi2:21:00.2113
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi2:28:27.2223
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2062:29:01.8328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS2:34:41.0432
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR22:46:44.8537
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic2:46:59.8638
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK42:53:00.5742
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 2:16:31.515
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK22:19:09.528
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK12:19:43.1310
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort2:20:44.4412
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 12:22:13.2514
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16002:24:19.8617
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort2:29:01.4727
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk22:50:04.0840
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK22:53:36.3943
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G32:57:41.81044
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi2:09:39.011
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK22:10:22.022
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK22:12:31.633
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK22:12:58.744
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2052:17:26.856
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK22:19:38.869
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort2:20:23.7711
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT2:23:21.9815
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS2:25:49.7920
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK22:28:42.71025
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti2:48:08.61139
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2:50:24.31241
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact2:58:50.11345
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza2:18:16.017
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza2:23:51.2216
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza2:26:28.7321
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA2:28:58.2426
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza2:32:37.0531
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza2:37:13.5633
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 2:25:43.1119
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi2:27:05.2222
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport2:28:37.0324
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v2:30:16.5429
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1822:38:48.3535

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 6:09pm BST