JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 8 (In) - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
212223242526 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:41:27.16:48.75:49.86:39.25:40.66:34.75:34.72:18:34.8118
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:45:48.37:12.66:04.16:56.25:49.37:04.45:56.72:24:51.6230
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:50:48.17:25.86:10.57:22.06:04.97:06.56:07.72:31:05.5334
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:52:17.57:35.66:14.17:19.46:13.47:20.06:13.82:33:13.8436
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie1:37:48.86:44.45:35.56:48.67:18.76:28.35:33.52:16:17.8114
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:43:36.47:11.45:53.36:52.05:39.06:50.65:38.12:21:40.8223
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:43:20.27:07.15:55.66:50.65:52.56:50.95:45.32:21:42.2324
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:45:22.66:56.65:59.36:44.05:46.69:30.05:53.02:26:12.1432
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:56:51.07:26.68:00.07:15.16:12.97:15.06:12.92:39:13.5537
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:57:19.27:52.06:32.47:25.26:32.47:23.36:32.42:39:36.9638
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:59:45.68:19.68:00.07:55.36:47.87:45.86:47.82:45:21.9742
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:35:29.66:26.95:19.16:14.15:09.26:14.65:12.02:10:05.515
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:37:11.26:23.25:27.96:21.25:30.36:20.75:25.92:12:40.428
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:37:25.76:39.95:33.06:28.35:26.16:17.95:30.22:13:21.139
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:39:09.36:29.45:25.66:22.45:18.06:19.55:17.02:14:21.2412
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:40:18.36:29.15:25.06:24.65:19.66:24.45:22.52:15:43.5513
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:41:55.06:33.85:34.66:25.15:30.56:25.85:27.82:17:52.6617
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:43:50.07:10.46:03.36:52.85:49.46:47.85:42.52:22:16.2728
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:56:44.17:46.88:00.07:48.46:41.27:43.16:41.22:41:24.8840
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms2:00:22.98:01.28:00.07:46.97:03.37:37.77:03.32:45:55.3943
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour2:04:54.28:08.08:00.07:45.26:41.97:49.86:41.92:50:01.01044
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:30:09.36:10.45:03.05:59.45:11.06:01.45:00.82:03:35.311
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 1:30:28.16:16.25:13.16:06.85:07.06:03.45:05.42:04:20.022
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman1:32:39.16:16.05:15.06:02.25:07.45:59.05:07.52:06:26.233
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:32:56.86:20.55:17.86:04.25:06.06:04.25:06.92:06:56.444
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan1:35:48.76:31.35:30.56:22.85:21.26:16.95:18.32:11:09.756
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:38:12.36:21.75:33.26:22.75:21.86:18.75:15.02:13:25.4610
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:37:53.76:43.65:34.36:36.45:23.26:26.15:22.22:13:59.5711
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:39:38.46:59.75:46.46:43.35:36.36:32.05:37.82:16:53.9815
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:41:26.96:58.75:47.86:50.75:42.46:43.35:41.32:19:11.1920
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:42:36.46:47.95:43.06:33.05:39.76:34.28:00.02:21:54.21025
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:56:11.87:37.76:41.07:26.08:00.07:23.46:41.02:40:00.91139
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:58:38.07:56.38:00.05:25.27:33.37:36.07:33.32:42:42.11241
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril2:06:02.68:16.48:00.08:00.96:33.27:45.56:33.22:51:11.81345
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:37:04.16:27.05:26.86:14.15:20.86:13.95:16.92:12:03.617
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:37:07.76:27.45:23.76:10.65:15.16:05.25:12.96:00.02:17:42.6216
Car 11 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at Service 7 (In)
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:42:43.46:48.65:43.36:39.05:37.46:39.85:40.42:19:51.9321
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:44:03.76:59.95:51.66:51.85:48.06:46.45:49.82:22:11.2427
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:46:06.37:23.36:02.47:02.75:51.57:01.85:56.92:25:24.9531
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:49:52.27:27.66:12.77:10.76:02.17:07.26:07.42:29:59.9633
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:41:59.86:58.85:45.66:46.95:32.86:33.75:31.72:19:09.3119
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:42:45.17:03.35:47.26:43.35:40.26:38.05:42.82:20:19.9222
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:44:11.67:04.15:53.06:44.55:41.66:39.85:42.32:21:56.9326
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:44:29.87:08.86:00.07:00.15:50.76:53.65:55.42:23:18.4429
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:51:00.77:24.16:17.57:14.96:06.47:13.86:11.92:31:29.3535

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Trinity 1
4.67 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 1
3.97 miles
Stage 23
Trinity 2
4.67 miles
Stage 24
Longueville 2
3.97 miles
Stage 25
Trinity 3
4.67 miles
Stage 26
Longueville 3
3.97 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 6:09pm BST