JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 6F - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White5:38.26:01.85:23.65:19.85:51.828:15.2126
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:40.56:14.35:32.85:31.06:09.729:08.3236
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 6:05.56:45.05:49.15:41.66:31.630:52.8351
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler6:24.76:41.15:47.55:57.27:59.432:49.9464
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie5:22.75:49.85:19.95:09.05:37.527:18.9113
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:51.36:16.65:37.75:28.65:57.529:11.7239
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon5:57.66:15.75:30.35:21.06:07.129:11.7340
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:57.36:10.95:39.95:28.95:59.829:16.8442
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun5:47.06:13.25:40.05:35.96:09.129:25.2544
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble6:00.86:44.45:37.55:39.06:54.730:56.4652
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague6:10.76:48.35:54.35:46.36:31.431:11.0755
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey6:31.97:13.16:07.85:57.46:37.832:28.0862
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott6:37.86:56.36:11.46:07.76:49.132:42.3963
Class C
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys5:13.55:27.54:47.24:41.65:07.825:17.611
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 5:16.85:32.54:55.14:49.25:19.425:53.024
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun5:26.06:02.75:07.14:59.35:30.527:05.6310
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox5:33.45:56.05:12.65:04.95:36.427:23.3414
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly5:37.45:55.05:09.25:07.25:43.327:32.1518
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 5:30.35:57.15:13.35:04.85:57.127:42.6619
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare5:42.56:14.25:23.65:22.15:58.628:41.0730
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 5:44.36:03.55:40.25:15.76:03.528:47.2831
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor5:49.46:17.05:30.95:23.85:58.028:59.1933
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 5:57.26:33.55:35.65:22.36:09.429:38.01045
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia6:16.96:54.36:04.35:58.66:40.631:54.71157
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril6:19.26:55.05:59.35:56.46:55.232:05.11258
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms6:46.26:46.96:09.56:00.76:37.032:20.31360
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour6:26.96:55.36:11.56:06.76:45.232:25.61461
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 5:10.25:26.94:54.24:49.85:14.525:35.612
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah5:13.35:36.84:57.44:47.75:14.425:49.623
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro5:15.95:32.74:56.14:53.85:20.625:59.135
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell5:15.55:32.65:03.24:58.45:32.626:22.346
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman5:35.65:55.34:56.34:52.65:22.126:41.958
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs5:26.45:50.65:15.75:03.65:33.227:09.5611
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey5:27.86:01.25:14.15:03.85:41.427:28.3715
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan5:33.65:57.05:14.15:09.55:35.827:30.0816
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price5:31.35:51.85:18.45:09.95:40.627:32.0917
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith5:34.45:49.35:22.75:28.55:52.228:07.11021
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:35.86:06.65:24.15:19.75:47.628:13.81123
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan5:37.56:11.05:20.05:13.35:52.828:14.61224
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton5:37.66:01.45:21.55:13.36:01.428:15.21325
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy5:50.75:57.45:14.15:18.45:59.328:19.91427
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:45.86:06.45:28.85:18.45:54.828:34.21529
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:40.06:17.85:32.95:29.16:15.229:15.01641
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard6:04.76:23.15:38.35:37.26:15.929:59.21747
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle6:09.16:40.85:52.75:46.76:22.930:52.21850
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington6:29.66:58.76:23.86:08.16:52.132:52.31965
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril6:44.88:10.66:44.46:16.77:02.834:59.32066
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas5:19.65:45.75:05.85:02.05:28.026:41.117
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy5:17.65:28.95:27.05:06.15:42.327:01.929
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins5:16.75:44.65:22.15:11.45:41.227:16.0312
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:28.75:49.85:22.65:16.55:49.827:47.4420
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary5:50.16:08.35:26.75:27.36:15.129:07.5535
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:57.56:17.35:26.85:22.16:06.729:10.4638
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 5:54.26:14.25:31.65:30.86:12.229:23.0743
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:55.86:19.65:39.45:33.76:19.629:48.1846
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel6:03.76:42.05:56.85:47.46:31.431:01.3953
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 5:40.46:04.85:20.25:12.95:55.128:13.4122
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier5:40.26:12.05:23.95:17.95:50.128:24.1228
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:43.66:12.65:30.25:28.06:02.428:56.8332
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill5:36.26:12.35:37.35:22.46:13.529:01.7434
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache5:50.46:14.05:34.25:28.86:02.729:10.1537
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones6:02.46:28.15:46.75:38.26:14.930:10.3648
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd6:52.46:05.55:37.75:32.26:03.630:11.4749
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod6:05.96:42.75:56.35:53.56:32.331:10.7854
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight6:10.37:12.25:57.65:52.36:40.031:52.4956
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry6:27.96:58.36:09.25:57.36:45.932:18.61059

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.86 miles
Stage 2
Grouville 1
4.66 miles
Stage 3
St Martin 2
3.86 miles
Stage 4
Grouville 2
4.66 miles
Stage 5
St Martin 3
3.86 miles
Stage 6
Grouville 3
4.66 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 6:09pm BST