JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to Service 1 (In) - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
67AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield6:11.36:50.713:02.0462
74AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday  Non Starter
Class B
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott6:37.86:56.313:34.11171
75BFraser Torode/ Phil Vedier6:06.46:41.212:47.6956
78BNathan Nicolle/ Romany Stephens6:05.36:38.112:43.4753
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon5:57.66:15.712:13.3647
14BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford5:31.25:55.111:26.3217
76BCraig Addlesee/ Martin Young6:13.3 Crash
64BCarl Le Cornu / Matthew Godfrey  Retired
Class C
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril6:19.26:55.013:14.21265
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 5:57.26:33.512:30.71052
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun5:26.06:02.711:28.7419
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys5:13.55:27.510:41.012
45CGary Duquemin / Andrew Henry   Non Starter
Class D
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard6:04.76:23.112:27.81950
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:40.06:17.811:57.81839
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan5:37.56:11.011:48.51633
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy5:50.75:57.411:48.11531
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:35.86:06.611:42.41427
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price5:31.35:51.811:23.1815
9DMartin Waters/ Shaun Layland5:20.75:38.910:59.669
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell5:15.55:32.610:48.135
16DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega5:12.15:34.910:47.024
Class E
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary5:50.16:08.311:58.4540
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:28.75:49.811:18.5414
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy5:17.65:28.910:46.513
82EGary Le Coadou/ Bill Paynter5:58.3 Broken Handbrake
43EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex da Conceicao5:47.4 Fuel line problem
51EDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans  Non Starter
Class FWD2
80FWD2Chris Daykin/ Chris Walker7:19.28:14.11:00.016:33.31274
Car 80 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 1 (In)
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry6:27.96:58.313:26.21168
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd6:52.46:05.512:57.9960
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod6:05.96:42.712:48.6857
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones6:02.46:28.112:30.5751
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:43.66:12.611:56.2537
20FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp5:38.26:04.211:42.4128
63FWD2Sam Lamy/ James Phillips  Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.86 miles
Stage 2
Grouville 1
4.66 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 6:09pm BST