Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Dale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson9:23
32
9:10
32
9:45
37
9:39
34
10:21
34
10:06
31
8:45
34
1:07:09129
441Jonathan Hudson/ Chris Worrall9:31
37
9:23
45
9:43
36
9:45
43
10:23
35
10:21
43
8:49
38
1:07:55235
451Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey9:52
50
9:18
38
9:55
46
9:48
47
10:25
37
10:15
40
8:50
41
1:08:23336
571Barry Pavey/ Pete Donnachie 10:47
61
9:32
52
10:02
49
9:40
36
10:29
40
10:09
36
8:46
35
1:09:25441
631Ian Hambleton/ Andrew Hambleton9:42
43
9:30
50
10:07
52
9:55
51
10:48
52
10:32
48
8:55
44
1:09:29542
721Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton10:33
58
10:23
64
11:03
63
10:57
63
11:44
59
11:30
58
9:51
56
1:16:01653
711Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw10:54
63
10:30
65
11:09
65
10:55
62
11:40
58
11:20
56
9:46
55
1:16:14754
761Jason Farmer/ Richard Spurgeon 11:55
69
11:17
70
11:38
69
11:34
66
12:41
65
12:08
62
10:27
61
1:21:40858
791Ian Houston / Adam Houston 11:27
67
10:59
68
11:40
70
18:00
71
12:01
61
11:31
60
9:58
58
1:25:36959
801Shirley Hennessy/ Alex Mill12:31
70
12:01
71
18:00
73
12:57
68
13:51
67
13:04
64
11:08
62
1:33:321060
811Luke Harty/ Chris Sheridan13:37
71
13:34
72
13:47
71
13:40
69
15:02
68
13:55
65
12:00
63
1:35:351161
781Samantha Pitch/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo10:59
64
30:00
76
11:31
67
11:42
67
18:00
72
12:49
63
12:12
64
1:47:131264
Class 2
362Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris9:09
19
8:57
19
9:21
18
9:10
15
10:18
32
10:18
41
8:50
40
1:06:03124
422Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish9:17
25
8:57
20
9:40
31
9:19
24
10:12
27
10:06
30
8:48
36
1:06:19226
592Michael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay9:19
26
10:33
66
9:47
38
9:38
32
10:30
41
10:13
38
8:51
43
1:08:51337
642Ian Dove/ John Dove9:43
46
9:20
43
9:55
47
9:56
52
11:00
53
10:28
46
9:13
51
1:09:35443
392John Petrie/ Heather Phelps 9:48
48
9:49
54
10:38
58
10:01
54
10:38
49
10:29
47
9:02
46
0:301:10:55545
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane P18 on SS2
772Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher11:26
66
10:59
67
11:33
68
11:31
65
12:13
63
11:45
61
10:03
60
1:19:30657
412Connor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria17:00
76
30:00
75
10:09
53
9:44
41
10:37
47
10:12
37
8:49
37
1:36:31762
Class 3
33Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:34
2
8:41
12
8:52
6
8:40
3
9:14
2
9:26
4
7:47
1
0:301:01:4415
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane P17 on SS6
153Roland Brown/ Stuart Brown8:52
9
8:34
8
9:02
9
8:57
12
9:40
9
9:29
6
8:11
9
1:02:4528
193Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens9:06
14
8:37
11
9:09
12
9:09
14
10:01
20
9:59
26
8:42
31
1:04:43312
293Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray9:09
18
8:52
16
9:21
17
9:13
17
10:09
26
9:42
12
8:21
17
1:04:47413
563Nigel Greensall/ Ed Stone9:14
23
8:57
21
9:20
15
9:10
16
10:03
24
9:54
23
8:21
18
1:04:59514
173Martin Evans/ Huw (Dad) Evans9:16
24
9:01
24
9:26
20
9:15
19
9:59
19
9:45
13
8:20
15
1:05:02615
543Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond9:06
17
8:56
17
9:26
22
9:21
25
9:55
16
9:49
16
8:32
24
1:05:05716
213John Stevens/ Craig Stevens9:06
15
8:46
15
10:12
55
9:16
21
9:53
14
9:47
14
8:20
16
1:05:20817
263Chris McCallum/ Stephen Clark9:06
16
9:04
26
9:34
27
9:24
27
9:56
17
9:52
19
8:29
23
1:05:25918
233Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner9:43
45
9:08
29
9:21
16
9:16
22
10:03
23
9:52
18
8:29
22
1:05:521022
273Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy9:11
20
8:57
18
9:29
23
9:45
42
10:15
29
9:54
21
8:28
21
1:05:591123
353Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby9:32
38
9:20
40
9:34
28
9:19
23
10:06
25
9:54
22
8:40
29
1:06:251227
583Jake Briggs/ Barry Briggs9:35
40
9:17
37
9:42
35
9:42
38
10:31
44
10:07
34
8:58
45
1:07:521334
553Andy Wright / Nigel Powell9:52
51
9:37
53
9:58
48
9:40
35
10:38
51
10:18
42
8:50
42
1:08:531438
283Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 9:59
53
9:31
51
9:50
41
9:32
29
10:28
39
10:27
45
9:19
52
1:09:061539
693David Huxley/ James Proudfoot10:13
55
9:21
44
10:05
51
10:31
58
10:37
48
10:36
50
9:08
49
1:10:311644
753Rik Coleman/ Robert Best10:37
59
10:01
58
10:41
59
10:25
56
11:28
57
11:00
52
9:20
53
1:13:321748
673Stephen Shephard/ Jessica Shephard10:48
62
10:16
60
10:55
62
10:36
59
11:18
56
11:03
54
9:35
54
1:14:311850
373Michael Windsor/ Samantha Davey17:00
75
9:20
41
9:49
40
9:42
37
10:31
42
10:09
35
8:38
26
1:15:091951
623Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman10:22
56
10:17
61
10:53
61
10:53
61
11:46
60
11:31
59
10:02
59
1:15:442052
743Simon Double/ Jessica Mitchell11:34
68
11:04
69
11:18
66
11:19
64
12:13
62
11:25
57
9:53
57
1:18:462155
683Martin Rumble/ Andy Newall17:00
78
10:02
59
10:44
60
10:23
55
11:04
54
10:40
51
9:10
50
1:19:032256
Class 4
14Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf8:25
1
8:03
1
8:29
1
8:24
1
9:15
3
9:07
2
7:50
4
59:3311
84Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:50
7
8:17
3
8:47
4
8:55
9
9:32
4
9:15
3
8:03
6
1:01:3924
54Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones8:59
13
8:20
4
8:45
2
8:36
2
9:34
5
9:31
7
8:12
10
1:01:5736
164Shaun Weston/ Dean Mevo9:43
44
8:33
7
9:03
10
8:48
5
9:34
7
9:37
11
8:09
8
1:03:27410
94Nick Beddoes/ Paul Dyas8:45
5
8:37
10
9:02
7
8:55
10
9:55
15
9:49
15
8:26
19
1:03:29511
114Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth9:24
33
8:59
23
9:30
24
9:27
28
9:58
18
9:50
17
8:18
13
1:05:26619
124Martin Stockdale/ Emma Morrison9:30
36
9:04
25
9:30
25
9:15
18
9:52
13
9:58
24
8:13
11
0:301:05:52721
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane P24 on SS2
244Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock9:41
42
9:06
28
9:37
29
9:22
26
10:01
21
9:54
20
8:26
20
1:06:07825
324Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths9:20
28
9:05
27
9:40
30
9:39
33
10:18
30
10:00
27
8:40
28
1:06:42928
484Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones9:48
49
9:28
49
9:52
44
9:33
31
10:13
28
10:02
28
8:19
14
1:07:151030
344Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram9:20
29
9:11
33
9:41
34
9:44
40
10:33
46
10:07
33
8:41
30
1:07:171131
334Mike Bayliss/ James Wood9:24
34
9:28
48
9:51
42
9:46
44
10:18
31
10:06
29
8:43
33
1:07:361233
494Kenneth Barber/ Gareth Stanley10:46
60
10:23
63
10:09
54
9:48
48
10:38
50
10:34
49
9:02
47
1:11:201346
304Dean Fewings/ Bob Smith9:20
27
9:13
34
9:48
39
9:48
46
18:00
70
30:00
68
13:19
65
1:39:281463
Class 5
25Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton8:38
3
8:17
2
8:47
3
8:52
7
9:12
1
9:03
1
7:48
2
1:00:3712
75Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty 8:42
4
8:23
5
8:51
5
8:44
4
9:34
6
9:33
10
7:49
3
1:01:3623
105Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:51
8
8:30
6
9:02
8
8:55
11
9:37
8
9:31
8
8:02
5
1:02:2837
65Karl Simmons/ Mark Glennerster8:56
12
8:41
13
9:07
11
8:54
8
9:42
10
9:33
9
8:07
7
1:03:0049
185William Moore/ Stuart Moore9:12
21
8:45
14
9:26
21
9:15
20
10:02
22
9:59
25
8:36
25
0:301:05:45520
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane P24 on SS3
315Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan9:40
41
9:19
39
9:41
33
9:33
30
10:19
33
10:07
32
8:40
27
1:07:19632
505Simon Beckett/ Chris Lineker13:47
72
9:53
56
9:09
13
8:51
6
9:50
12
9:28
5
8:17
12
1:09:15740
475Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss10:04
54
9:54
57
10:20
56
10:00
53
13:36
66
10:24
44
8:42
32
1:13:00847
735Michael Stanley/ Adam Smalley10:23
57
10:22
62
11:08
64
10:43
60
11:14
55
11:02
53
9:05
48
1:13:57949

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
8.32 miles
Stage 2
8.32 miles
Stage 3
8.82 miles
Stage 4
8.82 miles
Stage 5
8.92 miles
Stage 6
8.92 miles
Stage 7
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th October 2019 at 6:15pm BST