Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
14Ian Woodhouse/ Jason LeafFord Escort Mk259:3311
25Graham Coffey/ Jon AthertonFord Fiesta WRC1:00:3712
33Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T901:01:4415
45John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza45:26
54Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk21:01:5736
65Karl Simmons/ Mark GlennersterSkoda Fabia R51:03:0049
75Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza N151:01:3623
84Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:01:3924
94Nick Beddoes/ Paul DyasFord Escort Mk2 RS1:03:29511
105Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 1:02:2837
114Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS20001:05:26619
124Martin Stockdale/ Emma MorrisonBMW 1M1:05:52721
145Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza17:00
153Roland Brown/ Stuart BrownFord Escort Mk11:02:4528
164Shaun Weston/ Dean MevoFord Escort1:03:27410
173Martin Evans/ Huw (Dad) EvansFord Escort Mk21:05:02615
185William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV1:05:45520
193Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:04:43312
203Mark Mazzitelli/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort Mk227:36
213John Stevens/ Craig StevensFord Escort Mk21:05:20817
224Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One2:03:39
233Paul Rees/ Ian FaulknerVauxhall Astra GTE1:05:521022
244Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3231:06:07825
253Stuart Cameron/ Craig CameronRenault Clio Cup 17258:48
263Chris McCallum/ Stephen ClarkFord Escort Mk2 1:05:25918
273Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort Mk21:05:591123
283Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk21:09:061539
293Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS1:04:47413
304Dean Fewings/ Bob SmithTriumph TR7 V81:39:281463
315Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza1:07:19632
324Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe1:06:42928
334Mike Bayliss/ James WoodBMW Compact1:07:361233
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk21:07:171131
353Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio Cup1:06:251227
362Chris Ruck/ Steve HarrisVauxhall Corsa1:06:03124
373Michael Windsor/ Samantha DaveyMG ZR1:15:091951
382Brian Barlow/ Tom HutchingsPeugeot 106 Maxi S1600 F2 Kit Car1:17:12
392John Petrie/ Heather Phelps Peugeot 106 GTi1:10:55545
402Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha HeriotVauxhall Corsa48:41
412Connor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta R21:36:31762
422Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001:06:19226
433Phil Bruce/ Tom RobertFord Ka18:34
441Jonathan Hudson/ Chris WorrallSuzuki Swift1:07:55235
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma1:08:23336
461Dale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR1:07:09129
475Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1:13:00847
484Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR1:07:151030
494Kenneth Barber/ Gareth StanleyBMW 3281:11:201346
505Simon Beckett/ Chris LinekerSkoda Fabia S20001:09:15740
514Jack Atherton / Matthew Atherton Skoda Fabia 49:39
522David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK29:32
543Nick Taylor/ Ross HammondPeugeot 205 GTi 1:05:05716
553Andy Wright / Nigel PowellHonda Civic EP31:08:531438
563Nigel Greensall/ Ed StoneToyota GT861:04:59514
571Barry Pavey/ Pete Donnachie Ford Escort Mk21:09:25441
583Jake Briggs/ Barry BriggsFord Escort1:07:521334
592Michael Farmer/ Bruce LindsayFord Focus1:08:51337
604Antony Cowpe/ David SimmonsFord Sierra GLS18:13
612Anthony Mann/ Peter MannHonda Civic55:53
623Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti1:15:442052
631Ian Hambleton/ Andrew HambletonPeugeot 1061:09:29542
642Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova1:09:35443
653Paul Fearn/ Will BrownTalbot Sunbeam1:45:37
663Graham Phillpott/ Ian JonesFord Escort Popular19:46
673Stephen Shephard/ Jessica ShephardOpel Manta1:14:311850
683Martin Rumble/ Andy NewallFord Escort RS20001:19:032256
693David Huxley/ James ProudfootToyota GT861:10:311644
701Adi Collins/ Tom WorrallFord Ka17:00
711Ian Bass/ Harry WalshawToyota Yaris1:16:14754
721Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka1:16:01653
735Michael Stanley/ Adam SmalleySubaru Impreza1:13:57949
743Simon Double/ Jessica MitchellMG ZR1601:18:462155
753Rik Coleman/ Robert BestFord Fiesta ST1501:13:321748
761Jason Farmer/ Richard Spurgeon MG ZR1:21:40858
772Rob Birtles/ Michael FletcherPeugeot 205 GTi1:19:30657
781Samantha Pitch/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloRover 2141:47:131264
791Ian Houston / Adam Houston Chevrolet Spark 1:25:36959
801Shirley Hennessy/ Alex MillNissan Micra1:33:321060
811Luke Harty/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:35:351161

These results became Final on Sunday 13th October 2019 at 6:15pm BST