Mid-Derbyshire Motor Club - Twyford Targa Road Rally 2019

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456789101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class C
11CGawaine Clark/ Steve Johnson9:43
8
7:14
4
9:23
15
9:18
17
6:38
12
4:51
3
5:36
8
6:28
5
8:17
4
5:36
8
6:12
2
8:15
7
0:201:27:5115
Car 11 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 8
0:10 for Cone test 11
16CDean Pearson/ Liam Pearson9:49
10
7:26
9
8:58
8
9:18
20
6:46
16
5:50
22
5:36
11
6:12
1
8:29
7
5:36
11
6:56
13
8:16
8
0:401:29:5227
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 6
0:30 for PC wrong test 8
15CMartin Self/ Nigel Wright9:50
12
9:18
25
9:17
13
9:18
19
6:25
7
5:12
10
5:36
10
7:15
13
8:36
10
5:36
10
6:47
11
8:28
14
0:201:31:58312
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 2
28CSarah Payne/ Martin Payne10:12
18
9:18
28
9:54
22
7:44
12
6:39
13
5:36
20
5:36
18
9:18
20
9:07
15
5:36
18
7:00
15
8:45
16
0:301:35:15415
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 6
0:10 for Cone test 11
29CDamien Rigden/ Ian Orford10:30
27
9:18
29
9:03
10
9:18
24
6:08
5
5:30
17
5:36
19
6:12
3
8:48
13
5:36
19
9:18
19
8:27
12
2:001:35:44516
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
0:30 for PC missing test 8
22CKevin Bell/ Chris Walker10:30
23
8:36
21
9:40
21
9:18
21
6:35
11
5:34
18
5:36
14
9:18
17
9:15
17
5:36
14
6:40
8
8:56
20
0:301:36:04617
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 4
0:10 for Cone test 6
31CKevin Easterbrook/ Allan Ison10:30
28
7:48
16
10:07
24
9:18
25
6:45
15
5:47
21
5:36
20
6:12
4
9:09
16
8:24
22
9:18
20
8:52
19
0:401:38:26719
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 7
0:30 for PC missing test 8
32CLouise Hales/ Pete Hales10:02
16
7:34
15
9:37
20
9:18
26
6:50
18
5:35
19
5:36
21
9:18
21
9:29
20
5:36
20
9:18
21
9:21
22
1:101:38:44820
Car 32 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 2 PCs missing test 2
0:10 for Cone test 11
33CCallum Moore/ Jason Moore10:30
29
9:18
30
10:30
28
9:18
27
6:48
17
6:35
24
5:36
22
9:18
22
9:15
18
5:36
21
9:18
22
8:47
18
3:101:43:59922
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 7
Class M
1MHoward Price/ Baz Green8:48
1
7:32
12
8:19
1
9:18
14
5:44
1
4:48
1
5:36
1
6:42
9
7:46
1
5:36
1
6:21
3
7:30
1
0:401:24:4011
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 4
0:10 for Cone test 8
19MKeith Lane/ Martin Lane 9:23
3
7:08
3
8:47
2
6:43
1
6:02
2
5:29
15
5:36
12
7:10
12
8:13
2
5:36
12
6:31
6
7:53
4
0:201:24:5122
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 12
6MWayne Langthorne/ Richard Cheetham9:25
5
7:15
5
8:57
6
6:45
2
7:30
22
5:00
4
5:36
5
6:33
7
8:14
3
5:36
5
6:12
1
7:59
5
0:401:25:4233
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2 cones test 2
0:10 for Cone test 4
0:10 for Cone test 8
3MCraig Bellworthy/ David Smalley 9:16
2
7:05
2
8:53
4
7:05
5
6:03
3
5:08
7
5:36
2
7:42
14
8:30
8
5:36
2
6:42
9
8:21
10
1:25:5744
5MLee Burgess / Jake Simms10:30
22
7:29
10
9:20
14
9:18
15
6:26
8
5:10
9
5:36
4
6:29
6
8:31
9
5:36
4
6:30
5
7:35
2
0:301:29:0056
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 5
0:10 for Cone test 6
12MEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy9:50
11
7:33
13
10:30
26
9:18
18
6:22
6
5:08
8
5:36
9
6:51
10
8:42
12
5:36
9
6:42
10
8:28
13
1:30:3668
4MRob Yates/ Alan Ogden10:00
14
7:54
18
9:14
12
7:54
13
7:14
19
5:21
12
5:36
3
7:09
11
9:36
21
5:36
3
6:57
14
8:17
9
1:30:4879
10MIain Freestone/ John Pickavance10:00
15
7:34
14
9:26
16
9:18
16
7:30
24
5:13
11
5:36
7
6:35
8
8:26
6
5:36
7
6:34
7
8:22
11
1:101:31:20810
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 7
0:30 for PC missing test 8
0:10 for Cone test 10
0:10 for Cone test 11
8MMatt Bown/ James Whitton 9:58
13
6:50
1
8:58
7
7:00
4
7:30
23
5:00
5
5:36
6
9:18
15
8:20
5
5:36
6
9:18
17
7:53
3
1:201:32:37913
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 5
0:10 for Cone test 6
0:10 for Cone test 7
0:40 for Cone and not stopping at finish test 8
Class SE
27SEAdam Brown/ Andrew Egger10:30
26
7:30
11
9:26
17
9:18
23
6:08
4
5:07
6
5:36
17
9:18
19
8:40
11
5:36
17
6:23
4
8:13
6
1:31:45111
25SERichard Henman/ Dan Tribe10:30
24
9:05
24
9:36
19
7:25
10
7:30
25
5:27
14
5:36
15
6:12
2
9:25
19
5:36
15
7:05
16
8:59
21
1:001:33:26214
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:30 for PC missing test 8
0:30 for Not stopping at finish test 10
26SEDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson10:30
25
8:46
23
10:00
23
9:18
22
6:42
14
4:48
2
5:36
16
9:18
18
9:07
14
5:36
16
6:53
12
8:47
17
1:001:36:21318
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 2 PCs missing test 4
20SESteve Flynn/ Ian Graham10:05
17
9:18
26
10:30
27
7:28
11
6:32
9
5:25
13
5:36
13
9:18
16
9:36
22
5:36
13
9:18
18
8:34
15
2:001:39:16421
Car 20 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
0:30 for Not stopping at finish test 10

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
3.50 miles
Test 2
3.10 miles
Test 3
3.50 miles
Test 4
3.10 miles
Test 5
2.50 miles
Test 6
2.40 miles
Test 7
2.80 miles
Test 8
3.10 miles
Test 9
3.20 miles
Test 10
2.80 miles
Test 11
3.10 miles
Test 12
3.20 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 19th October 2019 at 4:20pm BST