Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D2Andy Scott/ Marc FowlerFord Fiesta S2000T1:03:0222
2D2Matt Edwards / Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R537:08
3D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R51:02:2511
5D2Graham Coffey/ Sam ColmanFord Fiesta S2000T1:03:0633
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC39:57
7D2Jamie Jukes/ James MorganMitsubishi Mirage
8D2James Self/ Ian DavisFord Fiesta R51:03:0744
9CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T901:03:5315
10D2David Turnbull/ Robin ShuttleworthFord Fiesta S2000T1:08:081121
11D1Peter Jackson/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort Mk II39:50
12D1Wil Owen/ Llion OwenFord Escort Mk II39:19
14D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza S111:07:35915
15D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS 25001:05:4927
16D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk II47:53
17CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK II RS1:23:46
18D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman34:47
19D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:06:37411
20D2John Griffiths / Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza 41:45
21D2Paul Smith/ Dale BowenMitsubishi Mirage 1:05:5569
22CJack Ives/ Dave ReadFord Escort1:08:06220
25D2Steve Finch/ Sam FordhamFord Fiesta1:06:52712
26D1Mike Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW Compact M31:15:161553
28CGary Mason / John Matthews Ford Escort Mk II1:08:50525
29MX5Paul O'Neill/ Jack BenyonMazda MX51:08:02118
30D1Barry Morris/ Tom HutchingsDarrian T90 GTR+1:04:0816
31D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman1:10:211029
32BRyan Burns/ Steve HallmarkOpel Corsa1:33:111073
34D2Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo III1:10:391232
35D2Dave Roberts/ Jonathon KennedySubaru STI RA47:35
36D1Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort Mk II1:06:22310
37CAntony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS1:08:14322
39D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath KellyDarrian T90 GTR+1:09:16926
40CGavin Thomson/ Simon GoldingPeugeot 205 Maxi46:54
42CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus
43CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza1:09:20627
44CPaul Steventon/ Mike HughesFord Escort1:11:251038
45D1Richard Poole/ Darren IkinBMW E361:07:40616
46CKevin John Williams/ Andrew DaviesVauxhall Chevette HSR54:20
47AMark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 1:08:54
48D2Jade Paveley/ Max FreemanSubaru Impreza1:10:411333
49D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR1:11:181137
50CNathan Evans / Tom WoodRenault Clio 172 cup1:10:30831
51D1Michael Walton / Jamie vaughhanFord Escort Mk II1:07:28514
52CBlair Thomson/ Shannon ThomsonRenault Clio1:13:121447
53D1Dave Allmark/ Heather PhelpsFord Escort Mk II1:08:44824
54CMartin Beech/ Noel MurphyPeugeot 205 GTi1:11:351139
55CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell JosephVauxhall Astra GSi1:13:171548
56D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza1:07:22813
57D1Tom Delaney / Brynmor Pierce Mini Cooper S 1:07:47717
58CAshley Davies/ Freddy HewittPeugeot 205 GTi1:10:42934
59CSimon Guy Tuckman/ Andrew WilsonFord Escort Mk I1:17:581762
60BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001:12:51442
61CJosh Simpson/ Garry GreenFord Fiesta ST1:12:561243
62D2Richard Wells/ Calvin HouldsworthMitsubishi Evo1:05:5558
63MX5Mike Watson/ Adrian LloydMazda MX51:25:14272
65CIan Woodward/ Rich PoverFord Escort Mk II GAC1:13:091345
66BChris Ruck/ Steve HarrisVauxhall Corsa1:10:21130
67D2Shaun Mcgonigal/ Benjamin RichardsonSubaru WRX STi10:50
68D1Philip Jennings / George Jennings BMW Compact1:13:001244
69CJohn Carroll/ Callum YoungHonda Civic EP3 Type R1:18:231964
70D1Roger Titley/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloBMW 325 Saloon1:03:36
71ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James WoodVauxhall Corsa1:11:15236
72BRichard Kay/ Adam KayVauxhall Corsa51:44
73BConnor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta1:12:48341
75BDavid Wilson/ Robert J ClarkCitroen C21:19:02966
76ABen Wilson/ Kevin Wilson Citroen Ax GT1:11:02135
77BGeorge Sheard/ Tommi MeadowsFord Puma18:39
78BMark Peterson/ Jim Bowie Citreon C2 R2 Max1:15:01652
79D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus KennedySubaru Impreza
80ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:20:59967
81BPaul Gorge/ Daniel HurstMazda MX51:12:42240
82BSimon Larner/ Tony ClementsFord Fiesta R2001:15:43
83ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbinFord Puma1:15:33354
84CSam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206 GTi1:42:132375
85AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper Nissan Micra1:16:35455
86ACalvin Woods/ Connor AspeyVolkswagen Lupo1:16:37
87ACraig Aston/ Mart WasselToyota Yaris SR1:16:47556
88AAdrian Mayall/ Rob HaydenAlfa Romeo 331:41:351174
89CErdinc Degirmencioglu/ Barry ArmerFord Escort 1300XL1:21:142068
90CPaul Quinnell/ Darren JacksonPeugeot 205 GTi1:25:112271
91D2Steven Reid/ Lee Clarke Subaru Impreza1:14:111451
92CMatthew Thompson/ Nick JonesBMW Compact1:09:49728
93ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andrew Merrifield Morris Mini Cooper 1:16:57657
94BDanny Davies/ Liam McCallionVauxhall Corsa1:13:44549
95BDavid Forrester/ Ben ForresterPeugeot 205 GTi1:17:03758
96AChristian Jackson / Reece Davies Toyota Yaris1:17:17759
98CMike Riley/ Phil GoughFord Escort1:21:242169
99AJames Hardy / Nick WilkinsNisan Micra 1:18:51865
100AKay Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightNissan Micra1:23:031070
101BSimon Machin / William Cooper Citroen Saxo1:17:17860
253CJosh Evans/ Zak HughesHonda Civic1:08:31423
258D2Greg Williams/ Lauren GrovesSubaru Impreza1:08:021019
262BMichael Farmer/ Bruce LindsayFord Focus29:10
267D1James Curtis/ Stu Thomas BMW 3281:13:101346
278D1Rob Jones/ Tom MurphyMini Cooper S1:14:101450
283CKeith Anglesea/ Paul BarbetBMW Compact1:18:191863
284CPaul Fearn/ Will BrownTalbot Sunbeam1:17:461661
299CDaniel Poole/ Derek Lewin 32:39

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd November 2019 at 6:55pm GMT