Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
1041Mat Smith / Giles DykesProton Satria43:4717
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha HeriotPeugeot 10650:19244
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack ClementsMG ZR1:59:29355
Class 2
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car47:09125
1402David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK256:16251
Class 3
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escork mk246:14119
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon RileyToyota GT 8646:37221
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff GarnettToyota GT8647:46330
1163John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk248:21433
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew SamplePeugeot 20552:34550
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus57:42653
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort1:00:08754
Class 4
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred RobertsVauxhall Chevette49:30136
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster49:32237
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram Ford Escort49:45340
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan WardBMW E3050:15443
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFORD Escort Mk1 Rs 200051:19545
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32351:59646
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort52:20748
Class 5
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R539:2911
15Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC40:0022
35Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC40:2633
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie EdwardsSkoda Fabia R543:2145
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza43:2356
85Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta44:1268
115David welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N1644:1279
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny RougheadFord Fiesta R544:29810
95Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae44:50911
165Chris Wise/ Tracey WiseFord Fiesta S240045:101012
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan FowlerSubaru Impreza45:171114
175Scott Renshaw / Nick TaylorSubaru Impreza 46:051217
105Rob Snowden/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza46:081318
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 946:341420
125Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 46:571523
235Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza47:191628
215Terry Wilson/ Mark SwallowSubaru Impreza47:421729
195Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza47:561831
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshawSubaru Impreza49:161935
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin HumeSubaru WRX STI 52:022047
Class H1
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins Ford Escort Sport 49:37138
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK149:38239
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles CartwrightFord Escort Mk1 Twin Cam49:59341
Class H2
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escork mk241:5914
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon JonesFord Escort RS160045:15213
101H2David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Mk2 Escort45:36315
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS180045:50416
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley SlightsFord Escort RS180046:45522
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard ShoresBMW 2002 ti47:02624
115H2Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK247:15726
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul GarsideFord Escort47:17827
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom HutchingsFord Escort RS200047:58932
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort MK1 RS160049:131034
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ WallerFord Mk1 Escort RS200050:041142
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort52:261249
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon Vauxhall Chevette HSR 57:141352

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT