Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
58AConnor Derek Bailey-Bridson/ Ian PostlethwaiteVauxhall Corsa1:13:05125
57AMichael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs Vauxhall Corsa 1:15:38232
47AGraham Fargher/ David OliverVauxhall Nova1:16:16333
60AScott Flynn/ Lee McKinleyVauxhall Nova1:21:30436
Class B
30BIeuan Evans/ Gareth ParryFord Fiesta1:03:58111
48BKyle Casement/ James Luton Citroen C21:12:24224
61BJohn Tear/ Robert TurtonFord Puma1:14:22329
56BHarry Ackers/ Craig wyersPeugeot 1061:50:50439
Class C
12CMartyn Jones/ Llion 'Tractor' WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:00:0914
7CKevin Davies/ Dylan JenkinsFord Escort1:02:1029
23CMatt Pierce/ Brian StubbsFord Escort Mk 21:04:11313
25CJohn Richardson/ Eric WilcocksonFord Escort Mk21:07:18415
31CMichael Harbour/ Ian MacdougallFord Escort MK21:08:19520
54CIan Dude Roberts/ Gwawr HughesVolkswagen Golf1:10:41623
55CKevin Jeffray/ Iain MacleodToyota Corolla T Sport1:13:45726
51CTerry Phillips/ Liam Andrew WhiteleyVolkswagen Golf GTI1:13:54827
39CNigel Ikin/ Darren IkinRenault Clio Sport 172 Cup1:14:40930
42CWill Carlyle/ Matt HillPeugeot 205 1:15:081031
33CWyn Owens/ Jenny EvansFord Escort Mk21:16:561134
41CGreg Pye/ Ken CotteeSeat Ibiza1:18:571235
22CSean Crowley/ Ben RuffPeugeot 2051:38:221338
45CBen Lyon / Jack CorlettProton Satria Gti1:56:171440
Class D
17DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord MK 2 Escort59:2612
10DGeorge Collister/ Graham CollisterBMW E30 3281:01:0726
26DAllan McDowall/ Gavin HeseltineOpel Kadett1:03:19310
9DCarine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii MatthewsBMW 3251:04:23414
32DTim Cole/ Matthew CroweBMW E30 325i1:07:31516
Class E
2EArron Newby/ Rob FaggSubaru Impreza58:4611
5ESteve Colley/ Mark RodmanMitsubishi Lancer Evolution VII59:3823
4EStu Bainborough/ Paula SwinscoeMitsubishi Evo VI1:00:2635
18ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Ealish BaxterMitsubishi Evo IX1:01:3747
14ECraig Jones/ Ian TaylorMitsubishi EVO IX1:01:5758
16EIan Chadwick/ Kevin HorganSubaru Impreza1:04:00612
20EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoySubaru Impreza N111:07:53717
35EDavid Craine / Sam McMullanFord Escort Cosworth1:07:58818
15ESean Kelly/ Kirsty DukeMitsubishi Evo IX1:08:17919
38EHoward Price/ Simon John RogersMitsubishi Evo IX1:10:261022
Class H
29HChris Heyes/ Rick SutcliffeBMW E301:09:25121
50HDavid Mylchreest / Allan CathersMG MGB1:14:15228
49HStephen Higgins/ Ana HigginsMini Cooper1:24:13337

These results became Final on Saturday 9th November 2019 at 4:25pm GMT