Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza3:2011
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 20003:2212+0:02+0:02
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 2053:2313+0:03+0:01
45Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 3:2524+0:05+0:02
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 3:2535+0:05
403Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi163:2526+0:05
55Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 3:2947+0:09+0:04
645Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza3:2958+0:09
154Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 3233:3029+0:10+0:01
125Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt3:31610+0:11+0:01
145Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 73:31711+0:11
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza3:32812+0:12+0:01
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 43:32913+0:12
273John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk23:33314+0:13+0:01
25David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S103:341015+0:14+0:01
232John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy3:36116+0:16+0:02
302David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort3:36217+0:16
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV3:361118+0:16
84Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort3:38319+0:18+0:02
112Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX53:38320+0:18
313Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert's Ford Ka3:38421+0:18
254James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact3:39422+0:19+0:01
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe3:39523+0:19
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk23:39624+0:19
383Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R3:40525+0:20+0:01
373Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort3:41626+0:21+0:01
192Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam3:42427+0:22+0:01
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth3:421228+0:22
265Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza3:431329+0:23+0:01
103Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort3:47730+0:27+0:04
353Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort3:47831+0:27
442Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI3:48532+0:28+0:01
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma3:49133+0:29+0:01
174Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)3:52734+0:32+0:03
222John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic3:52635+0:32
245Geoffrey Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay Mitsoobeeshe Excorsism 63:531436+0:33+0:01
205Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza3:541537+0:34+0:01
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza3:541638+0:34
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti3:54939+0:34
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact3:54840+0:34
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk23:54941+0:34
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza4:001742+0:40+0:06
435Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza4:011843+0:41+0:01
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact4:031044+0:43+0:02
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR4:05745+0:45+0:02
513Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra4:101046+0:50+0:05
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra4:11247+0:51+0:01
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus4:121148+0:52+0:01
473Harrison Malin/ Phil KingPeugeot 205 GTI4:141249+0:54+0:02
521Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris4:14350+0:54
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort4:181351+0:58+0:04
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA4:21452+1:01+0:03
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 2054:241453+1:04+0:03
531James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam4:24554+1:04
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia4:27855+1:07+0:03
581Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini4:29656+1:09+0:02
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra4:30757+1:10+0:01
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza4:331958+1:13+0:03
611Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra4:44859+1:24+0:11

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 6:15pm GMT