Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Class 5 | James Ford/ Dale Bowen | 17:24 | 17:24 | 22 | 51 | |
49 | Class 3 | Tony Walker/ Dave Read | 15:06 | 15:06 | 12 | 49 | |
55 | Class 2 | Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd | 14:13 | 14:13 | 10 | 46 | |
34 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter | 13:15 | 13:15 | 8 | 43 | |
39 | Class 3 | Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank | 13:02 | 13:02 | 9 | 42 | |
57 | Class 2 | Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham | 12:55 | 12:55 | 7 | 38 | |
42 | Class 1 | Matt Cotton/ Dan Nieroda | 12:21 | 12:21 | 1 | 29 | |
32 | Class 3 | Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith | 11:56 | 11:56 | 4 | 28 | |
28 | Class 2 | Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman | 11:43 | 11:43 | 3 | 24 | |
12 | Class 5 | Richard Ceen/ Osian Owen | 11:36 | 11:36 | 16 | 19 | |
18 | Class 5 | Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson | 11:25 | 11:25 | 13 | 15 | |
31 | Class 5 | Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan | 11:19 | 11:19 | 11 | 12 | |
5 | Class 5 | Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh | 10:34 | 10:34 | 5 | 5 | |
3 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 10:22 | 10:22 | 3 | 3 | |
43 | Class 4 | Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherry | 16:53 | Retired | |||
60 | Class 3 | Joel Eakin/ Sean Doherty | Retired | ||||
61 | Class 1 | Billy Walden/ Andrew Walshaw | Retired | ||||
24 | Class 5 | Alun Pearson/ Aras Dincer | Retired | ||||
33 | Class 1 | Dave Brick/ Toby Brick | Cambelt | ||||
21 | Class 3 | Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain | Transmission | ||||
8 | Class 5 | Fred Milne/ Mark Glennerster | Non Starter | ||||
58 | Class 4 | A R Hanson/ Russell Holdsworth | Non Starter | ||||
30 | Class 5 | Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron | Non Starter | ||||
6 | Class 5 | Ian Bainbridge/ Tom Woodburn | Non Starter | ||||
29 | Class 1 | Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins | Non Starter | ||||
38 | Class 5 | Tom Delaney/ Brynmor Pierce | Non Starter |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Grizedale North 8.70 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT