Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R545:5811
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC46:4733
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta WRC25:26
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza46:4322
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC25:50
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza49:3866
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC49:5388
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T51:2899
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza48:5755
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian OwenFord Fiesta R526:40
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 49:4177
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R51:06:50
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta53:331318
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R548:3944
18Class 5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 911:25
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae52:061114
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia51:401010
21Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Graham ChamberlainFord Escort Mk2
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s200053:161217
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3052:39116
24Class 5Alun Pearson/ Aras DincerMitsubushi Evo 9
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI52:00212
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 252:28215
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car51:50111
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R253:21
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O SullivanMitsubishi Evo 627:58
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G329:11
33Class 1Dave Brick/ Toby BrickVauxhall Nova
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort28:51
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS180052:04113
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 57:09429
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza53:491419
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota GT 8630:29
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza55:491522
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 91:07:471635
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan NierodaProton Satria S140024:28
43Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherryVauxhall Chevette16:53
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova55:19121
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R253:59320
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S57:02328
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova56:35424
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C1:00:18530
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR1:15:50
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR56:40225
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS200056:58327
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST1:05:03834
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic56:46526
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo56:27223
55Class 2Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd Citreon C214:13
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk21:16:20937
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamCitroen C232:00
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK11:00:33631
60Class 3Joel Eakin/ Sean DohertyHonda Civic
61Class 1Billy Walden/ Andrew WalshawNissan Micra
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 1061:08:51436
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort1:02:51633
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort1:00:54732

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 3:55pm GMT