Hexham & District Motor Club - John Robson Rally 2020

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Richard Hunter/ Iain TullieFord Escort1996EMatlock/ Ilkley & DMC
2Richard Hemingway / Sam CollisProton Satria1800EMatlock MCStella Artois
3Bevan Blacker/ Niall FrostPeugeot 1061587EMalton MC/ Ilkley DMCYune gears
5Ben Briant/ Rob Bryn Jones Ford Escort2EMatlock Motor Club/ CVMC, Bala & District MC, Wigan MC, CDMC
6Dan sedgwick/ Sam amblerPeugeot 106 rallye1568ECdmc
8Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1598EMalton MC/ Clitheroe & DMC / Beverley & DMCSpencer Electrical
9Danny Cowell/ Paul HolmbergSubaru Impreza2457EClywd Vale
10Ade Green/ Ian Gibbins Proton Sattria 1800EBeverly /
11Mark Standen / James ChaplinProton Satria1800EGPMCCurious Vintage
12Chris Farrell/ Andrew LoweBMW Compact1800ERhyl & District MC/ Mid-Derbyshire/Bath MC
13Mark Johnson/ Steven ButlerRenault Clio2000EClitheroe & DMC
14Kris Coombes/ Matthew Hewlett Nissan Micra WRC1349EPreston Motorsport Club/ Clitheroe & District Motor Club
15Steve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellVauxhall Corsa1398SDavid Brown/ Ilkley
16Chris Dodds/ Pete GibsonProton Satria GTI 1800SHexham DMC
17Dominic McTear/ Ian GrahamMG ZR 1601800SClitheroe DMC/ Clitheroe DMC / Chelmsford
18Louis Baines/ Jonny BainesPeugeot 1061600SPMCL Baines Construction LTD
19Paul Pendleton/ Harris HolgateToyota Celica (Knight Rider)1800SCDMCPD Hydraulics Ltd
20Stephen Holmes/ Dave BoyesProton Satria1800SCDMC KLMC/ York MC Malton MCRibble Valley 4x4
21David pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX52000SClitheroe
22John Gornall/ Martin GornallPeugeot 206 GTI2000SGPMC
23David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightProton Satria1800SRipon
24Harry Merry/ Graham CouserFord Fiesta1200ESaltire RC
25Paul Turton/ John TurtonMG ZR 1601796SBeverley and District Motor Club
30Michael Davison/ Hannah DavisonProton Satria GTI1834NHexham
31Alan Bennison/ Roy HewittProton Coupe1836SHexham
34Jonathan hoggarth/ Jamie WadePeugeot 2060SEden Valley, klmc
35Andrew Hunter/ Sam HunterFord Fiesta2000SSaltire
38Tom Wilson/ Dave McLeanCitroen C2 VTS1600NSaltire Rally ClubNone
40Ian Swallow/ James SwallowProton Satria GTI1834NBLMCC, PMC
41thomas hick/ Adam Blackercitroen saxo1596Nmalton mc/ Ripon / malton mc
42Mark Jones/ Corey Powell-JonesPeugeot 2051600Ncvmc
44Charles Andrews/ tbdpeugeot 107998NPMC/

There are 32 entries, and 31 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd February 2020 at 4:40am GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.