Pendle District Motor Club / Garstang & Preston Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2020

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
61ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbinFord Puma1:02:04127
69AJames Hardy / Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra 1:02:27230
59AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra1:02:43332
70AKay Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightNissan Micra1:07:57443
Class B
36BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001:00:42116
38BMark Peterson/ Jim BowieCitroen C2R2 Max1:00:49218
52BDanny Davies/ Liam McCallionVauxhall Corsa1:00:58319
49BConnor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta1:02:19429
31BChris Ruck/ Steve HarrisOpel Corsa S16001:02:35531
56BDavid Longfellow/ Mark BroadbentProton Persona Compact SE1:05:08636
39BPaul Gorge/ Daniel HurstMazda Mx5 Mk11:05:09737
66BDavid Forrester/ Ian NicholsPeugeot 205 GTi1:07:25842
74BSimon Machin/ Edward Hunt Citroen Saxo1:24:45946
Class C
33CChris Berry/ Daniel PetrieFord Escort Mk258:54113
62CRhisiard Gareth Hughes/ David AndersonFord Escort MK21:00:45217
25CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Lotus Sunbeam1:01:18323
24CRyan Connolly/ Chris AllenFord Puma1:01:37425
47CMatthew Thompson/ Howard PridmoreBMW Compact1:01:45526
53CJohn Jones/ Caian WilliamsFord ESCORT Mk.II1:02:08628
65CPaul Fearn/ Will BrownTalbot Sunbeam1:05:59738
72CDarren Hughes/ Keith MorrisFord Escort Mk 21:07:01841
73CKevin Gilgrist/ Harry StubbsFord Fiesta1:10:19944
50CMark Young/ Jo YoungPeugeot 2051:31:271047
63CStephen Booth/ Rob Bryn JonesToyota MR21:48:191148
Class D1
4D1Barry Morris/ Tom HutchingsDarrian T90 GTR+54:2111
3D1Mark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK254:4723
11D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mkll57:34310
20D1Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort mk257:53411
42D1Dave Allmark/ Dave TortoiseshellFord Mk 2 Escort58:39512
19D1Terry Clarke/ Philip HarrisonFord Escort Mk 259:31614
43D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR59:32715
23D1Robert Power/ Georgina SmithFord Escort Mk21:01:06820
35D1Phil Jobson/ Chris SheridanFORD ESCORT RS1:01:21924
48D1Dave Orritt/ Tom ParkesFord Escort RS1:02:441033
12D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS 25001:02:451134
Class D2
10D2Rob Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Fiesta R554:2812
6D2Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Fiesta S2000T55:0924
7D2Richard Wells / Calvin HouldsworthFord Fiesta R5 evo55:1035
15D2Roger Moran/ Dan GoldingSkoda R555:2746
5D2Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R555:2857
9D2Chris Ford/ Matt DanielsFord Fiesta R556:4568
21D2Neil Roskell/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza57:1979
45D2Stuart Gilks/ Louise GilksMitsubishi Evo1:01:11821
40D2Jade Paveley/ Hannah McKillopSubaru Impreza1:01:11922
54D2Steven Reid/ Lee ClarkeSubaru Impreza1:03:581035
76D2Matthew Harwood/ Gav IrvineSubaru Impreza1:06:391139
Class E
67EPeter Taylor/ Miss Julia PerryMazda MX51:11:54145
Class R
58RBrynli Thomas/ Tomi WilliamsPeugeot 306 GTI 61:06:55140

These results became Final on Sunday 1st March 2020 at 4:40pm GMT