Dukeries Motor Club - Rex Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Longfellow / Danny Ward 9:499:237:287:306:486:5147:4933
25Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh9:399:037:036:586:266:2945:3811
35Graham Coffey / Marc Fowler 16:009:417:207:086:336:3353:15827
45Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham10:009:107:167:036:396:3046:3822
54Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:159:427:317:226:446:4248:1614
65Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster10:069:417:437:386:516:4648:4545
75Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 10:239:367:347:326:506:5648:5157
85Lee Burgess / Craig Burgess 10:3210:018:19   Engine Blown
93James Nicholls/ David Allman10:189:297:2310:196:50 0:30Retired
Car 9 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Damage to Chicane SS1 Post 23
105Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw 10:269:487:417:326:566:5349:1669
113Ross Wey/ Conor Wey10:3010:037:467:417:057:0050:05613
122Tommi Meadows/ Laura Cooledge10:24     1:00Engine Failure
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
143Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren      Retired
153Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison10:299:557:427:406:566:5649:38512
173Matt Pierce/ Terry Martin15:09     Retired
184Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow10:459:567:497:397:097:0250:20315
193John Stevens/ Antony Cowpe9:539:377:377:447:006:5748:4816
203Rob Brook/ Cat Lund10:1910:007:457:377:036:4849:32310
215Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample10:119:407:447:35  Retired
223Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray10:199:497:487:407:056:5649:37411
244Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock10:199:567:477:427:097:1350:06214
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor10:3510:058:017:507:117:0350:45416
265Bill Douglas/ Dave Barratt10:5310:228:208:247:367:3653:11726
274Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths10:4210:168:057:557:257:1451:37521
282Matt Wood/ Alan Jackson10:3710:28    Lost water
292Phil Kenny/ Ashleigh Morris10:2610:007:48   Retired
302Connor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria10:3810:157:597:537:177:1251:14119
314Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:3610:238:128:057:267:2052:02622
323Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:059:367:407:427:037:0949:1528
332Joe Evett/ Michael Evett11:1810:518:308:249:237:4556:11534
343Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson       Lost a wheel
355Olly (William) Hunt/ Andy Falconer16:0010:568:158:047:197:3558:091041
363John Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge11:11     Snapped a half shaft taking caliper and hub with it
372Andy Madge/ Lucy Madge11:1310:528:198:257:527:490:3055:00433
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Damage to Chicane SS1 Post 23
383Robert Clark/ Brett Griffin10:4810:318:238:157:317:3052:581024
391Matt Endean/ Suze Endean11:0810:488:298:317:578:0054:53232
403Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman11:0416:008:278:287:447:4359:261444
413Christopher Shooter/ Bev LeGood10:3710:058:037:567:147:0851:03718
423Nigel Greensall/ Toby Marshall11:0110:238:037:527:057:1251:36820
432Ian Dove/ John Dove11:0012:0114:0030:007:43 Retired
452Guy Butler/ Calvin Houldsworth11:4311:169:008:528:118:030:3057:35738
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Stage Furniture SS2
462Richard Hague/ Robert Bryn Jones13:0911:518:568:407:517:4658:131043
472Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown11:4411:148:548:488:047:5856:42635
482Chris Cooper/ Paul Barbet11:5516:00    Car is not running well
492Peter Swan/ Geno Gouveia11:4911:309:089:148:078:0457:52840
502Tony Michael/ Paul Barrett11:0110:468:258:207:367:3253:40330
511Kasia Nicklin/ Darren Scales 10:3110:027:567:597:157:0650:49117
521Laura Christmas/ Duncan Christmas12:0616:009:209:158:248:101:03:15446
533David Huxley/ Edward Stone11:0710:298:228:037:237:1652:40923
543Nigel Ikin/ Julia Perry11:2410:5514:0030:007:587:401:21:571547
550Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown11:5111:119:059:078:198:1857:51139
562Simon Phillips/ Matthew Baddeley10:5310:298:218:157:347:3453:06225
572Jason Simms/ Jake Simms11:5911:339:139:078:138:0858:13942
583Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan      Brake Failure
591Brett Murray / Andrew Murray 12:0011:359:028:528:047:5957:32337
601Andrew Higgins/ Alex Mill13:2412:588:41   Gearbox
610David MacDonald/ Paul Topping12:5912:399:599:438:478:541:03:01245
623Richard Egger/ Pat Egger10:4510:258:128:137:257:261:0053:261128
Car 62 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS3
631Matt Bown/ James Whitton 10:5210:228:13   Blown Engine
643David Large/ David Ottoway11:5111:098:538:468:428:0757:281336
653Simon Thomas/ Liz Jordan10:1310:027:527:487:34 Engine
683Lee Allen/ Ben Allen11:1010:418:338:357:467:4754:321231
703Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod      Non Starter
715Rob Fisher/ James Ducker10:5110:528:218:187:367:3453:32929
725David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish      Non Starter
733James Garner / Charles Blackmore       Non Starter
752Lewis Gatt/ TBA      Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2020 at 4:40pm BST