Trackrod Motor Club - Clubman Motorsport Melbourne Time Trial (Double)

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Matthew Hirst/ Gareth Parry Mitsubishi Evo IX19965BTRDA/ Dovey Valley MC Delta Salvage Ltd
2David Campling/ James DuckerSubaru Impreza WRC S1019985Clitheroe & DMCDCC Logistics
3Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC
4David Wright/ Dan CurwenFord Fiesta R516005BTRDA and KLMC/ Kirkby Lonsdale MCGrove Hill Garage; FixAuto Bentham; GPM
5David Longfellow/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza LX19985Dukeries MC/ Airedale and Pennine MCJLBrooks Wholesale
6Tim Pearcey/ Tom HutchingsMitsubishi Evo X20005Malton MC/ North Humberside MC
7Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk225004Sheffield & Hallamshire MC/Dukeries MCTIA Structures; Smith & Jones Engineering; UK Powder Coaters
9Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock Subaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC/Worksop MC Sheffield rolling road
10Miles Taylor/ Barry YoungSubaru Impreza20005Trackrod MC/ Oxford MC
11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio19983Northallerton ACNorthern Energy
14Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt 4x419985HRCRComplete Technology Ltd & Norden Services Ltd
15Chris Myers/ Clive EscreetMitsubishi EVO 920005York MCChris Myers Plumbers York.
17Chris Ruck/ Steve HarrisOpel Corsa15982Sheffield and Hallamshire MC/ Matlock MC; Sheffield & Hallamshire MCMcDonalds Nottingham; Euro Soccer Company; Diamond Alloys; The Little Foxes Club
18Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904Border MC (Lincs)
19Terry Wilson/ Mark SwallowSubaru Impreza Sti20005Malton MC/ Sheffield & Hallamshire MCWolds walk Glamping.co.uk
21Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio 172 Cup19983Northallerton AC/ Durham ACDurham Dales Holiday Cottages
24Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom SpencerSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC/ Malton MCGallant, Race Keeper,
27Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Escort19983Trackrod MCRob Watson Electrical
28Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassMitsubishi Evo 819985Spadeadam MCJD Motorsport
29James Evans / Ffion Davies Ford Focus 19992Teifi Valley MC
31Ben Wilson / Kevin Wilson Citroen AX13982Trackrod MC/ Ripon MSCYorkshire Flapjack
32Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza19985Trackrod MC/ Trackrod MC
33Steve Massey/ Neil ThomsonBMW Compact24984Mid Derbyshire MC/ Trackrod MCProlift Solutions
34George Clarke/ David VardyBMW Mini Cooper16002ANWCCVrD Developments; Wythernie Racing; Retro Barne Nottingham
36Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI 19003Border MC (Lincs)North Lincs Commercials
40Louise Allen/ Lee AllenPeugeot 205 GTI19053Trackrod MC
42Carl Stuttard/ Morgan BaileyPeugeot 205 GTI20003North Humberside MC
43Chris Marlow/ Dave ShepherdFord Escort MK116002Furness District MC/ North Humberside MC
44Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13962Dukeries MCSpark developments
47Josh Simpson/ Garry Green Ford Fiesta ST19983Bolton-Le-Moors CC/ York MCSimpson Motorsport
48Tim Waters/ Jack WatersRenault Clio V629464Trackrod MCReidel.nl

There are 31 entries, and 30 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 29th August 2020 at 5:40pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.