Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 5 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
65David Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:257:105:445:365:3531:3011
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:427:115:495:465:3632:0422
75Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin7:367:165:545:505:4632:2233
85Scott renshaw / Chris bullock7:377:265:525:555:4732:3744
105Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown7:407:296:016:005:5433:0455
335Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample7:417:316:005:575:5733:0666
55Julian Hope/ Nick Thornton8:037:295:565:525:5033:1077
125Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw 8:017:355:596:025:5733:3488
15Dave welch/ Steve McNulty9:437:095:415:375:3533:4599
395Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride7:597:296:445:535:4433:491010
303Lee Ashberry / Adam Gardner8:097:416:126:116:0034:13111
115David wood / Val Thompson7:517:367:145:485:4734:161112
213Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison8:007:396:076:036:060:3034:25213
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Bale SS5
375Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher8:087:436:206:146:0334:281214
493Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses7:597:466:446:055:5934:33315
204Simon Belcher/ Andy Tyler8:087:466:216:156:1634:46116
353Rob Brook/ Cat Lund8:277:546:206:126:0735:00417
292David Duff/ Richard Hill8:187:556:246:186:0735:02118
241Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:197:516:246:206:1535:09119
381Paddy homan/ Tom homan8:268:126:316:226:1635:47220
364Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:328:116:296:226:1635:50221
425Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss8:207:586:446:266:2335:511322
453James garner/ Johnothan millington 8:098:006:446:276:3235:52523
412Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner 8:248:076:446:336:1936:07224
501David Smalley/ William Brown8:328:096:446:266:1836:09325
472John Petrie/ Helena Mayall8:208:046:446:346:3436:16326
342Gawaine Clark/ Lois Clark8:508:126:386:356:2936:44427
463Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman8:398:296:446:506:5337:35628
513Stephen Shephard/ Jessica Shephard8:498:256:446:586:4437:40729
553Edward Welham/ Peter Offord8:578:326:446:576:4237:52830
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch9:068:426:447:006:4838:20431
482John Savage/ Paul Rhodes9:038:446:447:026:5438:27532
572Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms9:038:426:447:107:0038:39633
522Des moody/ lee sellars9:058:446:447:087:0638:47734
441Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:138:506:447:037:0638:56535
541Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown9:278:586:447:147:0839:31636
591Stephen Walshaw/ Harry Walshaw 9:399:246:447:277:1440:28737
312Matt wood / Dan Petrie 16:007:466:076:065:5541:54838
583Louise Allen/ Lee Allen10:189:376:447:477:370:1042:13939
Car 58 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
163Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins7:587:396:126:0415:0042:531040
225Nigel Wetton / Louise Wetton 8:077:466:056:0015:0042:581441
284Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen8:407:5713:176:356:3243:01342
264Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:1016:006:266:236:1643:15443
31David longfellow/ Mark Broadbent 16:008:076:446:356:2343:49844
233Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson 8:328:036:3115:006:1444:201145
612Jason Phillips / Zoe Phillips 10:4710:166:448:568:3645:19946
563David Large/ David Ottoway16:008:476:447:026:5345:261247
173Nick Dobson/ Jonathan Turnbull7:567:456:2630:006:0358:101348
324Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 8:1516:0030:006:256:091:06:49549

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2
7.50 miles
Stage 3
5.80 miles
Stage 4
5.80 miles
Stage 5
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2020 at 6:20pm BST