Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
65David Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:257:2511
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle7:347:3422
75Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin7:367:3633
85Scott renshaw / Chris bullock7:377:3744
105Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown7:407:4055
335Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample7:417:4166
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:427:4277
115David wood / Val Thompson7:517:5188
173Nick Dobson/ Jonathan Turnbull7:567:5619
163Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins7:587:58210
395Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride7:597:59911
493Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses7:597:59312
213Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison8:008:00413
125Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw 8:018:011014
55Julian Hope/ Nick Thornton8:038:031115
225Nigel Wetton / Louise Wetton 8:078:071216
204Simon Belcher/ Andy Tyler8:088:08117
375Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher8:088:081318
303Lee Ashberry / Adam Gardner8:098:09519
453James garner/ Johnothan millington 8:098:09620
264Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:108:10221
401Matt Bown/ Richard Jordan8:108:10122
324Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 8:158:15323
292David Duff/ Richard Hill8:188:18124
241Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:198:19225
425Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss8:208:201426
472John Petrie/ Helena Mayall8:208:20227
412Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner 8:248:24328
381Paddy homan/ Tom homan8:268:26329
95Ian terrence Ross/ Dan Evans7:570:308:271530
Car 9 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Bale SS1
353Rob Brook/ Cat Lund8:278:27731
233Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson 8:328:32832
364Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:328:32433
501David Smalley/ William Brown8:328:32434
463Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman8:398:39935
284Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen8:408:40536
513Stephen Shephard/ Jessica Shephard8:498:491037
342Gawaine Clark/ Lois Clark8:508:50438
553Edward Welham/ Peter Offord8:578:571139
194Roger Titley/ Huw Evans9:009:00640
482John Savage/ Paul Rhodes9:039:03541
572Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms9:039:03642
522Des moody/ lee sellars9:059:05743
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch9:069:06544
441Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:139:13645
434Steve Loomes/ Gemma Webster9:209:20746
541Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown9:279:27747
591Stephen Walshaw/ Harry Walshaw 9:399:39848
15Dave welch/ Steve McNulty9:439:431649
603James Easson/ Jack Hall9:170:309:471250
Car 60 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS1
583Louise Allen/ Lee Allen10:180:1010:281351
Car 58 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
612Jason Phillips / Zoe Phillips 10:4710:47852
31David longfellow/ Mark Broadbent 16:0016:00953
312Matt wood / Dan Petrie 16:0016:00954
563David Large/ David Ottoway16:0016:001455

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2020 at 6:20pm BST